Marc Jean Robert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Marc, Robert
      May. 04, 2024

      Marc, Robert

      Marc, Robert 1943 Auxerre - 1993 Fleury La Vallee Composition Coubiste. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 32,5 x 46 cm.

    • Robert Marc
      Dec. 06, 2023

      Robert Marc

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      French, 1943-1999 Untitled (401) Signed Robert Marc (lc); signed Robert Marc on the reverse; also inscribed 401 on the stretcher and reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches (100.3 x 65.4 cm) Provenance: Barry Friedman Gallery, New York (Framed 47 1/4 x 33 1/2 inches) In overall good condition. Some minor surface soiling. Nailed into frame.

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • ROBERT MARC
      Jun. 20, 2013

      ROBERT MARC

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      1943  -  1993 UNTITLED signed  Robert  Marc  (lower  right) oil  on  canvas canvas  size:  67  by  55.5cm.,  26  3/8    by  21  7/8  in. image  size:  43.5  by  33cm.,  17  1/4    by  13in.

    • ROBERT MARC
      Mar. 16, 2011

      ROBERT MARC

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      ROBERT MARC 1943-1999 UNTITLED [3661] Signed Robert Marc (lower center); signed (on the reverse) Oil on canvas 25 5/8 by 39 1/4 in. 65.1 by 99.7 cm. Painted in September 1989.

    • ROBERT MARC
      Oct. 07, 2010

      ROBERT MARC

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      ROBERT MARC 1943-1999 UNTITLED (9729) Signed Robert Marc (lower left) Collage and oil on paperboard 36 1/8 by 23 5/8 in. 91.7 by 60 cm

    • ROBERT MARC
      Oct. 07, 2010

      ROBERT MARC

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      ROBERT MARC 1943-1999 CUBIST COMPOSITION #131 Signed Robert Marc and dated 1990 (center) Oil on canvas 31 by 31 in. 78.7 by 78.7 cm