Ernest Röthlisberger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1888 - d. 1964

      • ERNEST RÖTHLISBERGER, NEUCHÂTEL
        Jun. 27, 2017

        ERNEST RÖTHLISBERGER, NEUCHÂTEL

        Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

        ERNEST RÖTHLISBERGER, NEUCHÂTEL TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE, ca. 1930. Silver and rosewood.Comprising: coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, cream jug and sugar bowl. Tea pot with dent. Marked ERN. ROTHLISBERGER, 800. H coffee pot 26.5 cm. 2000 g. --------------- ERNEST RÖTHLISBERGER, NEUCHÂTEL TEE-KAFFEESERVICE, UM 1930. Silber und Palisander. Bestand: Kaffeekanne, Teekanne, Milchkrug, Cremier und Zuckerschale. Teekanne mit Delle. Gemarkt ERN. ROTHLISBERGER, 800. H. Kaffeekanne 26,5 cm. 2000 g.

      • Ernest Röthlisberger (1888-1964)
        Apr. 20, 2016

        Ernest Röthlisberger (1888-1964)

        Est: CHF200 - CHF300

        Ernest Röthlisberger (1888-1964) Bassin à colonnades, 1913 dessin au crayon sur papier, daté 10.3.13'' en bas à gauche et signé en bas à droite 24x28,5cm

        Geneve Encheres