Alfred Rössler Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1906 - d. 1982

    • Rössler, August (?) Unbek. Drawing, Dresden
      Mar. 28, 2020

      Rössler, August (?) Unbek. Drawing, Dresden

      Rössler, Alfred. 1906 Jablonec-1982 Hamburg (almost) the dried river Elbe in Dresden in August 1947. Drawing in pencil / red color pencil, dat. ''27. (Aug. 19) 47 ''. sign on the mat. and inscribed. Evenly browned. 20 x 27 cm (PA). Behind glass with Pp. Framed.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame II
      Nov. 22, 2008

      Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame II

      Est: - €500

      Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame II Watercolour, 27 x 34,5 cm, not opened.

    • Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame I
      Nov. 22, 2008

      Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame I

      Est: - €500

      Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame I Watercolour, 27 x 34,5 cm, sign. up. ri. Rössler, unopen.

    • Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame
      Nov. 22, 2008

      Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame

      Est: - €500

      Rössler Alfred 1906 - 1982 A view of Notre Dame III Watercolour, 27 x 34,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. A. Rössler, not opened.