Emanuel Rom Sold at Auction Prices

  • Emanuel Rom (1812-1878), school Fairy. Oil on
    Dec. 05, 2009

    Emanuel Rom (1812-1878), school Fairy. Oil on

    Est: Kč10,400 - Kč16,000

    Emanuel Rom (1812-1878), school Fairy. Oil on desk, 77,5x44 cm (frame cut-out). Framed, condition A. Emanuel Rom (1812-1878), okruh Víla. Olej na lepence, 77,5x44 cm (výřez rámu). Rámováno, stav A. Emanuel Rom (1812-1878), Schule Fee. Öl auf Kunststoff, 77,5x44 cm (ohne Rahmen). Gerahmt, Zustand A.

    Auction House Zezula
  • Rom Emanuel (Prague 1812 - 1878 Prague) -
    Mar. 15, 2008

    Rom Emanuel (Prague 1812 - 1878 Prague) -

    Est: Kč18,000 - Kč30,000

    Rom Emanuel (Prague 1812 - 1878 Prague) - attributed A Historical Scene, marked ER bottom right, drawing coloured by pen/paper, 30 x 42 cm, glass, frame, damaged