Renato Righetti Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1916 - d. 1982

    • Very nice composition with colour blocks
      Dec. 13, 2021

      Very nice composition with colour blocks

      Est: €500 - €700

      - RIGHETTI, Renato (Italian 1916 - 1982). (Abstract composition), 1948. Gouache on beige Arches, signed and dated in ink 'righetti 48' (upper left); under passe-partout. Paper discoloured, some scattered foxing spots and handling creases, corners torn and with pinholes, superficial scratch in the lower left corner, otherwise in good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • RIGHETTI Renato (1916 - 1982) "Composition abstraite" gouache sur papier. Signé Righetti en bas
      Oct. 07, 2020

      RIGHETTI Renato (1916 - 1982) "Composition abstraite" gouache sur papier. Signé Righetti en bas

      Est: €400 - €600

      RIGHETTI Renato (1916 - 1982) "Composition abstraite" gouache sur papier. Signé Righetti en bas au milieu à la mine de plomb et daté en bas à droite (19)49 à Paris. Ecole italienne. (Légers plis en bas à droite). Dim.:+/-39,7x29,8cm.

    • RENATO RIGHETTI (1916-1982)
      Jun. 21, 2018

      RENATO RIGHETTI (1916-1982)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Huile sur toile de juteSignée en bas vers la droite

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Renato Righetti 1916-1982 (Italian) Composition, 1950 gouache on paper
      Jan. 31, 2018

      Renato Righetti 1916-1982 (Italian) Composition, 1950 gouache on paper

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Renato Righetti 1916-1982 (Italian) Composition, 1950 gouache on paper h:48 w: 22 cm. signed, dated and titled lower center Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Renato RIGHETTI (1916-1982) Composition, 1950
      Oct. 21, 2017

      Renato RIGHETTI (1916-1982) Composition, 1950

      Est: €700 - €800

      Renato RIGHETTI (1916-1982) Composition, 1950 Gouache. Signée et datée en bas. 48 x 22.5 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • RENATO RIGHETTI (1916-1982) COMPOSITION, 1949 Gouache sur papier fort Signé
      Oct. 25, 2016

      RENATO RIGHETTI (1916-1982) COMPOSITION, 1949 Gouache sur papier fort Signé

      Est: €500 - €700

      RENATO RIGHETTI (1916-1982) COMPOSITION, 1949 Gouache sur papier fort Signée et datée en bas vers la gauche Située Paris en bas vers la gauche 48,5 x 32,5 cm Provenance : - Christie's, Amsterdam, vente du 10 janvier 2006 Collection particulière, Amsterdam

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Renato Righetti (1916-1982) Composition abstraite
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Renato Righetti (1916-1982) Composition abstraite

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      Renato Righetti (1916-1982) Composition abstraite Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche. Exposition : Salon des réalités Nouvelles 1948

      4-auction
    • RIGHETTI Renato 1916-1982
      Dec. 02, 2015

      RIGHETTI Renato 1916-1982

      Est: €1,500 - €1,600

      RIGHETTI Renato 1916-1982 Composition Oil on canvas Signed on reverse and lower left 100,5 x 66,5 cm

      The Bru Sale Gallery
    • Renato Righetti (1916-1982) Sorcellerie n°51 1951
      Mar. 02, 2015

      Renato Righetti (1916-1982) Sorcellerie n°51 1951

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Renato Righetti (1916-1982) Sorcellerie n°51 1951 Huile sur toile signée, datée et située à Paris en bas à droite, contresignée, située et titrée au dos Oil on canvas signed, dated and located in Paris bottom right, countersigned, located and titled at the back

      FauveParis
    • Renato RIGHETTI [italien] (1916-1982)
      May. 29, 2013

      Renato RIGHETTI [italien] (1916-1982)

      Est: €600 - €800

      Renato RIGHETTI [italien] (1916-1982) Composition abstraite. Huile sur toile. Signée en haut à gauche. 40 x 60 cm

    • RENATO RIGHETTI (1916) COMPOSITION Huile sur toile
      Aug. 12, 2012

      RENATO RIGHETTI (1916) COMPOSITION Huile sur toile

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      RENATO RIGHETTI (1916) COMPOSITION Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite et datée 50 38 x 46 cm

      Boisgirard-Antonini
    • Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) et Renato Righetti
      May. 22, 2012

      Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) et Renato Righetti

      Est: €400 - €600

      Silvano Bozzolini (1911-1998) et Renato Righetti (1916-1982) Quatre piraine. 1949. Un album, 305 x 425, contenant 5 gravures sur linoléum de chaque artiste, soit 10 planches, précédées d'un poème de Jean Arp typographié sur...

    • Renato RIGHETTI (né en 1916) Composition abstraite
      Nov. 23, 2007

      Renato RIGHETTI (né en 1916) Composition abstraite

      Est: €600 - €800