Emilio Rizzi Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter

      • RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) - In the rustic garden
        Nov. 20, 2024

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) - In the rustic garden

        Est: €500 - €800

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952). In the rustic garden. Signed lower right. At the back descriptive label with the date 1951.. 73 x 51 cm.

      • Emilio Rizzi (Cremona 1881-Brescia 1952) - Portrait of a gentlewoman, 1905
        Dec. 19, 2023

        Emilio Rizzi (Cremona 1881-Brescia 1952) - Portrait of a gentlewoman, 1905

        Est: €200 - €300

        oil painting on canvas 46 x 36 cm signed, dated and dedicated at the bottom:E Rizzi - 905. XX. / to his friend Barlieri on his wedding trip - Rome

      • Emilio Rizzi (1881/1952) “Ritratto di nobildonna” - “Portrait of a noblewoman”
        Jun. 21, 2023

        Emilio Rizzi (1881/1952) “Ritratto di nobildonna” - “Portrait of a noblewoman”

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        Olio su tela applicata su pannello in cornice dorata. Cm 39x51 Oil on canvas applied on panel in a gilded frame. 39x51 cm

        Galleria Sarno
      • Emilio Rizzi - "Il cappello blu" (The Blue Hat)
        Feb. 11, 2023

        Emilio Rizzi - "Il cappello blu" (The Blue Hat)

        Est: €1,300 - €1,500

        Emilio Rizzi , Cremona 1881 - Brescia 1952

        Casa D'Aste Santa Giulia
      • EMILIO RIZZI
        May. 10, 2022

        EMILIO RIZZI

        Est: €400 - €500

        Cremona 1881 - Brescia 1952 Ritratto di signora Firmato Rizzi al centro a sinistra Olio su tela applicata su cartone, diam. cm 41

      • RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Female nude.
        Mar. 01, 2022

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Female nude.

        Est: €400 - €600

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952). Female nude.. Signature upper right.. Cm 32,00 x 42,00.

      • RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Parisian landscape.
        Dec. 15, 2021

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Parisian landscape.

        Est: €500 - €1,000

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952). Parisian landscape.. Signature lower left. At the back declaration of authenticity by the artist's daughter, dated 2000. Cm 35,00 x 20,00.

        Dec. 15, 2021

        Est: €1,500 - €2,500

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952). Female nude.. Signature upper left.. Cm 34,50 x 19,50.

        Dec. 16, 2020

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952). Female nude.. Signature upper right.. Cm 33,50 x 48,50.

      • EMILIO RIZZI
        Jun. 16, 2020

        EMILIO RIZZI

        Est: €150 - €200

        EMILIO RIZZI (Cremona 1881 - Brescia 1952) BALLERINA ALLA SBARRA Pastelli su carta, cm. 60 x 50 Firmati in basso a destra In cornice

      • RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Portrait of little girl.
        Jun. 19, 2019

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Portrait of little girl.

        Est: €250 - €500

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952). Portrait of little girl.. Signature lower right. At the back declaration of autenticity by the daughter, Miretta Rizzi. Bibliography of reference: Miretta Miari Rizzi (a cura di), Emilio Rizzi (1881-1952), Editrice Seletecnica, Milano, 1973, pp. 146-147.. Cm 32,00 x 38,00.

      • RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Flowers' vase.
        Jun. 19, 2019

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Flowers' vase.

        Est: €100 - €200

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952). Flowers' vase.. Signature lower left. Bibliography of reference: Miretta Miari Rizzi ( a cura di), Emilio Rizzi (1881-1952), Editrice Seletecnica, Milano, 1973.. Cm 37,00 x 44,00.

      • Case.
        May. 30, 2017

        Case.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Firma in basso a sinistra.

      • Case.
        Dec. 15, 2016

        Case.

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        RIZZI EMILIO (1881 - 1952) Case. Olio su cartone. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Firma in basso a sinistra. Cornice presente

      • EMILIO RIZZI (Crémone 1881-1952 Brescia) La sieste, Paris 1914
        Mar. 19, 2016

        EMILIO RIZZI (Crémone 1881-1952 Brescia) La sieste, Paris 1914

        Est: €1,800 - €2,200

        EMILIO RIZZI (Crémone 1881-1952 Brescia) La sieste, Paris 1914 Huile sur toile Signé E. Rizzi en bas à droite et daté Paris 1914 Dimensions : 22,5 x 33,5 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • EMILIO RIZZI
        Mar. 20, 2013

        EMILIO RIZZI

        Est: €700 - €900

        EMILIO RIZZI Cremona 1881 - Brescia 1952 RITRATTO DI DONNA Pastello su carta, cm. 54 x 45 Siglato in basso a sinistra In cornice

      • EMILIO RIZZI (1881-1952) Accademia d'uomo Firmato
        Jun. 21, 2009

        EMILIO RIZZI (1881-1952) Accademia d'uomo Firmato

        Est: €150 - €200

        EMILIO RIZZI (1881-1952) Accademia d'uomo Firmato Iin basso a destra

      • Natura morta. Firmato in basso a Destra EMILIO
        Mar. 28, 2009

        Natura morta. Firmato in basso a Destra EMILIO

        Est: €1,200 - €1,400

        Natura morta. Firmato in basso a Destra EMILIO RIZZI (1881-1952)

      • EMILIO RIZZI (1881-1952) studio d'uomo Firmato E
        Oct. 18, 2008

        EMILIO RIZZI (1881-1952) studio d'uomo Firmato E

        Est: €500 - €600

        EMILIO RIZZI (1881-1952) studio d'uomo Firmato E Rizzi Disegno a carboncino su carta HEIGHT: Cm 32WIDTH: 44