Eduard Rijff Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, b. 1915 - d. 1994

    • Eduard Rijff (1915 - 1994) Ploegende boer in de zon
      Mar. 20, 2023

      Eduard Rijff (1915 - 1994) Ploegende boer in de zon

      Est: €80 - €120

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd - gerestaureerde gaatjes. B 80 x 60 cm / 91.5 x 71.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • EDUARD RIJFF SNOWY SAND DUNES OIL PAINTING
      Apr. 29, 2017

      EDUARD RIJFF SNOWY SAND DUNES OIL PAINTING

      (Dutch 1915 - 1994) Oil on board featuring snowy sand dunes. Signed & dated 'Ed Rijff 1942' LR. SIZE: 19" x 28 1/2" overall 24" x 33" Housed in 1960's era frame. CONDITION: Very good, not examined out of frame.SHIPPING: Oversize, drop off UPS for pack & ship, pick up or arrange own shipping.

      Midnight Sun Antique Auction
    • Rijff, Eduard (Soest 1915-1994) "Dune Face"
      Mar. 01, 2017

      Rijff, Eduard (Soest 1915-1994) "Dune Face"

      Est: €60 - €90

      Rijff, Eduard (Soest 1915-1994) "Dune Face", signed in full paragraph, oil / canvas, 18.5 x W 35 cm h.

      Veilinghuis Omnia