Hermanus Jan Hendrik Rijkelijkshuijsen Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1813 - d. 1883

    • HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (ATTR.) LANDSCHAFT M
      Sep. 13, 2024

      HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (ATTR.) LANDSCHAFT M

      Est: €300 - €600

      HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (ATTR.) 1813 Utrecht - 1883 LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN AND RIDER. 1865 Oil on wood. 25 x 34 cm (F. 42 x 51 cm). IIndistinctly inscribed and dated lower left. Frame. HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (ATTR.) 1813 Utrecht - 1883 LANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHER UND REITER. 1865 Öl auf Holz. 25 x 34 cm (R. 42 x 51 cm). Schwer leserlich bezeichnet und datiert unten links. Rahmen.

    • Hermanus RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (1813-1883) 'River and trees'. (W:57 x H:69 cm)
      Sep. 10, 2024

      Hermanus RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (1813-1883) 'River and trees'. (W:57 x H:69 cm)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Hermanus RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (1813-1883) 'River and trees' Oil on canvas.  Signed lower right.  Dimensions: (W:57 x H:69 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Hermanus Jan Hendrik Rijkelijkshuijsen (1813-1883)
      May. 01, 2023

      Hermanus Jan Hendrik Rijkelijkshuijsen (1813-1883)

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      Hermanus Jan Hendrik Rijkelijkshuijsen (1813-1883) Paysage, huile sur toile, signée, 50x60 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN WALDLANDSCHAFT
      Sep. 09, 2022

      HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN WALDLANDSCHAFT

      Est: €200 - €400

      HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN 1813 Utrecht - 1883 Forest landscape Oil on wood. 37 x 27 cm (F. 51 x 43 cm). Signed lower left. Part. min. damaged. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Rhine-Ruhr.Zeichen(10)HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN 1813 Utrecht - 1883 Waldlandschaft Öl auf Holz. 37 x 27 cm (R. 51 x 43 cm). Signiert unten links. Part. min. besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rhein-Ruhr.

      Apr. 21, 2021

      Est: $700 - $900

      HERMANUS JAN HENDRIK RIJKELIJKSHUIJSEN (DUTCH, 1813-1883) A PAIR OF LANDSCAPES Oil on panel: 11 x 14 in., 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (framed) Framed; both signed lower left (2)

      Potomack Company
    • H. Rijkelijkhuijzen, Dutch forest view
      Oct. 22, 2020

      H. Rijkelijkhuijzen, Dutch forest view

      Herman Rijkelijkhuijzen. 1813 - 1883. Dutch forest view with fen. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 42 x W 56 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Est: €400 - €1,200

      Rijkelijkshuijsen, Hermanus Jan Hendrik (1813-Utrecht-1883, nach) - Weidenlandschaft mit Kühen und zwei jungen Hirten, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "H.J.H. Rijkelijkshuijsen", ca.50x60cm, Farbschicht etwas krakeliert, gerahmt, Gesamtmaße ca.68x77cm

      Auktionshaus Blank
    • Herman Rijkelijkshuijsen. 1813 - 1883. Dutch forest scene with ven. Oil paint on panel. Size: 42 x H
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Herman Rijkelijkshuijsen. 1813 - 1883. Dutch forest scene with ven. Oil paint on panel. Size: 42 x H

      Herman Rijkelijkshuijsen. 1813 - 1883. Dutch forest scene with ven. Oil paint on panel. Size: 42 x H, B 56 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Huile sur panneau de chêne "Paysage animé à la rivière". Signé en bas au mi
      Jun. 14, 2017

      Huile sur panneau de chêne "Paysage animé à la rivière". Signé en bas au mi

      Est: €300 - €500

      Huile sur panneau de chêne "Paysage animé à la rivière". Signé en bas au milieu J. Rijkelijkshuijsen. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:45x59cm.

    • River Landscape With Figures, Oil, Netherlands, Mid-19th C.
      Apr. 27, 2016

      River Landscape With Figures, Oil, Netherlands, Mid-19th C.

      Est: €800 - €1,040

      Oil on panel Netherlands, mid-19th century Signed lower right ‘A. J. Ryckelykhuysen.’ Dimensions: 40 x 50.5 cm Frame: 56 x 67 cm Good condition Provenance: Private property, Germany Finely rendered river landscape with figures in the tradition of the paintings by Hermanus Jan Hendrik Rijkelijkshuijsen (1813-1883) Condition: The painting is in good condition, consistent with age. Inspection under UV light reveals a few areas of retouching. The panel measures 40 x 50.5 cm and the frame 56 x 67 cm. (cbo)   Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG