Peter Ritzer Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • Peter Ritzer (München/Monaco di Baviera 1942)
      Dec. 02, 2023

      Peter Ritzer (München/Monaco di Baviera 1942)

      Est: €400 - €520

      Wald;Öl auf Leinwand, 100 x 120 cm, gerahmt Signiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • GEGENLICHT GRAU
      Dec. 03, 2021

      GEGENLICHT GRAU

      Est: €350 - €700

      PETER RITZER 1942 München, lebt und arbeitet auf Ibiza GEGENLICHT GRAU Öl auf Leinwand. 100,5 x 90 cm (R. 112 x 102 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Peter Ritzer'. Verso: Auf dem Keilrahmen mit einem Etikett der Galerie Beletage (Düsseldorf), darauf betitelt. Rahmen.

    • GEGENLICHT GRAU
      Jun. 04, 2021

      GEGENLICHT GRAU

      Est: €500 - €1,000

    • PETER RITZER (1942 München)
      Aug. 29, 2020

      PETER RITZER (1942 München)

      Farbradierung, ¨Pinien¨ (1979), unten rechts handsigniert, mittig bezeichnet und datiert, Ex. 104/160, Druckmaß ca. 44x51cm, gerahmt (65x75cm)

    • RITZER, PETER (1942), "Birch"
      Oct. 25, 2019

      RITZER, PETER (1942), "Birch"

      Oil/canvas, verso on stretcher signed and dated "Peter Ritzer 1982", HxW: 73 x 81 cm. Framed.

    • Peter Ritzer (German, b. 1942)
      Nov. 11, 2018

      Peter Ritzer (German, b. 1942)

      DESCRIPTION: Peter Ritzer (German, b. 1942). Lithograph. Landschaft I. Signed lower right. Numbered lower left 51/100. On Arches paper. In painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 27" x 23". Overall with frame 30" x 26". CONDITION: No defects noted.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • PETER RITZER - Blaue Nachtlandschaft mit Baum
      Jun. 15, 2016

      PETER RITZER - Blaue Nachtlandschaft mit Baum

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Geb. 1942 in München Unten rechts signiert "Peter Ritzer". Öl auf Lwd., 80 x 100 cm, ungerahmt

    • Peter Ritzer (1942), Munich contemporary landscape
      May. 06, 2011

      Peter Ritzer (1942), Munich contemporary landscape

      Est: - €220

      Peter Ritzer (1942), Munich contemporary landscape painter, landscape design simplified to abstraction, oil on canvas., Bottom right. Incised signature, slight signs of wear, small. Bump, 69.5 x 80 cm

    • RITZER, PETER (1942 München) Landschaftsbild.
      Jun. 21, 2010

      RITZER, PETER (1942 München) Landschaftsbild.

      Est: CHF1,000 - CHF1,500

      RITZER, PETER (1942 München) Landschaftsbild. 1990. Acryl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Peter Ritzer. 90 x 99 cm. Dem Lot zugehörig ist auch eine Zeichnung ('Darstellungen von Bäumen'), Farbstift auf Papier.

    • PETER RITZER OIL ON CANVAS
      Dec. 06, 2009

      PETER RITZER OIL ON CANVAS

      Est: $75 - $200

      PETER RITZER OIL ON CANVAS - Attributed to Ritzer - Signed and framed - Depicts city scene (Munich) - Mid 20th century - 7'' x 15''

      Pacific Galleries
    • Peter Ritzer (German, b 1943), a pair of
      Apr. 19, 2009

      Peter Ritzer (German, b 1943), a pair of

      Peter Ritzer (German, b 1943), a pair of landscapes including "The Forest" and "Three Trees in the Clearing", lithographs, each pencil-signed at bottom, image 7 3/4 in x 8 in., framed

      Neal Auction Company