Gotthard Ringgli Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher

  • GOTTHARD RINGGLI Madonna mit Heiligen und Stifterfiguren
    Jun. 15, 2011

    GOTTHARD RINGGLI Madonna mit Heiligen und Stifterfiguren

    Est: CHF500 - CHF700

    GOTTHARD RINGGLI Madonna mit Heiligen und Stifterfiguren Zürich 1575-1635 Zürich Tusche, laviert, 25 x 21 cm, ungerahmt

  • Ringgli, Gotthard: Versammlung um einen Fürsten
    May. 27, 2011

    Ringgli, Gotthard: Versammlung um einen Fürsten

    Est: €450 - €600

    Versammlung von einem Herrscher mit zwei Orientalen. Feder in Schwarz, grau laviert. 10,2 x 13,3 cm. Unten links in brauner Feder bez. (signiert?) "Ringli 4".

  • GOTTHARD RINGGLI ZÜRICH 1575 - 1635
    May. 19, 2004

    GOTTHARD RINGGLI ZÜRICH 1575 - 1635

    Est: €15,000 - €20,000

    signed in brown ink, upper left edge: Gotthard Ringgli. f and dated in black ink, lower right: 1600; a further, illegible inscription, lower left edge pen and black ink and brown, blue and pink wash. circular Inv.nr. N 155

  • Swiss School, late 16th Century
    Jan. 24, 2001

    Swiss School, late 16th Century

    Est: $4,000 - $6,000

    Christ at Emmaus black chalk, pen and black ink, grey wash, watermark two towers (similar to Briquet 15930-15950, arms of Ravensburg) 111/2 x 153/4 in. (294 x 398 mm.) NOTES An possible attribution to Gotthard Ringgli (1575-1635) has been suggested by Dr. Robert Landholt.