Juho Rissanen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1873 - d. 1950

    • Juho Vilho Rissanen, 1873 Kemilämäki-1950 Miami
      Dec. 29, 2022

      Juho Vilho Rissanen, 1873 Kemilämäki-1950 Miami

      Est: €300 - €600

      Juho Vilho Rissanen, 1873 Kemilämäki-1950 Miami, profile portrait of a man, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1927, approx. 55x46cm, bottom left, frame approx. 62x53cm . German Description: Juho Vilho Rissanen, 1873 Kemilämäki-1950 Miami, Profilporträt eines Mannes, Pastell und Aquarell auf Papier, signiert und dat. 1927, ca. 55x46cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 62x53cm

    • Juho Rissanen
      Feb. 04, 2018

      Juho Rissanen

      Est: €400 - €500

      Maisema v.1913.

      Annmaris Auctions
    • Juho Rissanen 1873-1950 OYSTER MERCHANT. (d) Sign.
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Juho Rissanen 1873-1950 OYSTER MERCHANT. (d) Sign.

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Juho Rissanen 1873-1950 OYSTER MERCHANT. (d) Sign. 1911 Martignes. Oil on board 41x33 cm.

      Bukowskis