Poch Romeu Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1935 - d. 2008

    • FRANCESC POCH ROMEU (1935-2008). "SA VORERA", Albufera, Menorca, 1989.
      Jun. 06, 2024

      FRANCESC POCH ROMEU (1935-2008). "SA VORERA", Albufera, Menorca, 1989.

      Est: €400 - €700

      Oil on canvas. Signed on the front, as well as on the back, where it is also titled and dated. 73.5 x 100 cm; 96 x 123 cm (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Poch Romeu, Francesc: Mimosenbaum in einer Villa auf Menorca
      Jul. 29, 2023

      Poch Romeu, Francesc: Mimosenbaum in einer Villa auf Menorca

      Poch Romeu, Francesc - Mimosa tree in a villa on Menorca (born 1935 in Barcelona) Oil in canvas. Signed and inscribed ''Mimosa Menorca Poch Romeu'' at lower right. 50 x 61 cm. // Poch Romeu, Francesc Mimosenbaum in einer Villa auf Menorca (Barcelona 1935 geb.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign., verso betitelt und bez. ''Mimosa Menorca Poch Romeu''. 50 x 61 cm.

    • FRANCESC POCH ROMEU - Barcelona 1935-2008
      Sep. 20, 2022

      FRANCESC POCH ROMEU - Barcelona 1935-2008

      FRANCESC POCH ROMEU Barcelona 1935-2008 Trepucó road. Minorca. 1985 Oil on canvas Signed Back signed, titled and dated 1985 Measures 33 x 41 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Poch Romeu, Francesc
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Poch Romeu, Francesc

      Poch Romeu, Francesc 1935 Barcelona. Racó de Sant Felip. Öl auf Leinwand. Signatur unten links. Verso Bezeichnung sowie Signatur. Größe ca. 53 x 63,5 cm, Rahmen ca. 82 x 93 cm. Teils etwas Farbverlust. Poch Romeu, Francesc 1935 Barcelona. Racó de Sant Felip. Oil on canvas. Signature lower left. Verso inscription and signature. Size approx. 53 x 63,5 cm, frame approx. 82 x 93 cm. Partly a little bit loss of colour.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Poch Romeu 'Palm Tree Garden' Framed Print
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Poch Romeu 'Palm Tree Garden' Framed Print

      Printed signature. Measures approximately 37in x 45in. Print measures approximately 21.5in x 29in. 1641 Ja

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Poch Romeu, Francesc — Mimosa tree in a villa on Menorca (born 1935 in Barcelona) Oil in canvas. Signed and inscribed ''Mimosa Menorca Poch Romeu'' at lower right. 50 x 61 cm. // Poch Romeu, Francesc — Mimosenbaum in einer Villa auf Menorca — (Barcelona 1935 geb.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign., verso betitelt und bez. "Mimosa Menorca Poch Romeu". 50 x 61 cm.

    • Frances Poch Romeu (Spain 1935 - 2008) Mixed Media Enhanced Lithograph
      Oct. 23, 2021

      Frances Poch Romeu (Spain 1935 - 2008) Mixed Media Enhanced Lithograph

      Frances Poch Romeu (Spain 1935 - 2008) Mixed Media Enhanced Lithograph: Hand painted border mixed media piece. Measures 48 x 28".

      Dana J. Tharp Auctions
    • Poch Romeu "Rincon de Biniancolla"
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Poch Romeu "Rincon de Biniancolla"

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Poch Romeu "Rincon de Biniancolla". Signed. Silkscreen. Measures 18 inches high x 22 inches wide.

      Joshua Kodner
      Dec. 12, 2020

      Est: $100 - $1,000

      Joshua Kodner
      Nov. 27, 2020

      Poch Romeu, Francesc — Mimosa tree in a villa on Menorca (born 1935 in Barcelona) Oil in canvas. Signed and inscribed ''Mimosa Menorca Poch Romeu'' at lower right. 50 x 61 cm. // Poch Romeu, Francesc Mimosenbaum in einer Villa auf Menorca (Barcelona 1935 geb.) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign., verso betitelt und bez. ''Mimosa Menorca Poch Romeu''. 50 x 61 cm.

    • F. Poch Romeu 1935-2008, Giclee Print On Canvas
      Oct. 27, 2018

      F. Poch Romeu 1935-2008, Giclee Print On Canvas

      "barcas Al Atardecer", Good Overall Used Condition, Art Measures Approximately 31" X 41", Nr8233

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • FRANCESC POCH ROMEU
      Oct. 27, 2016

      FRANCESC POCH ROMEU

      FRANCESC POCH ROMEU (Barcelona, 1935-Teiá, 2008). "Alquería y crisantemos", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x73 cm. Bibliografía de referencia: "Poch Romeu oleos", Galería de arte Sokoa, Barcelona, 1997. P. 11.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Francesc Poch Romeu Barcelona 1935 "Palmera" Óleo sobre lienzo
      Jun. 17, 2015

      Francesc Poch Romeu Barcelona 1935 "Palmera" Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €450 -

      Francesc Poch Romeu Barcelona 1935 "Palmera" Óleo sobre lienzo Firmado. En el reverso, titulado, localizado y fechado en Menorca en 1989. En el bastidor, el nº "89809" 46,5x55,5 cm

      Balclis