Max Ring Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Portrait painter

        • Max &Co, Italy: Dark Blue Lambs Leather Short Skirt, Goldtone Hardware, Ring & Bound Detailing to Shaped Hem
          Aug. 10, 2023

          Max &Co, Italy: Dark Blue Lambs Leather Short Skirt, Goldtone Hardware, Ring & Bound Detailing to Shaped Hem

          Max &Co, Italy: Dark Blue Lambs Leather Short Skirt, Goldtone Hardware, Ring & Bound Detailing to Shaped Hem, good as new condition, fully lined, original labels, care labels

          Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
        • Ring, Max: Die deutsche Kaiserstadt Berlin und ihre Umgebung
          Oct. 12, 2021

          Ring, Max: Die deutsche Kaiserstadt Berlin und ihre Umgebung

          Est: €120 - €180

          Ring, Max. Die deutsche Kaiserstadt Berlin und ihre Umgebung. 2 Bände. 4 Bl., 182 S.; 4 Bl., 176 S. Mit 61 Holzstich-Tafeln und 252 Textholzstichen. 35,5 x 26,5 cm. Rotes OLeinen (partiell leicht angeplatzt, leicht berieben, teils etwas fleckig) mit goldgeprägtem Vorderdeckeltitel. Leipzig, Schmidt & Günther, 1883-1884. -- Zopf-Heinrich S. 54. – Erste Ausgabe. Mit Ansichten aller wesentlichen Bauwerke und Straßenzüge Berlins (teils auch aus der Vogelschau) bis zur Gründerzeit, darunter auch Bahnhöfe, Fabriken, Zoologischer Garten. – Buchblock von Band eins gebrochen. Leicht gebräunt.

        • SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, 'DIGITAL NATURE', GUY & MAX
          Jun. 13, 2017

          SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, 'DIGITAL NATURE', GUY & MAX

          Est: £2,600 - £3,600

          Collet-set with an elongated cushion-shaped sapphire in a surround of pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds, the mount of pierced honeycomb design highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds of light brown tint,  size K, British hallmarks and maker's mark, fitted case stamped Guy & Max, outer box.

        • AQUAMARINE AND DIAMOND RING, 'DIGITAL NATURE', GUY & MAX
          Jun. 13, 2017

          AQUAMARINE AND DIAMOND RING, 'DIGITAL NATURE', GUY & MAX

          Est: £1,800 - £2,000

          Claw-set with a step-cut aquamarine between baguette diamond shoulders, the mount of pierced honeycomb design highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds,  size M, British hallmark and maker's mark, fitted case stamped Guy & Max, outer box.

        • AMETHYST RING, 'DIGITAL NATURE - CELLULAR CRESTED', GUY & MAX
          Jun. 13, 2017

          AMETHYST RING, 'DIGITAL NATURE - CELLULAR CRESTED', GUY & MAX

          Est: £500 - £800

          The fancy-cut amethyst in a tapering openwork mount with pierced honeycomb design, size M, unsigned.

        • Ring, Max: Die deutsche Kaiserstadt
          Oct. 15, 2014

          Ring, Max: Die deutsche Kaiserstadt

          Est: €180 - €250

          Ring, Max. Die deutsche Kaiserstadt Berlin und ihre Umgebung. 2 in 1 Bd. 4 Bl., 182 S.; 4 Bl., 176 S. Mit 61 Holzstich-Tafeln und 252 Textholzstichen. 35,5 x 26,5 cm. Brauner OLeinenband (minimal bestoßen) mit Goldprägung. Leipzig, Schmidt & Günther, 1883-1884. Zopf-Heinrich S. 54. - Erste Ausgabe. Mit Ansichten aller wesentlichen Bauwerke und Straßenzüge Berlins (teils auch aus der Vogelschau) bis zur Gründerzeit, darunter auch Bahnhöfe, Fabriken, Zoologischer Garten. - Sehr gutes Exemplar.

        • Ring, Max: Die deutsche Kaiserstadt Berlin
          Oct. 16, 2013

          Ring, Max: Die deutsche Kaiserstadt Berlin

          Est: €120 - €180

          Ring, Max. Die deutsche Kaiserstadt Berlin und ihre Umgebung. 2 Bdn. 4 Bl., 182 S.; 4 Bl., 176 S. Mit 61 Holzstichtafeln und 252 Textholzstichen. 37 x 29 cm. Reich illustrierte OLeinenbde. (Ecken und Kanten stärker berieben) mit Goldprägung. Leipzig, Schmidt & Günther, 1883-1884. Berlin-Bibl. S. 54. - Erste Ausgabe. Mit Ansichten aller wesentlichen Bauwerke und Straßenzüge Berlins (teils auch aus der Vogelschau) bis zur Gründerzeit, darunter auch Bahnhöfe, Fabriken, Zoologischer Garten. - Etwas unfrisch, Buchblock ausgebunden.