Heinz Roder Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter

    • Heinz Roder, Rehbock im Getreidefeld
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Heinz Roder, Rehbock im Getreidefeld

      Heinz Roder, Rehbock im Getreidefeld sonnige Sommerlandschaft mit Getreidefeld und Rehbock unter duftig bewölktem Himmel, gering pastose Malerei, Öl auf Malkarton, um 1940, links unten signiert "Heinz Roder", rückseitig nochmals signiert "v. Heinz Roder", gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 56 x 40,5 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Jagd- und Landschaftsmaler (1895? Brieg? bis nach 1937), tätig in Brieg bei Breslau, Quelle: Dressler, Saur Bio-Bibliographisches Lexikon und Internet. Heinz Roder, Rehbock im Getreidefeld Sunny summer landscape with a cornfield and roebuck under a cloudy sky, slightly impasto painting, oil on cardboard, around 1940, signed "Heinz Roder" lower left, signed again on the reverse "v. Heinz Roder", framed, folded dimensions approx. 56 x 40.5 cm. Sunny summer landscape with a cornfield and roebuck under a cloudy sky, slightly impasto painting, oil on cardboard, around 1940, signed "Heinz Roder" lower left, signed again on the reverse "v. Heinz Roder", framed, folded dimensions approx. 56 x 40.5 cm. Artist info: German hunting and landscape painter (1895? Brieg? until after 1937), active in Brieg near Breslau, source: Dressler, Saur Bio-Bibliographisches Lexikon and Internet.

    • Heinz Roder, Chamois in the snow
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Heinz Roder, Chamois in the snow

      oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20th century, a chamois on a ledge in a snow-covered mountain landscape, the wild animal with dark fur contrasts with the bright wintry surroundings, age-appropriate condition, craquelure, partial color abrasion, stretcher frame imprint in the canvas, image 61 x 80.5 cm (HxW), framed, frame slightly bumped, frame width 8 cm German Description Heinz Roder, Gämse im Schnee Tier- und Landschaftsmaler des 20. Jh. (geb. Brieg bei Breslau), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, eine Gämse auf einem Felsvorsprung in schneebedeckter Gebirgslandschaft, das Wildtier mit dunklem Fell kontrastiert mit der hellen winterlichen Umgebung, altersgemäßer Zustand, Krakelee, partiell Farbabrieb, Keilrahmenabdruck in der Leinwand, Darstellung 61 x 80,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmen leicht bestoßen, Rahmenbreite 8 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • HEINZ RODER (1895-1965), RIVER LANDS
      Aug. 29, 2023

      HEINZ RODER (1895-1965), RIVER LANDS

      Heinz Roder (1895-1965), River landscape, oil on cardboard, signed lower left, 29 x 40 cm, framed 37 x 47 cm

    • Heinz Roder (1895-1965), River Lan
      Jan. 23, 2023

      Heinz Roder (1895-1965), River Lan

      Heinz Roder (1895-1965), River Landscape, oil on cardboard, signed lower left, 29 x 40 cm, framed 37 x 47 cm

    • Roder, Heinz
      May. 14, 2022

      Roder, Heinz

      Est: €200 - €300

      (Um 1895 Brieg). Ein Weg durch eine blühende Landschaft mit Birken und See. Öl auf Karton. 29 x 35,5 cm. Gerahmt. ╔Dabei: J. Vincken╗, Winterlandschaft. Öl auf Lwd. 34 x 44 cm. Gerahmt. D