Jan Frederik Rinke Sold at Auction Prices

Etcher, Lithographer, Painter, Commercial artist

      • Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Interieur met moeder en spelend kind met pop, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doe
        Feb. 28, 2023

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Interieur met moeder en spelend kind met pop, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doe

        Est: €300 - €400

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Interieur met moeder en spelend kind met pop, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 59 x 46 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Man en vrouw zittend aan tafel in de serre, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Man en vrouw zittend aan tafel in de serre, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Man en vrouw zittend aan tafel in de serre, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 45 x 37 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Portret van een dame met bloemen, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 57 x
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Portret van een dame met bloemen, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 57 x

        Est: €100 - €200

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) Portret van een dame met bloemen, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 57 x 46,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jan Rinke (186-1922) Winters landschap, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. (B) 31 x 41 / 42.5 x 52.
        Mar. 25, 2022

        Jan Rinke (186-1922) Winters landschap, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. (B) 31 x 41 / 42.5 x 52.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Jan Rinke (186-1922) Winters landschap, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. (B) 31 x 41 / 42.5 x 52.5 cm.

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). (Profile portrait of a seated woman).
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). (Profile portrait of a seated woman).

        Est: €40 - €60

        Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). (Profile portrait of a seated woman). Drawing, pen and black ink and blue crayon, 13x10 cm., signed "Jan Rinke". - Trifle nibbled by silverfish in right blank margin; upper right corner paper sl. darker.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Jan Rinke (1863-1922) - 3 werken op papier, krijttekening, 16,5 x 11, Zittende danseres, gesignee
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) - 3 werken op papier, krijttekening, 16,5 x 11, Zittende danseres, gesignee

        Est: €75 - €100

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) 3 werken op papier, krijttekening, 16,5 x 11, Zittende danseres, gesigneerd met initialen r.o.; krijttekening, 32 x 25,5, Dames met kinderen op het strand, niet gesigneerd; aquarel, 27 x 21, Schreierstoren, gesigneerd r.o.; en een boekje: 'Met tante naar den theetuin' met illustraties van Jan Rinke en versjes van J.D.C. van Dokkum; en een prent: baby in de kinderstoel

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Jan Rinke (1863-1922) - 4 schilderijen, marouflé, 44,5 x 36, Gezicht op de Schreierstoren, gesign
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) - 4 schilderijen, marouflé, 44,5 x 36, Gezicht op de Schreierstoren, gesign

        Est: €100 - €150

        Jan Rinke (1863-1922) 4 schilderijen, marouflé, 44,5 x 36, Gezicht op de Schreierstoren, gesigneerd l.o.; board, 30 x 40, Dames op het strand, ongesigneerd, met schets op verso; doek, 25 x 25, Bloemen in gemberpot, gesigneerd r.o.; marouflé, 17 x 29, bootjes aan de kade, gesigneerd r.o. -alle in matige staat-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • [FINE ARTS: ORIGINAL ART WORK (PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS, SCULPTURES)] JAN RINKE (1863-1922)
        Jun. 30, 2020

        [FINE ARTS: ORIGINAL ART WORK (PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS, SCULPTURES)] JAN RINKE (1863-1922)

        Est: €70 - €120

        Charcoal drawing with portrait. 1918. 25 x 37 cm + charcoal drawing of a child with inscription 'Met Groeten Uit Zuid Africa'. Image 17.5 x 27.5 cm. In mount. (total 2)

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • [Original drawings] Jan Rinke (1863-1922). "Jan Rinke's Poppenboek".
        May. 16, 2017

        [Original drawings] Jan Rinke (1863-1922). "Jan Rinke's Poppenboek".

        Est: €100 - €200

        Set of 8 leaves with mounted on them (sometimes in layers) 16 original (coloured) drawings of dolls in various media, leaves numbered 24-28, 28a, 29 and 31, each mount and 6 drawings signed "Jan Rinke" (difference in signature of drawings and mounts), 25 x 32.5 cm. (mounts) (here and there stains and traces of rust from paperclips). Lovely, original set drawings, of which we were unable to trace a published version. At the finely watercoloured title page the word "poppenboek" is written on a strip pasted over the word "kleurplaten". The leaf numbered 25 is an example page divided in pencil into 16 rectangles, 5 of which filled with coloured miniature versions of the (partly uncoloured) drawings on leaves 26-28, 28a and 29. This suggests that it concerns a work that was never finished. An (undated) publication by Rinke exists, which resembles our set: "Kleurplaten voor het kind, om aan te kleuren met kleurkrijt of waterverf", consisting of 12 plates and an example page (total 8 leaves).

        Zwiggelaar Auctions
      • Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). (Portrait of a bearded ma
        Nov. 24, 2016

        Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). (Portrait of a bearded ma

        Est: €60 - €80

        Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). (Portrait of a bearded man in profile). Drawing, black chalk, 32x24 cm., signed "Jan Rinke" and "7/4 '18".

      • Rinke Jan (1863-1922) Farmyard
        Nov. 07, 2016

        Rinke Jan (1863-1922) Farmyard

        Est: €100 - €150

        Rinke Jan (1863-1922) Farmyard signed lower right

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Rinke Jan (1863-1922) Nettenboeter 1912
        Nov. 07, 2016

        Rinke Jan (1863-1922) Nettenboeter 1912

        Rinke Jan (1863-1922) Nettenboeter 1912 signed lower right and reverse 1912

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Rinke, Jan (1863-1922)
        Jun. 19, 2016

        Rinke, Jan (1863-1922)

        Est: €150 - €300

        Rinke, Jan (1863-1922), Fisherman at Volendam, Black chalk, 52 x 36 cm, sign. Lower right

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • Rinke, Jan (1863-1922)
        Jun. 19, 2016

        Rinke, Jan (1863-1922)

        Est: €250 - €350

        Rinke, Jan (1863-1922), Volendam boy with play botter, Watercolor, 26 x 14 cm, sign. Lower right

        Zuydwal Veilingen
      • [Drawings]. Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). "Jan Rinke's
        May. 24, 2011

        [Drawings]. Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). "Jan Rinke's

        Est: €300 - €500

        [Drawings]. Rinke, J.F. (1863-1922). "Jan Rinke's Poppenboek". Seven leaves w. 14 tipped-on drawings, pen and ink, (col.) pencil and gouache, all lvs. and part of drawings signed "Jan Rinke" in pen. = Design for an unpublished children's book. SEE ILLUSTRATION ON OUR WEBSITE.

      • Jan Frederik Rinke (Dutch, 1863-1922)
        Jun. 13, 2006

        Jan Frederik Rinke (Dutch, 1863-1922)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        The pianist signed 'Jan Rinke' (lower right) oil on canvas 42.5 x 31 cm.