Charlotta Sofia Rönquist Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lotten Rönquist (Swedish, 1864-1912)
      Apr. 21, 2021

      Lotten Rönquist (Swedish, 1864-1912)

      Est: £500 - £800

      Lotten Rönquist (Swedish, 1864-1912) Portrait of a young girl seated in a chair signed lower left 'Lotten Rönquist 88' oil on canvas laid on board 53 x 37cm Footnote: Provenance: From the collection of Hubert Faure (1919-2020), Albany, Piccadilly, London

      Cheffins
    • Lotten Rönquist 1864-1912. Landskap med får.
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Lotten Rönquist 1864-1912. Landskap med får.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Lotten Rönquist 1864-1912. Landskap med får. Signerad och daterad L.Rönquist 1899. Olja på duk, 34 x 53,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • LOTTEN RÖNQUIST 1864-1912 Sydländskt vårlandskap
      May. 31, 2007

      LOTTEN RÖNQUIST 1864-1912 Sydländskt vårlandskap

      LOTTEN RÖNQUIST 1864-1912 Sydländskt vårlandskap Signerad och daterad L. Rönquist -92. Olja på pannå, 23,5 x 33 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket