Henri Robbe Sold at Auction Prices

Früchtemaler, Painter, Still life painter, Flower painter

    • ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Jetée de fleurs sur u
      Nov. 13, 2024

      ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Jetée de fleurs sur u

      Est: €300 - €400

      ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Tableaux Huile sur panneau "Jetée de fleurs sur un entablement". Signé H. Robbe. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-26x35,5cm.

    • HENRI ROBBE (1807 - 1899)
      Oct. 21, 2024

      HENRI ROBBE (1807 - 1899)

      Est: €50 - €150

      HENRI ROBBE (1807 - 1899) - "bloemenstilleven" - olieverf op paneel - gesigneerd - 24 x 32 cm

      DEWIT Auctions
    • Henri ROBBE [1807-1899]
      Aug. 04, 2024

      Henri ROBBE [1807-1899]

      Est: €500 - €750

      Painting oil on panel signed Henri ROBBE [1807-1899] "Still Life with Fruit and Sparrows" dim. 30 x 39 cm. with frame 47 x 56 cm.

      Cnock Auctions
    • Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Still life with fruits' (W:35,5 x H:29 cm)
      Jun. 20, 2024

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Still life with fruits' (W:35,5 x H:29 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Still life with fruits' Oil on panel.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:35,5 x H:29 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Henri Robbe (1807 - 1899)
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Henri Robbe (1807 - 1899)

      Est: $600 - $1,000

      Henri Robbe (Belgium, 1807 - 1899) Bouquet of Flowers Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.25 x 11.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 18 x 2.75 in. (16)

      Helmuth Stone
    • Henri ROBBE [1807-1899]
      Apr. 07, 2024

      Henri ROBBE [1807-1899]

      Est: €300 - €750

      Cnock Auctions
    • Robbe, Henri (1807 - 1899),"Blumenstillleben",(1807 - 1899),
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Robbe, Henri (1807 - 1899),"Blumenstillleben",(1807 - 1899),

      Robbe, Henri (1807 - 1899),"Blumenstillleben",(1807 - 1899), "Blumenstillleben", Oil on wood, signed lower right H. Robbe, 51 x 43 cm, large colour flaking at upper edge Robbe, Henri (1807 - 1899), "Blumenstillleben", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts H. Robbe, 51 x 43 cm, größere Farbabplatzung am oberen Rand

    • Henri ROBBE [1807-1899]
      Dec. 10, 2023

      Henri ROBBE [1807-1899]

      Est: €500 - €750

      Cnock Auctions
    • Tableaux ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Huile sur toile "Chèvre dans l'éta
      Nov. 14, 2023

      Tableaux ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Huile sur toile "Chèvre dans l'éta

      Est: €400 - €600

      Tableaux ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Huile sur toile "Chèvre dans l'étable". Signé en bas à droite Robbe et daté en bas à gauche 4 octobre 1864. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 34x50 cm.

    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899) Pair Sheep & Ram Painting
      Oct. 29, 2023

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) Pair Sheep & Ram Painting

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Oil on panel by an artist born in Belgium. A pair of still lifes depicting sheep and rams with a countryside background. Both signed lower left. Size: 13" tall x 11" wide. With frame: 17" tall x 15" wide. Condition: Very good. In-house domestic shipping available upon request. Please inquire.

      Treasureseeker Auctions LLC
    • ROBBE HENRI (1807 - 1899) HUILE SUR PANNEAU "GERBE DE ROSES AU PIED D'UN ARBRE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROI
      Jun. 21, 2023

      ROBBE HENRI (1807 - 1899) HUILE SUR PANNEAU "GERBE DE ROSES AU PIED D'UN ARBRE". SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROI

      Est: €200 - €300

      Huile sur panneau "Gerbe de roses au pied d'un arbre". Signé en bas à droite H. Robbe. Ecole belge. Dim.:32,5x24,2cm.

    • HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899)

      Est: €600 - €800

      A pair of still lifes with a ram and sheep. Oil on panel (mahogany). Remains of a signature on one of the two. Description FR Nature morte avec bouc et moutons. Huile sur panneau (acajou). Une paire. Traces de signature sur un des deux. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met bok en schapen. Een paar. Olie op paneel (mahonie). Resten van signatuur op één van de twee.

    • HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899): STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS, OIL ON CANVAS
      Mar. 17, 2023

      HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899): STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS, OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: €4,000 - €8,000

      Work: 104 x 84 cm Frame: 122,5 x 102,5 cm The Belgian painter Henri Robbe (Henri Alexander, Hendrik) was born in Kortrijk. He started his career as music teacher in Paris. From 1840 onwards, he devoted himself to painting, with great success. He was trained by his brother Louis Robbe (1806-1887). He died at the end of the 19th C. in Schaarbeek. (link)

      Coronari Auctions
    • Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Flower' oil on canvas. (W:55 x H:46 cm)
      Jan. 25, 2023

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Flower' oil on canvas. (W:55 x H:46 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Flower' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.

      Flanders Auctions
    • Henri ROBBE (1807-1899)
      Nov. 28, 2022

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) Oil on canvas Still life with flowers and fruit, signed. Olie op doek Stilleven met bloemen en fruit, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Flower' oil on canvas. (W: 55 x H: 46 cm)
      Nov. 23, 2022

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Flower' oil on canvas. (W: 55 x H: 46 cm)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) 'Flower' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower right.  (W: 55 x H: 46 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Henri ROBBE (1807-1899)
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899) Oil on panel Fruit bowl. Signed. Olie op paneel Fruitschaal. Gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri ROBBE (1807-1899)
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Henri ROBBE (1807-1899)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899), 26 x 30,5 cm & Van Cuyck, 31 x 41 cm
      Dec. 01, 2021

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899), 26 x 30,5 cm & Van Cuyck, 31 x 41 cm

      Est: €200 - €300

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899), 26 x 30,5 cm & Van Cuyck, 31 x 41 cm Henri Robbe (1807-1899), still life with fruit, oil on canvas on panel, 26 x 30,5 cm Van Cuyck, a still life with fruit, oil on panel, 31 x 41 cm, the signature very hardly visible on the right side of the red table cover.

      Carlo Bonte Auctions
    • ROBBE, Henri (1807-1899) - Stilleven met fruit
      Mar. 12, 2021

      ROBBE, Henri (1807-1899) - Stilleven met fruit

      Est: €220 - €400

      ROBBE, Henri (1807-1899) Stilleven met fruit Olie op paneel, 54 x 43 cm, gesigneerd links onder H. Robbe, in een rijk gesculpteerde vergulde lijst

      Auctions Van de Wiele
    • HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899)
      Feb. 16, 2021

      HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Still life with flowers in front of a landscape. Canvas. Signed 'H. Robbe'. Gilt frame. Description FR Nature morte de fleurs devant un paysage. Toile. Signée 'H. Robbe'. Cadre doré. Beschrijving NL Stilleven met bloemen voor landschapsachtergrond. Doek. Getekend 'H. Robbe'. Vergulde kader.

    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899) - Bouquet de fleurs Flowers
      Nov. 17, 2020

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) - Bouquet de fleurs Flowers

      Est: €350 - €400

      Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Henri Robbe (1807-1899)

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899)Bouquet de fleurs
      Feb. 04, 2020

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899)Bouquet de fleurs

      Est: €700 - €800

      Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite.

      Brussels Art Auctions
    • Robbe Henri (1807-1899) : Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, nature morte aux fruits, signée en
      Feb. 18, 2019

      Robbe Henri (1807-1899) : Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, nature morte aux fruits, signée en

      Est: €150 - €180

      Robbe Henri (1807-1899) : Huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau, nature morte aux fruits, signée en bas à droite, dim: 38 x 46 cm

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Henri ROBBE (Courtrai 1807 - Bruxelles 1899)
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Henri ROBBE (Courtrai 1807 - Bruxelles 1899)

      Est: €1,400 - €1,600

      Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. Dim : 66 x 52 cm

      Hotel des Ventes Mosan
    • Robbe Henri (1807-1899) : Huile sur toile marouflé
      Dec. 13, 2018

      Robbe Henri (1807-1899) : Huile sur toile marouflé

      Est: €150 - €180

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nature morte aux
      Nov. 13, 2018

      ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nature morte aux

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nature morte aux fruits". Signé en bas à droite H. Robbe. Ecole belge. Dim.:64x101,5cm.

      Oct. 08, 2018

      Est: €200 - €250

      Salle de Ventes Saint-Job
    • Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux raisins". Signé en bas à gauche H. Robbe. Ecole belge. Dim.:30,5x44cm.
      May. 30, 2018

      Huile sur toile "Nature morte aux raisins". Signé en bas à gauche H. Robbe. Ecole belge. Dim.:30,5x44cm.

      Est: €300 - €400

    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899)
      Apr. 23, 2018

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) Still life of fruits Oil on canvas, signed 'H. Robbe.' at bottom right. In a wood and imitation tortoise shell frame. 38 x 46 cm

      Haynault
    • Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Bouquet de fleurs et de fruits sur un entableme
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Bouquet de fleurs et de fruits sur un entableme

      Est: €300 - €400

      Huile sur panneau d'acajou "Bouquet de fleurs et de fruits sur un entablement". Signé en bas à droite H. Robbe, daté au dos 1855 et dédicacé. Ecole belge. Dim.:20.7x17cm.

    • HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) (circle)circle Bull. Panel (mahogany).42 x 55
      Oct. 10, 2017

      HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) (circle)circle Bull. Panel (mahogany).42 x 55

      HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) (circle) circle Bull. Panel (mahogany). 42 x 55 HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) (omgeving) Stier. Paneel (mahonie). 42 x 55

    • ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nature
      Jan. 18, 2017

      ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) - Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nature

      Est: €400 - €600

      ROBBE Henri (1807 - 1899) Huile sur toile marouflée sur toile "Nature morte aux fleurs, aux fruits et au nid sur un entablement". Monogrammé en bas à gauche H.F. ou H.R. pour Henri Robbe (?). Ecole belge. Dim.:51.5x37cm.

    • HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) Still life with grapes, rose and white flower
      May. 04, 2016

      HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) Still life with grapes, rose and white flower

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) Still life with grapes, rose and white flowers. Panel (mahogany). Signed 'HRobbe'. Period gilt frame. 30 x 25 Dutch Text: HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) Stilleven met druiven, roos en witte bloemen. Paneel (mahonie). Getekend 'HRobbe'. Eigentijdse vergulde kader. 30 x 25 French Text: HENRI ROBBE (1807-1899) Nature morte aux raisons, à la rose et aux fleurs blanches. Panneau (acajou). Signé 'HRobbe'. Cadre doré d'époque. 30 x 25

    • Henri Robbe, Belgian (1807-1899) Oil on Canvas "Still Life With Roses" Signed Lower Right. Craquelure, . Measures 20-1/2 Inches by 30-1/2 Inches
      Mar. 24, 2015

      Henri Robbe, Belgian (1807-1899) Oil on Canvas "Still Life With Roses" Signed Lower Right. Craquelure, . Measures 20-1/2 Inches by 30-1/2 Inches

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions
    • Henri Robbe, Belgian (1807-1899) Oil on Canvas "Still Life With Roses" Signed Lower Right. Craquelure, Stretcher Impressions or in Good Condition. Measures 20-1/2 Inches by 30-1/2 Inches. Frame Measures 25 Inches by 35 Inches. Shipping $285.00
      Feb. 11, 2015

      Henri Robbe, Belgian (1807-1899) Oil on Canvas "Still Life With Roses" Signed Lower Right. Craquelure, Stretcher Impressions or in Good Condition. Measures 20-1/2 Inches by 30-1/2 Inches. Frame Measures 25 Inches by 35 Inches. Shipping $285.00

      Kodner Galleries
    • LOUIS (1806-1887) OU HENRI (1807-1899) ROBBE (ACTIF EN BELGIQUE)
      Oct. 16, 2013

      LOUIS (1806-1887) OU HENRI (1807-1899) ROBBE (ACTIF EN BELGIQUE)

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      LOUIS (1806-1887) OU HENRI (1807-1899) ROBBE (ACTIF EN BELGIQUE) Le solstice de la paix illustrant une allégorie de la victoire signé 'Par son tres Humble, tres obeissant & tres fidele serviteur et sujet ROBBE' plume et encre noire, gouache rehaussé d'or sur vélin 300 x 220 mm. (11¾ x 8 5/8 in.)

    • Henri ROBBE [belge] (1807-1899) La Gardeuse de
      Apr. 06, 2013

      Henri ROBBE [belge] (1807-1899) La Gardeuse de

      Est: €150 - €200

      Henri ROBBE [belge] (1807-1899) La Gardeuse de vaches Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à gauche. 34 x 54 cm (Accidents et restaurations)

    • THE FLOWER CART VENDOR BY HENRI ROBBE (BELGIUM, 1807-1899).
      Jan. 26, 2013

      THE FLOWER CART VENDOR BY HENRI ROBBE (BELGIUM, 1807-1899).

      THE FLOWER CART VENDOR BY HENRI ROBBE (BELGIUM, 1807-1899). Oil on board, signed lower right. 15.25"h. 11.5"w., in a gilt frame, 18.5"h. 14.5"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899). 0m36 x 0m26
      Nov. 20, 2012

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899). 0m36 x 0m26

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Galerie Moderne
    • Henri ROBBE (18071899) [Belge] La gardeuse de
      Oct. 27, 2012

      Henri ROBBE (18071899) [Belge] La gardeuse de

      Est: €300 - €400

      Henri ROBBE (18071899) [Belge] La gardeuse de vaches. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche. 34 x 54 cm. (Accidents et restaurations)

    • ROBBE Henri (1807-1899). Huile sur panneau
      Jun. 12, 2012

      ROBBE Henri (1807-1899). Huile sur panneau

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ROBBE Henri (1807-1899). Huile sur panneau d'acajou Nature morte aux fraises et aux pêches. Signé en bas à droite H. Robbe et daté 1886. Ecole belge. Dim.:22.5x28.3cm.

    • Henri Robbe (1807-1894). Dimensions: 0m64 x 1m01
      May. 15, 2012

      Henri Robbe (1807-1894). Dimensions: 0m64 x 1m01

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Galerie Moderne
    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899) École belgeHuile sur
      Mar. 14, 2011

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) École belgeHuile sur

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) École belgeHuile sur panneau: Composition aux fruits. Signée: H. Robbe.Dimensions : 22 x 29

      Horta
    • HENRI ROBBE
      Jan. 28, 2011

      HENRI ROBBE

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      HENRI ROBBE 1807 - 1899 STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUIT signed H. Robbe (lower right) oil on panel 22 by 31 in.; 55.9 by 78.7 cm.

    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899) École belge Huile sur
      Jan. 17, 2011

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) École belge Huile sur toile: Vase fleuri. Signée: H. Robbe. Dimensions : 67 x 51

      Horta
      Jan. 17, 2011

      Est: €3,500 - €5,000

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899) École belge Huile sur panneau: Vase fleuri sur entablement sur fond de troncs d'arbres. Signée: H. Robbe. Voir illustration. Dimensions : 40 x 30

      Horta
    • Henri Robbe (1807-1899).
      May. 18, 2010

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899).

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Henri Robbe (1807-1899).

      Galerie Moderne