Lorenzo Rizzi Sold at Auction Prices

Historical-scenes painter, Genre Painter

    • Lorenzo Rizzi (1830-c.1885)
      Apr. 20, 2023

      Lorenzo Rizzi (1830-c.1885)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Lorenzo Rizzi (1830-c.1885), 'Brug in Venetië' gesigneerd 'L. Rizzi' r.o.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Lorenzo Rizzi (1830-1885) Original Painting
      May. 02, 2020

      Lorenzo Rizzi (1830-1885) Original Painting

      No Title // Medium: Watercolor On Paper // Frame Measures Approximately 15in. X 12in. // Art Measures Approximately 10in. X 6.5in. // Artist Signed In The Lower Left Corner. In Good Overall Condition. Tm4583 Ka

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • LORENZO RIZZI, FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING
      Jan. 27, 2019

      LORENZO RIZZI, FRAMED WATERCOLOR PAINTING

      Est: $80 - $120

      Lorenzo Rizzi (1830-1885). Watercolor painting of a canal with boats. Signed lower right. Sight- 10" x 13 1/2" Overall- 15 1/4" x 19 3/4"

      Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.
      Nov. 18, 2018

      Est: $150 - $250

      Watercolor painting of a canal with boats. Signed lower right. Sight- 10" x 13 1/2" Overall- 15 1/4" x 19 3/4" Ref. - 140

    • LORENZO RIZZI Bildnis des Abtes Leopold
      Jun. 15, 2011

      LORENZO RIZZI Bildnis des Abtes Leopold

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      LORENZO RIZZI Bildnis des Abtes Leopold Udine 1830-um1885 Udine Unten links signiert "Rizzi" und datiert "1849". Unten links bezeichnet "AEt 58". Unten mittig auf dem Blatt bezeichnet "Protestation (...) sig. Leopold Abte (...)". Öl auf Lwd., 91 x 70 cm