Hermann (1879) Ritter Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher

      • Ritter, Hermann (1879-1927)
        Mar. 26, 2022

        Ritter, Hermann (1879-1927)

        Est: €100 - €120

        Auf dem Blumenmarkt. Öl/Karton, li. o. sign. u. re. u. monog. "R". Ca. 21x 15,5 cm. R.

      • HERMANN GORING AND FRANZ RITTER VON EPP
        Dec. 19, 2017

        HERMANN GORING AND FRANZ RITTER VON EPP

        Est: $500 - $600

        HERMANN GORING AND FRANZ RITTER VON EPP Excellt, very early S.P., 5 1/2" x 3 1/2" b/w, an original photograph of HERMANN GORING (1893 - 1946) and FRANZ RITTER VON EPP (1868-1947) in full, bemedalled S.A. uniforms, ca. 1930, boldly signed by each upon their respective image. A clean 1/2" tear from top margin, else very good to fine.

        Alexander Historical Auctions LLC
      • Hermann Ritter. 1879 Dresden - 1927 München.
        Apr. 15, 2016

        Hermann Ritter. 1879 Dresden - 1927 München.

        {Hermann Ritter. 1879 Dresden - 1927 München.} Sign. und Ortsbez. München. Frühling in den Voralpen. Tempera. 50 x 59 cm. Gl.u.R

        Auktionshaus Zeller
      • Ritter, Hermann - Dame mit Hut - (Dresden
        Nov. 23, 2013

        Ritter, Hermann - Dame mit Hut - (Dresden

        Est: - €120

        Ritter, Hermann - Dame mit Hut - (Dresden 1879-1927 München) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten sign., rücks. auf Etikett "Münchner Kunst, M. Wittkop" bez., betitelt und nummeriert. 18 x 14,5 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 28.

      • Hermann Ritter
        May. 12, 2012

        Hermann Ritter

        (German, 1879-1927)Fisherman on Shore, signed lower right "H. Ritter/Munchen", oil on panel, 9-5/8 x 8-3/4 in.; modern frame,

        Brunk Auctions