Matt Rinard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

Matt Rinard is an American born artist living in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Born in Meridian, Mississippi on October 24, 1964 he was the son of an Admiral in the United States Navy. By the time he was 16 he had moved to six different states. He attended N.O.C.C.A. New Orleans Center for Creative Arts in 1980 and abandoned the school in 1981 to attend Holy Cross High School in the Lower Ninth Ward. He received a bachelor's degree from Florida State University in Graphic Design in 1987 and continued his artistic endeavors at the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts from 1990 to 2003 under the tutelage of Auseklis Ozols.

Read Full Artist Biography

      • Matt Rinard (USA B1964) "Sick Puppy" Signed Litho
        Nov. 16, 2024

        Matt Rinard (USA B1964) "Sick Puppy" Signed Litho

        Est: $100 - $1,000

        Matt Rinard (AMERICAN / LOUISIANA, Born 1964) limited edition color lithograph depicting a cat therapist with a dog patient titled "Sick Puppy". Hand signed to lower right, titled to lower center and numbered 9/200 tolower left. Includes certificate of authenticity. Mounted in a purple painted wooden frame behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 20 1/2" height x 21 3/4" width. Measures approx. 25 1/2" height x 263/4" width overall including frame. Appears in overall good condition.***All items must be removed from the auction house within seven business days following the auction. Failure to do so will result in the forfeiture of ownership rights, and the property will be subject to disposal. All items are sold without reserve. Pickup location: 32 S. Dixie Hwy, Lake Worth, FL 33004***

        Joshua Kodner
      • MATT RINARD - GRAPHICS
        Apr. 03, 2024

        MATT RINARD - GRAPHICS

        Est: €25 - €40

        RINARD, MATT (born 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lives and works in New Orleans, where he runs a gallery in addition to his studio), serigraph: "Street musician". Stylized and silhouetted saxophone player. Rinard studied at Florida State University and at the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Sheet size approx. 20 x 13.5 cm. RINARD, MATT (geb. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lebt und arbeitet in New Orleans, wo er neben seinem Atelier eine Galerie betreibt), Serigraphie: "Straßenmusikant". Stilisiert und silhouettenhaft gearbeiteter Saxophonspieler. Rinard studierte an der Florida State University und an der New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Blattgröße ca. 20 x 13,5 cm.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD - GRAPHIC
        Feb. 27, 2024

        MATT RINARD - GRAPHIC

        Est: €80 - €180

        RINARD, MATT (born 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lives and works in New Orleans, where he runs a gallery in addition to his studio), serigraph with hand-drawn additions: "Room 4 Jazz", signed and hand-signed "M. Rinard" lower right in the print, limited "4/10 AP". Stylised jazz band: musicians on the piano and wind instruments as well as a cat and a dog. Rinard studied at Florida State University and at the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Sheet size approx. 20.5 x 15.5 cm (framed behind glass). From the estate of a Westphalian collection.RINARD, MATT (geb. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lebt und arbeitet in New Orleans, wo er neben seinem Atelier eine Galerie betreibt), Serigraphie mit handgezeichneten Ergänzungen: "Room 4 Jazz", im Druck unten rechts signiert sowie handsigniert "M. Rinard", limitiert "4/10 AP". Stilisiert gearbeitete Jazzband: Musiker am Klavier und Bläser sowie eine Katze und ein Hund. Rinard studierte an der Florida State University und an der New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Blattgröße ca. 20,5 x 15,5 cm (hinter Glas gerahmt). Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD GRAPHICS WITH HAND DRAWING
        Jul. 25, 2023

        MATT RINARD GRAPHICS WITH HAND DRAWING

        Est: €100 - €180

        RINARD, MATT (born 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lives and works in New Orleans, where he runs a gallery next to his studio), color lithograph with pencil and colored pencil drawing: "Mardi Gras 2007 - We must rebuild after Mardi Gras", the print limited 20/50, titled, signed in print "M. Rinard" and hand-signed and supplemented by hand drawings by the artist; the drawings signed again by the artist and with dated and signed dedication dated January 6, 2007 ("To Heiner. My good friend from Germany". The dedication was to the gallery owner of the former Galerie Georg von Almsick in Gronau-Epe). Rinard studied at Florida State University and at the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Overall dimensions with frame 48.5 x 40 cm. From the estate of a Westphalian collection.RINARD, MATT (geb. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lebt und arbeitet in New Orleans, wo er neben seinem Atelier eine Galerie betreibt), Farblithografie mit Bleistift- und Buntstiftzeichnung: "Mardi Gras 2007 - We must rebuild after Mardi Gras", die Grafik limitiert 20/50, betitelt, im Druck signiert "M. Rinard" und handsigniert und ergänzt durch Handzeichnungen des Künstlers; die Zeichnungen vom Künstler nochmals signiert und mit datierter und signierter Widmung vom 6. Januar 2007 ("To Heiner. My good friend from Germany". Die Dedikation galt dem Galeristen der ehemaligen Galerie Georg von Almsick in Gronau-Epe). Rinard studierte an der Florida State University und an der New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Gesamtmaße mit Rahmen 48,5 x 40 cm. Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD
        Jul. 25, 2023

        MATT RINARD

        Est: €100 - €200

        RINARD, MATT (b. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lives and works in New Orleans, where he runs a gallery in addition to his studio): "Jazz Club", mixed media on handmade paper, signed lower right "M. Rinard" and dated "05" (2005). Summarized, silhouetted image in elongated proportions. Rinard studied at Florida State University and the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. 36 x 30 cm (framed behind glass in gallery molding; overall dimensions with frame 59.5 x 50 cm.RINARD, MATT (geb. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lebt und arbeitet in New Orleans, wo er neben seinem Atelier eine Galerie betreibt): "Jazz-Club", Mischtechnik auf Büttenpapier, unten rechts signiert "M. Rinard" und datiert "05" (2005). Summarische, silhouettenhafte Darstellung in gelängten Proportionen. Rinard studierte an der Florida State University und an der New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. 36 x 30 cm (hinter Glas in Galerieleiste gerahmt; Gesamtmaße mit Rahmen 59,5 x 50 cm.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD PAINTING
        Apr. 04, 2023

        MATT RINARD PAINTING

        Est: €100 - €300

        RINARD, MATT (born 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lives and works in New Orleans, where he runs a gallery), painting: "Trumpet Player", acrylic on canvas, signed on the lower right side "M. Rinard" and dated "08" (2008). Summarised painting style. Rinard studied at Florida State University and at the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Canvas 90 x 60 cm. RINARD, MATT (geb. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lebt und arbeitet in New Orleans, wo er neben seinem Atelier eine Galerie betreibt), Gemälde: "Trompetenspieler", Acryl auf Leinwand, seitlich unten rechts signiert "M. Rinard" und datiert "08" (2008). Summarische Malweise. Rinard studierte an der Florida State University und an der New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Leinwand 90 x 60 cm.

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD PAINTING
        Feb. 28, 2023

        MATT RINARD PAINTING

        Est: €160 - €400

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINRARD GRAPHICS
        Jan. 10, 2023

        MATT RINRARD GRAPHICS

        Est: €80 - €180

        RINARD, MATT (born 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lives and works in New Orleans, where he runs a gallery in addition to his studio), serigraph with hand-drawn additions: "Jazz Tune", signed in print lower right as well as three times hand-signed "M. Rinard, limited 6/10, with dedication and dated "4.17.08" (17th Apirl 2008). Stylised, silhouetted jazz band, supplemented by three crayon or chalk drawings: Musicians with trumpet and saxophone and dancing animals. Rinard studied at Florida State University and the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Sheet size 27.7 x 18.7 cm (framed behind glass). From the estate of a Westphalion collection.RINARD, MATT (geb. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lebt und arbeitet in New Orleans, wo er neben seinem Atelier eine Galerie betreibt), Serigraphie mit handgezeichneten Ergänzungen: "Jazz Tune", im Druck unten rechts signiert sowie dreimal handsigniert "M. Rinard, limitiert 6/10, mit Widmung und datiert "4.17.08" (17. April 2008). Stilisierte, silhouettenhaft gearbeitete Jazzband, ergänzt um drei Buntstift- oder Kreidezeichnungen: Musiker mit Trompete und Saxophon und tanzende Tiere. Rinard studierte an der Florida State University und an der New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Blattgröße 27,7 x 18,7 cm (hinter Glas gerahmt). Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD PAINTING
        Jan. 10, 2023

        MATT RINARD PAINTING

        Est: €280 - €600

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINRARD GRAPHICS
        Nov. 29, 2022

        MATT RINRARD GRAPHICS

        Est: €100 - €180

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD GRAPHICS
        Nov. 29, 2022

        MATT RINARD GRAPHICS

        Est: €100 - €180

        RINARD, MATT (born 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lives and works in New Orleans, where he runs a gallery in addition to his studio), colour lithograph with pastel and lacquer pencil drawing: "Playing it cool", the print in green limited 18/50, titled and signed "M. Rinard" and supplemented by hand drawings by the artist in silver lacquer pencil and a pastel drawing in red and yellow; the drawings each signed by the artist and with a dated dedication from 2008. Rinard studied at Florida State University and at the New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Overall dimensions with frame 31.3 x 52.8 cm. From the estate of a Westphalian collection (frame bumped).RINARD, MATT (geb. 1964 in Meridian, Mississippi / USA, lebt und arbeitet in New Orleans, wo er neben seinem Atelier eine Galerie betreibt), Farblithografie mit Pastell- und Lackstiftzeichnung: "Playing it cool", die Grafik in Grün limitiert 18/50, betitelt und signiert "M. Rinard" und ergänzt durch Handzeichnungen des Künstlers mit silbernem Lackstift und eine Pastellzeichnung in Rot und Gelb; die Zeichnungen jeweils vom Künstler signiert und mit datierter Widmung von 2008. Rinard studierte an der Florida State University und an der New Orleans Academy of Fine Arts. Gesamtmaße mit Rahmen 31,3 x 52,8 cm. Aus dem Nachlass einer westfälischen Sammlung (Rahmen bestoßen).

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • MATT RINARD PAINTING
        Nov. 29, 2022

        MATT RINARD PAINTING

        Est: €350 - €600

        Auktionshaus Rheine
      • Matt Rinard, Louisiana (1964), Take Five, serigraph print, 13"H x 22 1/2"W (image), 35"H x 25 1/4"W (frame)
        Jul. 23, 2022

        Matt Rinard, Louisiana (1964), Take Five, serigraph print, 13"H x 22 1/2"W (image), 35"H x 25 1/4"W (frame)

        Est: $140 - $250

        Matt Rinard Louisiana, (1964) Take Five serigraph print numbered lower left, titled lower center, signed lower right.

        Ripley Auctions
      • Matt Rinard, Louisiana (1964), Jazz Cats, serigraph print, 12"H x 18"W (image), 23 3/4"H x 30 1/2W" (frame)
        Jul. 23, 2022

        Matt Rinard, Louisiana (1964), Jazz Cats, serigraph print, 12"H x 18"W (image), 23 3/4"H x 30 1/2W" (frame)

        Est: $140 - $250

        Matt Rinard Louisiana, (1964) Jazz Cats serigraph print numbered lower left, titled lower center, signed lower right.

        Ripley Auctions
      • Matt Rinard Signed "Psycho Kitty" Limited Edition Lithograph
        Jun. 12, 2021

        Matt Rinard Signed "Psycho Kitty" Limited Edition Lithograph

        Signed In The Lower Right Hand Corner. 283/350. " Psycho Kitty" By Matt Rinard Is A Fine Art Lithograph Printed At S Editions, Ltd. Atelier In 2002 Under The Supervision Of Master Printer Raymond Mazza And Pressman Richard Suffecool. The Edition Size Is Limited To 350 Plus 35 Artist Proofs, 6 Printer Proofs. The Edition Was Printed On Rives Bfk Paper. Each Hand-torn Sheet Measures 15-3 / 4 "x 12-1 / 2." The Image Was Originally Created By Matt Rinard As An Original Gouache On Watercolor Paper. Mr. Rinard Who, Referring To The Maquette, Drew By Hand The 12 Separate Plates From Which This Edition Was Pulled. One Plate Was Drawn For Each Of The 12 Colors. Proofs Were Approved By Rinard, After Which The Edition Was Pulled, One Color At A Time On An Antique French Maroninu Voirin Flat Bed Press. The Plates Used To Create This Edition Were Destroyed After The Edition Was Pulled. The Edition Is Numbered 1/350 To 350/350; Artist Proofs Are Numbered Ap 1/35 To 35/35. The S Chop Mark Appears In The Lower Left-hand Corner Of Each Example. The Artist, Matt Rinard, Personally Signed All Examples In Pen In The Lower Right-hand Corner. There Are No Other Examples In The Edition Except As Described Above. Framing Measures Approximately 22in X 25in. Art Measures Approximately 12.5in X 16in. Nr11734 Zh

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Matt Rinard Signed "Why Not?" Limited Edition Lithograph
        Jun. 05, 2021

        Matt Rinard Signed "Why Not?" Limited Edition Lithograph

        Signed In The Lower Right Corner. 107/300. Framing Measures Approximately 18in X 20in. Art Measures Approximately 9.5in X 11in. Nr12734 Zh

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Matt Rinard Signed Limited Edition Lithograph
        Jun. 05, 2021

        Matt Rinard Signed Limited Edition Lithograph

        Titled: " What Was I Thinking?". Signed In The Lower Right Hand Corner. 149/300. Frame Measures Approximately 18in X 19in. Art Measures Approximately 12in X 12in. Nr12734 Zh

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • Matt Rinard Signed "Forbidden Love" Limited Edition Lithograph
        Jun. 05, 2021

        Matt Rinard Signed "Forbidden Love" Limited Edition Lithograph

        Signed In The Lower Right Corner In Ink. 103/350. By Matt Rinard Is A Fine Art Lithograph Printed At S Editions, Ltd. Atelier In 2002 Under The Supervision Of Master Printer Raymond Mazza And Pressman Richard Suffecool. The Edition Size Is Limited To 350 Plus 35 Artist Proofs, 6 Printer Proofs. The Edition Was Printed On Rives Bfk Paper. Each Hand-torn Sheet Measures 15-3 / 4 "x 12-1 / 2." The Image Was Originally Created By Matt Rinard As An Original Gouache On Watercolor Paper. Mr. Rinard Who, Referring To The Maquette, Drew By Hand The 12 Separate Plates From Which This Edition Was Pulled. One Plate Was Drawn For Each Of The 12 Colors. Proofs Were Approved By Rinard, After Which The Edition Was Pulled, One Color At A Time On An Antique French Maroninu Voirin Flat Bed Press. The

        EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
      • MATT RINARD (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) go
        Mar. 29, 2021

        MATT RINARD (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) go

        MATT RINARD (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) gouache on paper, "My Dog has A.D.D." a dog trying to read a book but watching a squirrel instead. Signed upper left and dated 2005. Image measures 6.25" x 6.25". In a wood frame; 18.75" x 18.5" overall.

        O'Gallerie
        May. 04, 2020

        MATT RINARD (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) gouache on paper, "There Is No Place Like Home," a cat and dog destroying a house as the owner walks up the driveway. Signed lower left and dated 2007, titled on matting. Image measures 12.75" x 15.25". In a wood frame; 27" x 29.25" overall.

        O'Gallerie
        May. 04, 2020

        MATT RINARD (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) gouache on paper, "Dog Food," a dog making a list of ingredients for lab stew. Signed lower left and dated 2006. Image measures 8" x 10.5". In a custom wood frame; 20.5" x 23.25" overall.

        O'Gallerie
      • Matt Rinard signed 'Everybody Go Long' lithograph
        May. 03, 2020

        Matt Rinard signed 'Everybody Go Long' lithograph

        Est: $100 - $150

        Matt Rinard (American, active) limited edition lithograph titled 'Everybody Go Long,' depicting daschunds dressed as football players for the New Orleans Saints, artist signed and dated in plate 'M. Rinard 2009' at lower left and numbered, inscribed and signed '115/200 "Everybody Go Long" M Rinard' at center, 9.5"h x 15"w, overall dimensions including frame 18.5"h x 24"w x 1.25"d. Provenance: with Gallery Rinard, New Orleans.

        Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
      • Matt Rinard Color Lithograph "High Stakes Gamblin'"Cats Playing Craps
        Feb. 12, 2020

        Matt Rinard Color Lithograph "High Stakes Gamblin'"Cats Playing Craps

        Est: $300 - $400

        Matt Rinard (b. 1964). Color lithograph on paper titled "High Stakes Gamblin'," depicting a group of cats playing craps. Hand signed along the lower right, titled along the lower center, and numbered 332/350 along the lower right. With certificate of authenticity. Sight; Height: 24 in x width: 19 in. Framed; Height: 36 1/2 x width: 29 3/4 in. SKU: 03180 Follow us on Instagram: @revereauctions

        Revere Auctions
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Feb. 26, 2019

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        O'Gallerie
        Feb. 25, 2019

        O'Gallerie
      • Matt Rinard signed, dated football daschunds
        Oct. 27, 2017

        Matt Rinard signed, dated football daschunds

        Matt Rinard (American, active) limited edition lithograph titled 'Everybody Go Long,' depicting daschunds dressed as football players for the New Orleans Saints, artist signed and dated in plate 'M. Rinard 2009' at lower left and numbered, inscribed and signed '115/200 "Everybody Go Long" M Rinard' at center, 9.5"h x 15"w, overall dimensions including frame 18.5"h x 24"w x 1.25"d. Provenance: with Gallery Rinard, New Orleans

      • Matt Rinard, American (B. 1964) New Orleans Jazz Lithograph Dated 1990.
        Sep. 26, 2017

        Matt Rinard, American (B. 1964) New Orleans Jazz Lithograph Dated 1990.

        Est: $100 - $150

        Matt Rinard, American (B. 1964) New Orleans Jazz Lithograph Dated 1990. Signed and numbered 197/1500. Published and distributed by Persian Boy Inc. Good condition. Measures 25-3/4" H x 19-1/2" W (sight), frame measures 28-1/2" H x 22-1/2" W. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $100-$150)

        Kodner Galleries
        Jun. 11, 2017

      • MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New
        Aug. 20, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New

        Est: $700 - $900

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Don't Believe Everything You Read," a cat reading the newspaper. Image measures 9" x 16", signed "M. Rinard" lower left, dated 2005, titled on the matting. In a wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD SERIGRAPH (New Orleans, Louisiana,
        Aug. 18, 2014

        MATT RINARD SERIGRAPH (New Orleans, Louisiana,

        Est: $250 - $350

        MATT RINARD SERIGRAPH (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Forbidden Love," depicting a courting cat and dog. Image measures 15" x 17", signed "M. Rinard" lower right, numbered 32/350. In a wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
        Aug. 18, 2014

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "There Is No Place Like Home." Image measures 12.75" x 15.25", signed "M. Rinard" lower left, dated 2007, titled on the matting. In a wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD INK DRAWING AND SERIGRAPH PRINT (New
        Jul. 16, 2014

        MATT RINARD INK DRAWING AND SERIGRAPH PRINT (New

        Est: $150 - $250

        MATT RINARD INK DRAWING AND SERIGRAPH PRINT (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Cooking Class," the original ink drawing with corresponding serigraph. Images measures 4" x 4.5", signed "M.Rinard" lower right. The drawing is dated 2003. The serigraph has a pencil sketch in the lower margin and is numbered 5/30AP. Framed together in a custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
        Jul. 16, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Always Drink Red Wine with Hamster Meat." Image measures 7.5" x 10", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2006. Ina custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD, TWO HAND EMBELLISHED PRINTS (New
        Jul. 14, 2014

        MATT RINARD, TWO HAND EMBELLISHED PRINTS (New

        Est: $120 - $180

        MATT RINARD, TWO HAND EMBELLISHED PRINTS (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) Mardi Gras, 2001 and 2006 with hand drawn sketches. Openings measure 16" x 11.5" and 11" x 10.5, signed "M. Rinard" lower right, numbered 34/50AP and 10/50AP. In wood frames.

        O'Gallerie
        Jul. 14, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "My Dog has A.D.D." depicting a dog trying to read a book but watching a squirrel instead. Image measures 6.25" x 6.25", signed "M. Rinard" upper left and dated 2005. In a custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
        Jul. 14, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Hampster Brulee." Image measures 5" x 3.5", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2005. In a custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Dog Chef." Image measures 3.5" x 5.25", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2005. In a custom wood frame.
        Jun. 11, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Dog Chef." Image measures 3.5" x 5.25", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2005. In a custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) Titled "I-Pod's Are Dangerous," depicting a cat relaxing, listening to music while dogs gather around. Image measures 4.5" x 10", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2005.
        Jun. 11, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) Titled "I-Pod's Are Dangerous," depicting a cat relaxing, listening to music while dogs gather around. Image measures 4.5" x 10", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2005.

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) Titled "I-Pod's Are Dangerous," depicting a cat relaxing, listening to music while dogs gather around. Image measures 4.5" x 10", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2005. In a custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD, TWO HAND EMBELLISHED PRINTS (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) Mardi Gras prints, 2007 and 2008 with hand drawn sketches. Openings measure 14" x 11.5" and 15.5" x 11", signed "M. Rinard" lower right, numbered 82/350 and 20/50AP. In wood
        Jun. 09, 2014

        MATT RINARD, TWO HAND EMBELLISHED PRINTS (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) Mardi Gras prints, 2007 and 2008 with hand drawn sketches. Openings measure 14" x 11.5" and 15.5" x 11", signed "M. Rinard" lower right, numbered 82/350 and 20/50AP. In wood

        Est: $120 - $180

        MATT RINARD, TWO HAND EMBELLISHED PRINTS (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) Mardi Gras prints, 2007 and 2008 with hand drawn sketches. Openings measure 14" x 11.5" and 15.5" x 11", signed "M. Rinard" lower right, numbered 82/350 and 20/50AP. In wood frames.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Fast Food," depicting a cat about to eat a mouse in running shoes. Image measures 10" x 8", signed "M.Rinard" lower left and dated 2006. In a custom wood frame.
        Jun. 09, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Fast Food," depicting a cat about to eat a mouse in running shoes. Image measures 10" x 8", signed "M.Rinard" lower left and dated 2006. In a custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Dog Food," a dog making a list of ingredients for lab stew. Image measures 8" x 10.5", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2006. In a custom wood frame.
        Jun. 09, 2014

        MATT RINARD ORIGINAL GOUACHE ON PAPER (New Orleans, Louisiana, born 1964) "Dog Food," a dog making a list of ingredients for lab stew. Image measures 8" x 10.5", signed "M. Rinard" lower left and dated 2006. In a custom wood frame.

        O'Gallerie
      • Three (3) Matt Rinard Prints
        May. 19, 2014

        Three (3) Matt Rinard Prints

        Includes: "Jazzy Joint" AP 73/90, "Busted" 51/500, "Tough Crowd" 310/500.

        Quinn's Auction Galleries Central Virginia
      • Two (2) Matt Rinard Prints
        May. 19, 2014

        Two (2) Matt Rinard Prints

        Est: $50 - $100

        Includes: "Hard Times" 94/900, "No Strings Attached" 67/500.

        May. 19, 2014

        Three (3) Matt Rinard Prints

        Est: $50 - $150

        Includes: "What Was I Thinking" 86/300, "Show Your Ticks" 46/500 Mardi Gras 2001 print, "I believe I can fly" 64/300.

      • Matt Rinard American Southern Comfort Signed
        Dec. 06, 2008

        Matt Rinard American Southern Comfort Signed

        Matt Rinard, American Southern Comfort Signed & Numbered Very well done Matt Rinard signed and numbers print titled Southern Comfort. 110/300 issued. Measures 23x28".

        Fusco Auctions
      • Southern Comfort Limited Edition Matt Rinard
        Aug. 23, 2008

        Southern Comfort Limited Edition Matt Rinard

        Excellent Matt Rinard limited edition print, 93/100 issued. Title Southern Comfort. Rinard was commissioned by Southern Comfort to paint a series of paintings for the company. Signed and numbered. Framed, measures 23x28.

        Fusco Auctions