Elof Risebye Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskomaler, Draft draughtsman, Illustrator, Mosaizist

    • Elof Risebye (1892-1961)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Elof Risebye (1892-1961)

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      2 hinder, usigneret, betegnet på bagsiden - malet af Professor Elof Risebye - Risebyes arvingers dødsbo 1967, olie på lærred, 57 x 67/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Elof Risebye (1892-1961)
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Elof Risebye (1892-1961)

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Elof Risebye (1892-1961)
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Elof Risebye (1892-1961)

      Est: kr1,000 - kr2,000

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Elof Risebye: Forest scenery. Signed Risebye 1944.
      Nov. 02, 2010

      Elof Risebye: Forest scenery. Signed Risebye 1944.

      Est: - €135

      Elof Risebye: Forest scenery. Signed Risebye 1944. Gouache on paper. Visible size 43 x 32,5 cm.:

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Elof Risebye: Forest trees. Signed Risebye. Oil on
      Sep. 01, 2010

      Elof Risebye: Forest trees. Signed Risebye. Oil on

      Est: - €200

      Elof Risebye: Forest trees. Signed Risebye. Oil on paper, mounted on canvas. 42 x 62 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Elof Risebye: "Daadyr", 1946. Signed Risebye. Oil
      Feb. 09, 2010

      Elof Risebye: "Daadyr", 1946. Signed Risebye. Oil

      Est: - €405

      Elof Risebye: "Daadyr", 1946. Signed Risebye. Oil on canvas. 67 x 85 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Elof Risebye: "Tulips". Unsigned. Signed on label.
      May. 19, 2009

      Elof Risebye: "Tulips". Unsigned. Signed on label.

      Est: - €270

      Elof Risebye: "Tulips". Unsigned. Signed on label. Oil on board. 46 x 46 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers