Jakob Ritzmann Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator, b. 1894 - d. 1990

    • RITZMANN, JAKOB
      Mar. 20, 2023

      RITZMANN, JAKOB

      Est: CHF300 - CHF500

      (Zürich 1894–1990 Neunkirch) Der Maskenball, um 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 51x41 cm.

    • STILLLEBEN MIT ROSEN
      Mar. 13, 2021

      STILLLEBEN MIT ROSEN

      Est: €150 - €300

      RefOld4321 JAKOB RITZMANN 1894 Zurich - 1990 Neunkirch Still life with roses Oil on canvas. 32 x 24 cm (F. 45 x 38 cm). Signed upper right 'Ritzmann'. Damaged, rest. Frame.

    • Ritzmann Jakob, 1894-1990, Kaller - Gerbergasse 48 - Greifengasse 19
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Ritzmann Jakob, 1894-1990, Kaller - Gerbergasse 48 - Greifengasse 19

      Est: CHF500 - CHF900

      Lithograph printed in colors. J.C. Müller, Zürich 8

      Germann Auction House Ltd
    • RITZMANN, JAKOB (1894 Zurich 1990)
      Dec. 05, 2017

      RITZMANN, JAKOB (1894 Zurich 1990)

      Est: CHF300 - CHF400

      RITZMANN, JAKOB (1894 Zurich 1990) Ateliergespräch. Oil on canvas. Verso with identifying artist label. 30,3 x 38 cm. . --------------- RITZMANN, JAKOB (1894 Zürich 1990) Ateliergespräch. Öl auf Leinwand. Verso mit bezeichnetem Künstleretikett. 30,3 x 38 cm.