Ernst Rinderspacher Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Glass painter, Draft draughtsman

        • Sils Engadin
          May. 19, 2024

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €2,500 - €8,000

          Sils Engadin Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + RINDERSPACHER ERNST Wolfsberg Druck Zürich 1950 Rare Vintage Poster mostly in lithograph exhibited in the streets at the time of it's release T.B.E. A + 98,5 x 62,5 cm

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • Sils Engadin
          Apr. 26, 2024

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Sils Engadin Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A + Wolfsberg Druck Zürich SUISSE / SWITZERLAND 1950 Wolfsberg Druck Zürich T.B.E. A +

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • ERNST RINDERSPACHER (1879-1949)
          Jan. 11, 2024

          ERNST RINDERSPACHER (1879-1949)

          Est: £500 - £700

          SILS lithographic poster, 1944, condition A-; not backed 40.5 x 25.5 in. (103 x 64 cm.)

          Lyon & Turnbull
        • Sils Engadin
          Dec. 03, 2023

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • Sils Engadin
          Nov. 17, 2023

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €4,000 - €8,000

          Maison de Ventes Good
        • Sils Engadin
          Jun. 11, 2023

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Sils Engadin
          May. 12, 2023

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          Mirabaud-Mercier
        • Sils Engadin
          Jan. 15, 2023

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          Millon Riviera
        • Sils Engadin
          Nov. 29, 2022

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €3,000 - €6,000

          Millon Riviera
        • Rinderspacher Ernst
          Nov. 26, 2022

          Rinderspacher Ernst

          Est: CHF240 - CHF300

          Die Kniende Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 16:43 MEZ

        • Sils Engadin 1950
          Apr. 24, 2021

          Sils Engadin 1950

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          Affiche entoilée/ Vintage Poster on Linnen T.B.E. A +

          Artprecium
        • Glasbild E. Rinderspacher"
          Apr. 16, 2021

          Glasbild E. Rinderspacher"

          Est: CHF320 - CHF400

          Glasbild E. Rinderspacher" Datiert 1928. "Der Prediger". Polychrome Glasmalerei. Signiert Ernst Rinderspacher (1879-1949). Schwarzer Holzrahmen. Bildmasse 33 cm x 21.5 cm

        • Glasbild E. Rinderspacher"
          Apr. 16, 2021

          Glasbild E. Rinderspacher"

          Est: CHF320 - CHF400

          Glasbild E. Rinderspacher" Datiert 1922. "Die Trauernde". Polychrome Glasmalerei. Signiert Ernst Rinderspacher (1879-1949). Schwarzer Holzrahmen. Bildmasse 34.5 cm x 22.5 cm

        • Sils Engadin 1950
          Mar. 16, 2021

          Sils Engadin 1950

          Est: €1,500 - €3,000

          Artprecium
        • Sils Engadin
          Nov. 20, 2020

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Artprecium
        • Sils Engadin
          Jul. 26, 2020

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Artprecium
        • Sils Engadin
          Jul. 10, 2020

          Sils Engadin

          Est: €2,000 - €4,000

          Artprecium
        • Poster by Ernst Rinderspacher - Sils Engadin
          Feb. 01, 2020

          Poster by Ernst Rinderspacher - Sils Engadin

          Est: €80 - €180

          Sils Engadin - 62,5x98,5, 1950 by Ernst Rinderspacher (1879-1949)

          Van Sabben Poster Auctions
        • ERNST RINDERSPACHER (1879-1949) SILS ENGADIN
          Jan. 15, 2020

          ERNST RINDERSPACHER (1879-1949) SILS ENGADIN

          Est: £400 - £600

          lithograph, 1944, condition A; not backed (Dimensions: 102cm x 64cm (40in x 25in)) (Qty: 1)

          Lyon & Turnbull
          Jun. 13, 2015

          Est: €140 - €300

          Sils Engadin - 64x102, 1950 by Ernst Rinderspacher (1879-1949)

          Van Sabben Poster Auctions
        • A NEOGOTHIC STAINED GLASS PANEL, ERNST RINDERSPACHER (SWISS 1879-1949).
          Nov. 19, 2014

          A NEOGOTHIC STAINED GLASS PANEL, ERNST RINDERSPACHER (SWISS 1879-1949).

          A NEOGOTHIC STAINED GLASS PANEL, ERNST RINDERSPACHER (SWISS 1879-1949). Depicting the Lamentation, circa 1930. Signed (etched) into glass with artist's name. 11.75 inches x 9.25 inches (30 x 23.5 cm). Contained in an ebonized wood frame.

          Jackson's International
        • Rinderspacher, Ernst
          Oct. 18, 2014

          Rinderspacher, Ernst

          Est: - €75

          Rinderspacher, Ernst (1879 Basel - Zürich 1949). Silhouette von München mit den Türmen der Frauenkirche vor dunkelblauem Himmel mit Mond u. Sternen. Hinterglasmalerei. 13,5 x 16 cm. Ob. li. sign. Im ca. 3,5 cm breiten verbleiten Glasrahmen mit Hängeösen.

        • A NEOGOTHIC STAINED GLASS PANEL, ERNST RINDERSPAC
          Sep. 17, 2014

          A NEOGOTHIC STAINED GLASS PANEL, ERNST RINDERSPAC

          Jackson's International
        • RINDERSPACHER, ERNST
          Sep. 14, 2012

          RINDERSPACHER, ERNST

          Est: - €180

          RINDERSPACHER, ERNST 1879 Basel - Zürich 1949 Engel vor einem Berg Hinterglasmalerei, Sichtmaß 24 cm x 29 cm, oben signiert ‚Ernst Rinderspacher', Rahmen.

        • RINDERSPACHER, ERNST
          Sep. 14, 2012

          RINDERSPACHER, ERNST

          Est: - €180

          RINDERSPACHER, ERNST 1879 Basel - Zürich 1949 Pieta Glasmalerei, Sichtmaß 29 cm x 23,5 cm, oben signiert ‚Ernst Rinderspacher', Rahmen.

          Apr. 21, 2012

          Est: €150 - €280

          Sils Engadin - 64x101,5, 1950 by Ernst Rinderspacher (1879-1949)

          Van Sabben Poster Auctions
        • Original 1950 Sils Swiss Travel Poster Plakat
          Feb. 25, 2012

          Original 1950 Sils Swiss Travel Poster Plakat

          Est: €260 - €400

          Rinderspacher, Ernst 1879 - 1949. Sils. Offset 1950. 39.7 x 25.1 in. (101 x 64 cm). Druck/Printer: Wolfsberg, Zürich . Details: (B+) kleine Einrisse

          Jörg Weigelt Auktionen
        • RINDERSPACHER, ERNST
          Jan. 28, 2009

          RINDERSPACHER, ERNST

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          RINDERSPACHER, ERNST SILS ENGADIN lithograph in colours, 1944, printed by Wolfsberg, Zürich, condition A-; backed on japan 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm.)

        • RINDERSPACHER, ERNST
          May. 15, 2005

          RINDERSPACHER, ERNST

          Est: £500 - £700

          SILS ENGADIN lithograph in colours, printed by Wolfsberg, Zürich, condition A; not backed 40 x 25in. (102 x 64cm.)