Ludwig Christian Friedrich Wilhelm von Rössler Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Genre Painter

    • RÖSSLER, LUDWIG VON (1842 WIESBADEN - 1910 FRANKFURT/MAIN). NACH DEM ÜBERFALL.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      RÖSSLER, LUDWIG VON (1842 WIESBADEN - 1910 FRANKFURT/MAIN). NACH DEM ÜBERFALL.

      RÖSSLER, Ludwig von(1842 Wiesbaden - 1910 Frankfurt/Main) Nach dem Überfall Öl/Leinwand/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 79 x 92 cm. Gerahmt91 x 105 cm. Verletzt und mit gebrochener Klinge vor einem Bauernhaus kauernder Mann mit glasigem Blick, während eine Frau in schwarzem Kleid panisch an die Tür klopft Altersspuren. Bildnis- und Genremaler in Frankfurt/Main, Schüler von J. Becker und K. Lasch. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. RÖSSLER, Ludwig von(1842 Wiesbaden - 1910 Frankfurt/Main) After the Attack Oil/canvas/wood. Signed lower right. 79 x 92 cm. Framed91 x 105 cm. Injured and with broken blade in front of a farmhouse crouching man with glazed look, while a woman in black dress panic knocks on the door Traces of age. Picture and genre painter in Frankfurt/Main, student of J. Becker and K. Lasch. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Ludwig von RÖSSLER (1842-1910), "Plauderstündchen": Im Erker eines Zimmers sitzt ein Landsmann mit e
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Ludwig von RÖSSLER (1842-1910), "Plauderstündchen": Im Erker eines Zimmers sitzt ein Landsmann mit e

      Ludwig von RÖSSLER (1842-1910), "Plauderstündchen": Im Erker eines Zimmers sitzt ein Landsmann mit einer jungen Frau am Tisch, durch das Butzenscheibenfenster dringt spärliches Licht, rücks. bez. und datiert '89, Öl/Holz, Altersspuren, Farbschwund, 24 x 32 cm Ludwig von RÖSSLER (1842-1910), "chat": In the bay window of a room, a squire is sitting with a young woman at the table, sparse light penetrates through the stained glass window, on the back inscribed and dated '89, oil/wood, signs of age, loss of color, 24 x 32 cm

      Auktionshaus Mars
    • Ludwig von Rössler (Wiesbaden 1842 - 1910 Frankfurt a/M), 2 Gemälde / 2 paintings
      Jul. 04, 2022

      Ludwig von Rössler (Wiesbaden 1842 - 1910 Frankfurt a/M), 2 Gemälde / 2 paintings

      Est: €200 - €400

      Technik: Öl auf Karton, gerahmt, Signatur: rechts unten signiert Rößler, Maße: 30 x 26 cm, Zustand: Farbabplatzer

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Apr. 04, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auktionshaus Schwab
      Jan. 15, 2022

      Est: €200 - €400

      Auktionshaus Schwab
    • Ludwig von Roekler (Also known as Ludwig C.F.W. Von Rossler) (1842-1910), German, NUNS AT EVENING IN THE CLOISTERS WITH THEIR CAT, Oil on canvas; signed lower left. Contained in an elaborate Baroque style carved frame., 20 x 26.5 in — 50.8 x 67.3 cm
      Sep. 20, 2018

      Ludwig von Roekler (Also known as Ludwig C.F.W. Von Rossler) (1842-1910), German, NUNS AT EVENING IN THE CLOISTERS WITH THEIR CAT, Oil on canvas; signed lower left. Contained in an elaborate Baroque style carved frame., 20 x 26.5 in — 50.8 x 67.3 cm

      Est: $600 - $900

      LUDWIG VON ROEKLER (ALSO KNOWN AS LUDWIG C.F.W. VON ROSSLER) (1842-1910), GERMANNUNS AT EVENING IN THE CLOISTERS WITH THEIR CATOil on canvas; signed lower left. Contained in an elaborate Baroque style carved frame.20 x 26.5 in — 50.8 x 67.3 cmEstimate: $600—900

      Waddington's
    • JUNGES MÄDCHEN BEI DER ANDACHT
      Mar. 11, 2017

      JUNGES MÄDCHEN BEI DER ANDACHT

      LUDWIG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON RÖSSLER 1842 Wiesbaden - 1910 Frankfurt a.M. Junges Mädchen bei der Andacht Öl auf Leinwand. 72 x 57 cm. Signiert unten links 'Ludw. v. Rößler'. Rahmen.

    • Ludwig von Rössler, 1842 Wiesbaden 1910 Frankfurt, city
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Ludwig von Rössler, 1842 Wiesbaden 1910 Frankfurt, city

      Est: €250 - €500

      Ludwig von Rössler, 1842 Wiesbaden 1910 Frankfurt, city soldiers barracks, at the backso titled, oil / canvas, signed lower right, rear inscribed Frankfurt 80, about 41x31cm, frame

    • von Rößler, Ludwig, 1842-1910, Klatsch-Basen,
      Nov. 24, 2012

      von Rößler, Ludwig, 1842-1910, Klatsch-Basen,

      Est: €300 - €360

      von Rößler, Ludwig, 1842-1910, Klatsch-Basen, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/ Malkarton, re. u. sign., ca. 30x24cm, R.