Albert Roberti Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Portrait painter

    • ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (1811-1864)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (1811-1864)

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF4,000

      Portrait of a young woman in a white robe with a black lace scarf Monumental painting, oil on canvas, signed 133 x 105 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)., Monumentale œuvre historiciste, représentant Blanche de Castille, mère de Louis IX (Saint Louis), qui est alors régente du royaume pendant l'absence du roi, et vient faire délivrer ...
      Feb. 26, 2023

      Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)., Monumentale œuvre historiciste, représentant Blanche de Castille, mère de Louis IX (Saint Louis), qui est alors régente du royaume pendant l'absence du roi, et vient faire délivrer ...

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864). Monumentale œuvre historiciste représentant Blanche de Castille, mère de Louis IX (Saint Louis), qui est alors régente du royaume pendant l'absence du roi, et vient faire délivrer les habitants de Châtenay. Ce tableau a été exposé au Salon des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles en 1848 Huile sur toile signée et datée en 1847. Dimensions : 280 x 155 cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)
      Jan. 29, 2023

      Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Portrait à la clef et à la coiffe fleurie, 1856. Huile sur toile rentoilée au XXe.. 80 x 68 cm (cadre oval 101 x 89 cm). Signé et daté à gauche..

      Stanley's auction
    • ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (ITALIAN 1811-1864)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (ITALIAN 1811-1864)

      Est: £180 - £220

      ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (ITALIAN 1811-1864) ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (ITALIAN 1811-1864) A quiet moment signed (upper left) watercolour 28 x 19 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)., Portrait de jeune fille de la fin de l’époque, Louis Philippe., Huile sur toile signée et datée 1849., De la même provenance familiale de qualité, nous présentons au sein de ce cata...
      Sep. 25, 2022

      Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)., Portrait de jeune fille de la fin de l’époque, Louis Philippe., Huile sur toile signée et datée 1849., De la même provenance familiale de qualité, nous présentons au sein de ce cata...

      Est: €300 - €400

      Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864). Portrait de jeune fille de la fin de l'époque Louis Philippe. Huile sur toile signée et datée 1849. De la même provenance familiale de qualité, nous présentons au sein de ce catalogue un bracelet en or décoré en son centre d'une miniature à l'effigie de la jeune fille ici peinte par Roberti. Dimensions : 58 x 65 cm. Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864). Portrait of a young girl from the late Louis Philippe period. Oil on canvas signed and dated 1849. From the same quality family provenance, we present in this catalog a gold bracelet decorated in its center with a miniature of the young girl painted here by Roberti. Dimensions: 58 x 65cm.

      MJV Soudant
    • Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)., Portrait de jeune fille de la fin de l’époque, Louis Philippe., Huile sur toile signée et datée 1849., Dimensions : 58 x 65 cm.
      Sep. 25, 2022

      Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864)., Portrait de jeune fille de la fin de l’époque, Louis Philippe., Huile sur toile signée et datée 1849., Dimensions : 58 x 65 cm.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864). Portrait de jeune fille de la fin de l'époque Louis Philippe. Huile sur toile signée et datée 1849. Dimensions : 58 x 65 cm. Albert Pierre ROBERTI (1811-1864). Portrait of a young girl from the late Louis Philippe period. Oil on canvas signed and dated 1849. Dimensions: 58 x 65 cm.

      MJV Soudant
      Jun. 12, 2022

      Est: €600 - €800

      Stanley's auction
    • ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (BELGIAN, 1811-1964)
      Jan. 09, 2022

      ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (BELGIAN, 1811-1964)

      Albert Pierre Roberti (Belgian, 1811-1964) Watercolor Painting of an interior scene on Paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 7.5 x 10.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 19 in. Framed behind glass.

      Helmuth Stone
    • Albert Pierre Roberti (Belgian, 1811-1964)
      Sep. 26, 2021

      Albert Pierre Roberti (Belgian, 1811-1964)

      Albert Pierre Roberti (Belgian, 1811-1964) Watercolor on Paper. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 7.5 x 10.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 16 x 19 in. Framed behind glass.

      Helmuth Stone
    • PIERRE ROBERTI WATERCOLOR ON PAPER
      Feb. 17, 2019

      PIERRE ROBERTI WATERCOLOR ON PAPER

      PIERRE ROBERTI (BELGIAN, 1811-1864), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIGHT: H 11 1/2", W 9 1/8", INTERIOR COURTING SCENE :Framed size 14 3/4", W 12 3/4"; signed lower right; gilt frame.

      DuMouchelles
      Oct. 14, 2018

      DuMouchelles
    • Albert Pierre Roberti (1811-1864), Belgian
      Mar. 14, 2013

      Albert Pierre Roberti (1811-1864), Belgian

      Est: $150 - $250

      Albert Pierre Roberti (1811-1864), Belgian GENTLEMAN ON A TERRACE HOLDING SPECTACLES AND A WALKING STICK; Watercolour; signed and dated .84 upper left Sight 10.5" x 5" - 26.7 x 12.7 cm.

      Waddington's
      Apr. 11, 2012

      Albert Pierre Roberti (Belgian, 1811-1964) The Vegetable Seller. Monogram signed "...Roberti" l.r., with a label from Ben Kabatznick, Brookline, Massachusetts, on the paper backing. Watercolor on paper/board, sight size 7 7/8 x 9 3/4 in., framed. Condition: Puncture to u.r. quadrant approx. 3/8 in.

      Skinner
      Jan. 14, 2012

      Albert Pierre Roberti (Belgian, 1811-1964) The Vegetable Seller Monogram signed "...Roberti" l.r. Watercolor on paper/board, sight size 7 7/8 x 9 3/4 in. (20.0 x 24.8 cm), framed. Condition: Not examined out of frame.

      Skinner
    • ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (BELGIAN 1811-1864),
      Apr. 23, 2009

      ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (BELGIAN 1811-1864),

      Est: $700 - $900

      ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI (BELGIAN 1811-1864), "Musical Revelers at the Abbey," watercolor, 15 3/4 x 11 in. (40 x 28 cm.), signed lower left 'Roberti / Milano'. Albert Pierre Roberti was a celebrated painter of history, religious subjects, genre scenes, interiors, and portraits. Born on July 13, 1811 in Brussels, Roberti passed away in 1864 in Louvain, Belgium. He studied art with Francois Joseph Navez at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and became a professor at the same Academy in 1854.

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • Albert Roberti (1811-1864) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Apr. 21, 2008

      Albert Roberti (1811-1864) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Albert Roberti (1811-1864) Ecole belge Huile sur toile (rentoilée): Jeune napolitaine. Signée: A. Roberti (restaurations). Dimensions : 100 x 73

      Horta
      Jan. 14, 2008

      Horta
      Oct. 20, 2007

      Shapiro Auctions LLC
    • ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI, BELGIAN 1811-1964
      Mar. 09, 2005

      ALBERT PIERRE ROBERTI, BELGIAN 1811-1964

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      signed and dated 1850 oil on canvas