Friedrich Ritschel Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Painter

    • River Landscape
      Feb. 15, 2022

      River Landscape

      Est: €220 - €240

      River Landscape Etching Sheet Size: 17,2 x 13 in / Plate Size: 8,9 x 12,6 in

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • River Landscape
      Feb. 14, 2019

      River Landscape

      Est: €220 - €240

      etching 17,2 x 13

      Lehner Kunstauktionen
    • Ritschel, Friedrich
      Feb. 14, 2015

      Ritschel, Friedrich

      Est: - €45

      Ritschel, Friedrich (1901 Hochdobern b. Tetschen). "Flußlandschaft". Radierung auf China, (1922). 23 x 32,2 cm, Blgr. 26,5 x 35 cm. Sign. Montiert. Erschien in der Gründerausgabe der Jahresmappe d. Ges. f. vervielf. Kunst. - Sehr malerisch und filigran ausgeführte Landschaft, schönes Ex.

    • Print, Friedrich Ritschel
      Nov. 15, 2014

      Print, Friedrich Ritschel

      Est: $50 - $100

      Friedrich Ritschel (German,1901-?), "Schwab-Landschaft," 1926, etching, plate signed lower right and dated, overall (w/mat): 24"h x 18"w; Provenance: Barclay Simpson Fine Arts Gallery (Lafayette, CA)

      Clars Auctions
    • Ritschel, Friedrich
      Jun. 19, 2010

      Ritschel, Friedrich

      Est: - €45

      Ritschel, Friedrich (1901 Hochdobern b. Tetschen). Flußlandschaft. Radierung auf China (1922). 23 x 32,2 cm. Sign. Montiert. Erschien in der Gründerausgabe der Jahresmappe d. Ges. f. vervielf. Kunst. - Sehr malerisch und filigran ausgeführte Landschaft.

    • Ritschel Friedrich (1901 Dobrná u Decína - active
      Sep. 20, 2008

      Ritschel Friedrich (1901 Dobrná u Decína - active

      Est: Kč3,000 - Kč8,000

      Ritschel Friedrich (1901 Dobrná u Decína - active in Leipzig) A Spring, signed in pencil Friedrich Ritschel bottom right, etching/paper, 34 x 45 cm, passe-partout, glass, frame