Avelino Rocha Sold at Auction Prices

    • AVELINO ROCHA (n. 1940) - SERIGRAFIA
      Feb. 01, 2024

      AVELINO ROCHA (n. 1940) - SERIGRAFIA

      Est: €40 - €80

      AVELINO ROCHA (n. 1940) - SERIGRAFIA "Sem título" Serigrafia colorida sobre papel (P/A II/XV), assinada e datada 1993. Ligeiramente ondulada. Dim.: 43x50 cm.

      Corte Real, Leiloeira
    • Avelino Rocha(B.1940) Sculpture
      Dec. 31, 2016

      Avelino Rocha(B.1940) Sculpture

      Est: €450 - €590

      Avelino Rocha(B.1940) Sculpture "Motherhood" Bronze. Signed and dated from 2007. Total height: 25.5 cm Dim.: 25.5 x 11.0 x 13.5 cm

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      Jun. 02, 2016

      Est: €450 - €590

      Avelino Rocha(B.1940) Sculpture "Motherhood" Bronze. Signed and dated from 2007. Total height: 25.5 cm Dim. Max.: 25.5 x 11.0 x 13.5 cm

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
      Apr. 14, 2016

      Est: €500 - €650

      Avelino Rocha(B.1940) Sculpture Dim. Max.: Avelino Rocha(B.1940) Sculpture "Motherhood" Bronze. Signed and dated from 2007. Total height: 25.5 cm

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • AVELINO ROCHA (B.1940) SCULPTURE
      Oct. 14, 2015

      AVELINO ROCHA (B.1940) SCULPTURE

      Est: €500 - €850

      "Motherhood" Bronze. Signed and dated from 2007. Height: 25,5,cm.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • AVELINO ROCHA (1940)
      Jun. 29, 2015

      AVELINO ROCHA (1940)

      Est: €850 - €1,105

      "Motherhood". Bronze. Signed and dated from 2007. Height: 25,5,cm.

      P55 - Second Hand Luxury
    • AVELINO ROCHA (N.1940), UNTITLED
      Feb. 23, 2015

      AVELINO ROCHA (N.1940), UNTITLED

      Est: €200 - €300

      AVELINO ROCHA (N.1940), UNTITLED Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 67. Canvas needs to be stretched. Dim. 73x60 cm.

      Renascimento