Anna Francisca de Rijk Sold at Auction Prices

    • ANNA FRANCISCA DE RIJK STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMEN UND FRÜCHTEN
      Sep. 13, 2024

      ANNA FRANCISCA DE RIJK STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMEN UND FRÜCHTEN

      Est: €100 - €200

      ANNA FRANCISCA DE RIJK 1834 Hilversum - 1889 Velp STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND FRUITS Oil on wood. 40,5 x 32 cm (F. 56.5 x 46 cm). Signed 'Anna de Rijk' lower right. Frame. ANNA FRANCISCA DE RIJK 1834 Hilversum - 1889 Velp STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMEN UND FRUCHTEN Öl auf Holz. 40,5 x 32 cm (R. 56,5 x 46 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Anna de Rijk'. Rahmen.

    • Huile sur toile "Portrait du peintre Jan Willem Pieneman en bas-relief dans une couronne florale". Signé en bas gauche Anna De Rijk. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:83x62cm.
      Apr. 25, 2018

      Huile sur toile "Portrait du peintre Jan Willem Pieneman en bas-relief dans une couronne florale". Signé en bas gauche Anna De Rijk. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:83x62cm.

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Anna Francisca de Rijk (1834-1889)
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Anna Francisca de Rijk (1834-1889)

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      'Appels en rozen, door de martelaresse Dorothea uit den hemlschen hof van haren bruidegom, den rechtsgeleerden Romein Theophilius toegezonden' / Apples and roses of the virgin martyr Saint Dorothea signed lower right oil on canvas, 87x65 cm Literature: 'James de Rijk. Hilversums veeschilder 1806-1882', exhibition catalogue, Goois Museum 17.10 -4.1.1999, p. 16.

    • Anna Rijk (1834-1889), 'Bloemstilleven met tulp',
      Dec. 10, 2014

      Anna Rijk (1834-1889), 'Bloemstilleven met tulp',

      Est: €600 - €800

      Anna Rijk (1834-1889), 'Bloemstilleven met tulp', gesigneerd, paneel, afm. 19,5 x 16,5 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Anna Francisca de Rijk (Dutch, 1834-1889)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Anna Francisca de Rijk (Dutch, 1834-1889)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Anna Francisca de Rijk (Dutch, 1834-1889) Still life with grapes, peaches and raspberries signed 'Anna de Rijk' (lower right) oil on panel 27 x 24 cm.

      Nov. 18, 2008

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Anna Francisca de Rijk (Dutch, 1834-1889) Roses, violets and forget-me-nots in a vase signed with initials and dated '84' (lower right) oil on canvas 32.5 x 24.4 cm.