Auguste Rigon Sold at Auction Prices

    • French Auguste Maillet Rigon (1855-1884) Oil Panel
      Mar. 24, 2024

      French Auguste Maillet Rigon (1855-1884) Oil Panel

      French Auguste Maillet Rigon (1855-1884) Oil on Panel Landscape. Late summer pastoral landscape depicting cows at a quiet body of water. Minor surface abrasions. Framed in a foliate, rope turned and leaf carved gilt wood molding of the period with some abrasions. Overall Size: 16 x 20 5/8 in. Sight Size: 8 1/2 x 13 1/8 in. #2037

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Rigon Auguste Maillet
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Rigon Auguste Maillet

      Est: CHF320 - CHF400

      Landschaft Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 25.11.2023 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 19:22

    • Auguste Rigon (1855 - 1884), A pair of orientalist scenes
      Apr. 27, 2023

      Auguste Rigon (1855 - 1884), A pair of orientalist scenes

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Property of a Gentleman Auguste Maillet Rigon (1855 - 1884) A pair of orientalist scenes Oil on canvas One signed 'A. Rigon' (lower left) Dimensions: (Canvas) 6.5 in. (H) x 9 in. (W) (Frame) 12 in. (H) x 14 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
      Mar. 01, 2023

      Est: £1,000 - £2,000

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884) Paysages aux pêcheurs en barq
      Nov. 27, 2022

      Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884) Paysages aux pêcheurs en barq

      Est: €300 - €400

      Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884) Paysages aux pêcheurs en barque Paires d’huiles sur toile Signé en bas droite et en bas à gauche 30 x 42 cm Avec cadre : 42 x 54.5 cm Pair of oils on canvas, signed lower right and lower left, 11.81 x 16.53 in, with frame : 16.53 x 21.45 in

    • Auguste MAILLET RIGON (1850-1884)
      Jun. 19, 2021

      Auguste MAILLET RIGON (1850-1884)

      Est: €200 - €250

      Auguste MAILLET RIGON (1850-1884) Orage sur le troupeau Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 44 x 59 cm Dans un cadre en bois stuqué et doré

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Auguste Maillet Rigon (1850-1884) - paneel, 21,5 x 35, Venetië bij maanlicht, gesigneerd r.o.
      Oct. 21, 2020

      Auguste Maillet Rigon (1850-1884) - paneel, 21,5 x 35, Venetië bij maanlicht, gesigneerd r.o.

      Est: €300 - €500

      Auguste Maillet Rigon (1850-1884) paneel, 21,5 x 35, Venetië bij maanlicht, gesigneerd r.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884) - Paysage avec berger et troupeau de chèvres
      Jul. 26, 2020

      Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884) - Paysage avec berger et troupeau de chèvres

      Est: €100 - €150

      Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884) Paysage avec berger et troupeau de chèvres Huile sur carton Signée en bas à droite 40.5 x 30 cm. 100-150€

    • Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884), Paysage de rivière avec pêcheurs, huile sur toile, signé en bas à
      Apr. 24, 2020

      Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884), Paysage de rivière avec pêcheurs, huile sur toile, signé en bas à

      Est: €200 - €300

      Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884), Paysage de rivière avec pêcheurs, huile sur toile, signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 30 x 38 cm.

      Alexandre Landre
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: €400 - €500

      Auguste Maillet RIGON (1850-1884) Paysage aux pêcheurs et à la barque Pendant d'huiles sur toile Signés en bas à droite 30 x 42 cm Avec cadre : 42 x 54 cm Pair of oils on canvas, signed lower right, 11 13/16 x 16 17/32 in With frame : 16 17/32 in x 21 17/64 in

    • Auguste Maillet Rigon (French, 1855-1884)
      Aug. 14, 2016

      Auguste Maillet Rigon (French, 1855-1884)

      DESCRIPTION: Auguste Maillet Rigon (French, 1855-1884). Oil on canvas in gilt frame. Autumn forest scene with a green road sign in the center. Signed "A. Rigon" at lower right corner. MEASUREMENTS: 17-5/8" x 12-1/8". Overall with frame: 21-5/8" x 16-1/8". CONDITION: Minor wear to surface consistent with handling and age including losses, abrasions and toning to varnish. Minor wear to frame consistent with handling.

      Cordier Auctions & Appraisals
    • AUGUSTE MAILLET, DIT AUGUSTE RIGON MORMANT VERS 1855 - PARIS 1884
      Oct. 19, 2006

      AUGUSTE MAILLET, DIT AUGUSTE RIGON MORMANT VERS 1855 - PARIS 1884

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      REPOS PRÈS DE LA MOSQUÉE [AUGUSTE RIGON, PSEUDONYM OF AUGUSTE MAILLET; RESTING BY THE MOSK; OIL ON PAPER; SIGNED.] 29 x 42,5 cm; 11 1/2 x 16 3/4 in Signé en bas à gauche A Rigon Huile sur papier

      Oct. 19, 2006

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      RUE ANIMÉE, PROBABLEMENT AU CAIRE [AUGUSTE RIGON, PSEUDONYM OF AUGUSTE MAILLET; A STREET, PROBABLY CAIRO; OIL ON PAPER; SIGNED.] 29 x 42,5 cm; 11 1/2 x 16 2/3 in Signé en bas à gauche A Rigon Huile sur papier NOTE Cet artiste, qui étudia la peinture avec Louis de Rudder, a surtout peint des vues de Venise et d'Egypte.