Karl Heinz Röttger Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Karl Heinz Röttger (1889-1938), Germ
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Karl Heinz Röttger (1889-1938), Germ

      Karl Heinz Röttger (1889-1938), German landscape painter, studied in Berlin, active from 1912 in Königsbergänzt Large view of Königsberg harbor, oil on canvas, signed lower left, minimal retouching, 70 x 100 cm, framed 82 x 112 cm

    • Röttger, Karl Heinz (1889 Elberfeld - Königsberg 1938)
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Röttger, Karl Heinz (1889 Elberfeld - Königsberg 1938)

      Est: €120 - €140

      Verschneite Ansicht von Königsberg mit Hafen. Aquarell mit Deckweiß, li. u. sign. 25x 35 cm. PP., R.

    • Karl-Heinz, Röttger Elberfeld 1889 - Königsberg 1938 Elk by the Courland Spit
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Karl-Heinz, Röttger Elberfeld 1889 - Königsberg 1938 Elk by the Courland Spit

      Karl-Heinz, Röttger Elberfeld 1889 - Königsberg 1938 Elk by the Courland Spit Oil/wood, 71 x 100 cm, lo. ri. sign. K. H. Röttger.

    • KARL HEINZ RÖTTGER
      Sep. 24, 2016

      KARL HEINZ RÖTTGER

      KARL HEINZ RÖTTGER 1889 Elberfeld - 1938 Königsberg Ansicht der Sophienkathedrale von Polazk Öl auf Platte. 42 x 60,5 cm. Signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert unten links 'K. H. Röttger Polozk 18'. Min. besch. Rahmen.""

    • Still Life with coloured Thread
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Still Life with coloured Thread

      Est: €500 - €600

      Röttger Karl-Heinz Elberfeld 1889 - Königsberg 1938 Still Life with coloured Thread Oil/canvas, 98,5 x 81 cm, sign. lo. le. Karl Heinz Röttger, on the reverse sketch of a still life with military equipment. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer u.a.

    • Röttger, Karl-Heinz Place of Birth: Elberfeld 1889 Place of Death: Königsberg 1938
      Feb. 19, 2011

      Röttger, Karl-Heinz Place of Birth: Elberfeld 1889 Place of Death: Königsberg 1938

      Est: €600 - €720

      Röttger, Karl-Heinz Place of Birth: Elberfeld 1889 Place of Death: Königsberg 1938 Industrial Harbour Oil/wood, 50,5 x 59,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. K.H. Röttger. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer a. others.

    • Röttger Karl-Heinz Elberfeld 1889 1938 Arriving
      Feb. 14, 2009

      Röttger Karl-Heinz Elberfeld 1889 1938 Arriving

      Est: - €1,500

      Röttger Karl-Heinz Elberfeld 1889 1938 Arriving passenger steamer in the harbour of Rossitten (Rybatschi) Öl/Lw., 60 x 100 cm, sign. lo. le. K.H. Röttger, some rest.