Vittorio Roerade Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1962 -

    • Vittorio Roerade (Dutch 1962). Untitled, 1997.
      May. 31, 2022

      Vittorio Roerade (Dutch 1962). Untitled, 1997.

      Est: €400 - €600

      Vittorio Roerade (Dutch 1962) Untitled, 1997 oil, laquer and paper clippings on canvas signed twice and dated 'Vittorio Roerade 1997' (on the reverse) 85 x 75 cm.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Vittorio Roerade (1962-) 2 werken, acrylpigment epoxy, haar en oogjes op paneel, 23 x 17,5, "Be
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Vittorio Roerade (1962-) 2 werken, acrylpigment epoxy, haar en oogjes op paneel, 23 x 17,5, "Be

      Est: €150 - €250

      Vittorio Roerade (1962-) 2 werken, acrylpigment epoxy, haar en oogjes op paneel, 23 x 17,5, "Being There",  gesigneerd en gedateerd op verso 2009 -Herkomst: Galerie Ramakers, Den Haag-; en: epoxy op paneel, 17,5 x 12,5, "From: a series of small accidents, silence", gesigneerd en gedateerd op verso 2002-2003 (collectie Spoorenberg ten bate van Teylers Museum)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Vittorio Roerade (1962-) olieverf, lakverf, collage en haar op doek, 50 x 40, Dubbelportret, ge
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Vittorio Roerade (1962-) olieverf, lakverf, collage en haar op doek, 50 x 40, Dubbelportret, ge

      Est: €200 - €300

      Vittorio Roerade (1962-) olieverf, lakverf, collage en haar op doek, 50 x 40, Dubbelportret, gesigneerd op spieraam (collectie Spoorenberg ten bate van Teylers Museum)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Vittorio Roerade (1962-) olieverf en collage op paneel, 42 x 36, Zonder Titel, gesigneerd op ve
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Vittorio Roerade (1962-) olieverf en collage op paneel, 42 x 36, Zonder Titel, gesigneerd op ve

      Est: €150 - €250

      Vittorio Roerade (1962-) olieverf en collage op paneel, 42 x 36, Zonder Titel, gesigneerd op verso (collectie Spoorenberg ten bate van Teylers Museum)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Vittorio Roerade (1962)
      Apr. 19, 2018

      Vittorio Roerade (1962)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Untitled signed and dated 1996 (on the stretcher) mixed media on canvas, 60x50 cm Provenance: Galerie Delta, Rotterdam

    • Vittorio Roerade (1962)
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Vittorio Roerade (1962)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled signed and dedicated (on the reverse) mixed media on wood, 21,5x19 cm

    • Vittorio Roerade (1962)
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Vittorio Roerade (1962)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Untitled signed and dated 1997 twice (on the reverse) oil, collage and yacht enamel on canvas, unframed, 50x40 cm

    • Vittorio Roerade (1962)
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Vittorio Roerade (1962)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Untitled signed and dated 1995 twice (on the stretcher and on the reverse) oil on canvas, unframed 45x40 cm

    • Mesmerising, a large watercolour by Vittorio Roerade
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Mesmerising, a large watercolour by Vittorio Roerade

      Est: €250 - €450

      - ROERADE, Vittorio (Dutch 1962). Mesmerising, 2003. Watercolour on paper, signed 'Vittorio Roerade', titled and dated (lower left); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Pinholes in every corner, good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions