Tommaso Riolo Sold at Auction Prices

    • ATTRIBUÉ À TOMMASO RIOLO
      Apr. 04, 2024

      ATTRIBUÉ À TOMMASO RIOLO

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ATTRIBUÉ À TOMMASO RIOLO (1815-1886) Vue du port de Palerme : le bain des chevaux Papier marouflé sur panneau inséré dans un décor Sans cadre Hauteur : 27,5 cm Largeur : 41,5 cm Localisé et daté en bas à gauche ‘Palerme / 1835 ?’ Monogrammé TR en bas vers la droite Les baigneurs sont des militaires, comme le montrent leur uniformes.

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Tommaso Riolo (attr.) (1815/1886) "La passeggiata delle Cattive"
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Tommaso Riolo (attr.) (1815/1886) "La passeggiata delle Cattive"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Dipinto ad olio su tela applicata su tavola in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 21x26 Oil painting on canvas applied on panel in a gilded wooden frame. 21x26 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Tommaso Riolo (attr.) (1815/1886) "Fontana del Garraffo" - "Garraffo Fountain"
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Tommaso Riolo (attr.) (1815/1886) "Fontana del Garraffo" - "Garraffo Fountain"

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Dipinto ad olio su cartone in cornice in legno dorato a vassoio. Cm 23x14,5 Oil painting on cardboard in a gilded wooden frame. 23x14.5 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Tommaso Riolo (1815/1886) "Chiesa sul mare" - "Church on the sea"
      Mar. 16, 2024

      Tommaso Riolo (1815/1886) "Chiesa sul mare" - "Church on the sea"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Dipinto ad olio su carta in cornice in legno dorato. Datato 1845. Cm 20x24 Oil painting on paper in a gilded wooden frame. Dated 1845. 20x24 cm

      Galleria Sarno
    • Tommaso Riolo
      Jul. 13, 2022

      Tommaso Riolo

      Est: €300 - €500

      View of Messina gouache, 26by35cm. Signed on lower left: T.R.

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Dipinto olio su tela
      Apr. 15, 2021

      Dipinto olio su tela

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Alla maniera di grisaille , forma circolare, raffigurante suonatrice d'arpa, gusto neoclassico. Attribuibile a Tommaso Riolo , Palermo 1815/1886. Mis. 96 cmm

      Trionfante Antiques s.r.l
    • Tommaso Riolo
      Jan. 08, 2020

      Tommaso Riolo

      Est: €500 - €800

      A view of Capri with the faraglioni oil on canvas, 31,5by40cm. Signed on lower left: T.Riolo

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • Tommaso Riolo
      Sep. 25, 2019

      Tommaso Riolo

      Est: €600 - €800

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l