Guido (1875) Righetti Sold at Auction Prices

        Nov. 16, 2024

        Est: €600 - €800

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) CHAPON Fondeur UDB (Univers du Bronze) Editeur, 1998 Le cerf Bronze à patine brun nuancé Signé sur la terrasse Epreuve d’artiste numérotée I/IV et cachet UDB 20,5 x 31 x 14 cm Le certificat d'authenticité de l'Univers du Bronze sera remis à l'acquéreur.

        Nov. 16, 2024

        Est: €600 - €800

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) CHAPON Fondeur UDB (Univers du Bronze) Editeur, 2003 Antilope africaine Bronze à patine brun nuancé Signé sur le socle. Epreuve d’artiste numérotée III/IV et cachet UDB 25.5 x 18.5 x 16 cm Le certificat d'authenticité de l'Univers du Bronze sera remis à l'acquéreur.

      • λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958), BABOON
        Jun. 26, 2024

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958), BABOON

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958)BABOONBronzeSigned to cast, dated 191738 x 35cm (14¾ x 13¾ in.)

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958), POLAR BEAR
        Jun. 26, 2024

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958), POLAR BEAR

        Est: £500 - £700

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958)POLAR BEARBronzeSigned to cast17 x 22cm (6½ x 8½ in.)

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958), EAGLE WITH PREY
        Jun. 26, 2024

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958), EAGLE WITH PREY

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN 1875-1958)EAGLE WITH PREYBronzeSigned to cast and numbered 425 x 25cm (9¾ x 9¾ in.)

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Tre emu
        Mar. 28, 2024

        Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Tre emu

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Firmato alla base

      • Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Capretta
        Mar. 28, 2024

        Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Capretta

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Firmato e datato 1920 sulla base

      • Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Due Aironi
        Mar. 28, 2024

        Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Due Aironi

        Est: €6,000 - €8,000

        Firmato alla base

      • Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Gazzella
        Mar. 28, 2024

        Guido Righetti 1875-1958 Gazzella

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Firma alla base

      • GUIDO RIGHETTI ( Milan, 1875 - 1958). "Baboon", 1917. Bronze. Signed and dated
        Mar. 19, 2024

        GUIDO RIGHETTI ( Milan, 1875 - 1958). "Baboon", 1917. Bronze. Signed and dated

        Est: €300 - €500

        GUIDO RIGHETTI ( Milan, 1875 - 1958). "Baboon", 1917. Bronze. Signed and dated Measurements: 34 x 29,5 x 33 cm. Guido Righetti belonged to the high bourgeoisie of northern Italy, who from a very young age supported the idea of Italian unity. After studying classics, his fortune allowed him to devote himself entirely to his passion: animal sculpture. Advised by the prince and sculptor Paul Troubetzkoy, who influenced him for a time, he quickly found his style. His very fluid touch, which gives a velvety appearance to the surface of his bronzes, led his sculpture to be qualified as impressionist. Guido Righetti also knew how to give personality and expression to each of his models, but he must be considered a naturalistic artist. He was very popular in the interwar period, when the Italian government and the municipal authorities of Milan in particular commissioned him to decorate parks, fountains and bathing establishments. However, he did not participate in the glorification of the regime. Isolated, he retired to the upper Brianza valley, to the hermitage of San Salvatore, owned by his family, where he spent most of his life.

        Setdart Auction House
      • λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN, 1875-1958), A RARE LIMITED EDITION BRONZE MODEL 'LIÈVRE ASSIS'
        Jun. 28, 2023

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN, 1875-1958), A RARE LIMITED EDITION BRONZE MODEL 'LIÈVRE ASSIS'

        Est: £6,000 - £8,000

        λ GUIDO RIGHETTI (ITALIAN, 1875-1958), A RARE BRONZE MODEL 'LIÈVRE ASSIS' 20TH CENTURY The seated alert hare on naturalistic base, posthumous lost wax cast, signed to cast G. Righetti, stamped UDB (Univers du Bronze Paris) and EA I/IV 35.5cm high, base 30.5cm long Provenance: Sotheby's, Gleneagles Hotel, 1-2 September 1998, lot 1015Sotheby's, Deborah, Duchess Of Devonshire: The Last Of The Mitford Sisters, 2nd March 2016, lot 262 £9,870 Deborah, Duchess of Devonshire, inherited from her father the 2nd Baron Redesdale a love for country life- for dogs, horses, livestock, agricultural shows and, perhaps most famously, chickens. She was also fond of rabbits- as her purchase of this bronze from Sotheby's Gleneagles sale in 1998 shows. Righetti was born in Milan in 1875 and drawing inspiration from Prince Paulo Troubetzkoy, a friend of the family, turned his hand to modelling and sculpting animals. Troubetzkoy was a vegetarian and animal lover- and lived surrounded by tamer animals. Righetti too seems to have been driven by a greater love for the animal world than some of his predecessors- creating a home for himself in the Hermitage of San Salvatore near Mount Erba- living and sculpting in a building alongside hens, sheep and passing wilder animals. He worked from life- the pets at home, the wilder caged animals in the zoos and the uncaged wild animals around him. Exhibiting in Italy at first- he went on to show at the 1914 Venice International Exhibition and the San Francisco World Fair in 1915. Margherita Sarfatti writing of his exhibition at the Central Art Gallery in 1920 stated :the sculptor Guido Righetti, one of the very few Italian sculptors, who shows that he is assiduously interested and pay attention to the groupings and games of muscles and limbs of our adorable lower brothers..

        Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
      • Guido Righetti (Italy, 1875-1958)
        Sep. 13, 2022

        Guido Righetti (Italy, 1875-1958)

        Bronze sculpture of a Baboon. Signed. 31 cm high (without base)

        Tiroche Auction House
      • GUIDO RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Tigre couché Sculpture en bronze à patine brune
        May. 29, 2021

        GUIDO RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Tigre couché Sculpture en bronze à patine brune

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        GUIDO RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Tigre couché Sculpture en bronze à patine brune Chapon fondeur à la cire perdue EA N°I/IV Hauteur : 11 5 cm - Longueur : 40 2 cm - Profondeur : 18 1 cm Facture d’achat à la galerie Univers du Bronze Paris

      • *Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958),
        May. 18, 2021

        *Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958),

        Est: £1,000 - £2,000

        *Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958), *Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958), two polar bears, bronze, signed to the base, 43cm wide 22cm deep 29cm high *Artist's Resale Right may apply to this lot.

        Sworders
        Jun. 28, 2020

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        GUIDO RIGHETTI 1875-1958. Tigre couché. Epreuve en bronze à patine brun nuancé, signée, fondeur Chapon, numèrotée 5/8. 11,5 x 40 x 18 cm

        Jun. 28, 2020

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        GUIDO RIGHETTI 1875-1958. Trois grandes antilopes d’Ethiopie. Epreuve en bronze à patine noir, signée, numèrotée 4/8. Fondeur CHAPON. 28 x 50 x 30 cm

      • RIGHETTI Guido (1875-1958) Jeune taureau combattant S Sculpture en bronze à patine bruner.
        Jun. 12, 2020

        RIGHETTI Guido (1875-1958) Jeune taureau combattant S Sculpture en bronze à patine bruner.

        Est: €600 - €800

        RIGHETTI Guido (1875-1958) Jeune taureau combattant S Sculpture en bronze à patine bruner. Signé et ndaté 1926 sur la terrasse. H : 16 ; L : 21 ; P : 16 cm

        Mirabaud-Mercier
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Héron tête levée Sculpture en bronze à patine br
        May. 05, 2020

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Héron tête levée Sculpture en bronze à patine br

        Est: €1,300 - €1,500

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Héron tête levée Sculpture en bronze à patine brune nuancée Chapon fondeur Signé et numéroté 5/8 sur la terrasse H : 20,5 ; L : 19,4 ; P : 9,5 cm Covid-19 / Shipping information : Les expéditions des lots vendus en France ne pourront se faire que lorsque les mesures de confinement seront terminées

        Cannes Enchères
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Gazelle arabe - 1932 Sculpture en bronze à patin
        May. 05, 2020

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Gazelle arabe - 1932 Sculpture en bronze à patin

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Gazelle arabe - 1932 Sculpture en bronze à patine brun claire Landowski fondeur Signé et numéroté 5/8 sur la terrasse H : 18,3 ; L : 23,8 ; P : 11,9 cm Covid-19 / Shipping information : Les expéditions des lots vendus en France ne pourront se faire que lorsque les mesures de confinement seront terminées

        Cannes Enchères
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Butor oiseau échassier Sculpture en bronze à pat
        May. 05, 2020

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Butor oiseau échassier Sculpture en bronze à pat

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Butor oiseau échassier Sculpture en bronze à patine brun clair Rosini fondeur Signé et numéroté 1/8 sur la terrasse H : 21 ; L : 21,3 ; P : 12,3 cm Covid-19 / Shipping information : Les expéditions des lots vendus en France ne pourront se faire que lorsque les mesures de confinement seront terminées

        Cannes Enchères
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Maternité, singes et ses petits Sculpture en bro
        May. 05, 2020

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Maternité, singes et ses petits Sculpture en bro

        Est: €3,000 - €3,500

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Maternité, singes et ses petits Sculpture en bronze à patine brun rouge Chapon fondeur Signé et justifié E.A. III/IV sur la terrasse H : 26,8 ; L : 21 ; P : 38,5 cm Covid-19 / Shipping information : Les expéditions des lots vendus en France ne pourront se faire que lorsque les mesures de confinement seront terminées

        Cannes Enchères
        Dec. 22, 2019

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Guido RIGHETTI 1875-1958. Tigre combattant n° 1. Epreuve en bronze à patine brun vert nuancé signé. Fonte d'édition italienne vers 1930. H 29 x L 40,5 x P 26 cm.

      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Tigre couché. du groupe Couple de Tigres . Bronz
        Aug. 20, 2019

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Tigre couché. du groupe Couple de Tigres . Bronz

        Est: €2,800 - €3,200

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Tigre couché. du groupe Couple de Tigres . Bronze à patine brun richement nuancé 12,4 x 40,5 x 18,3 cm UDB éditeur (cachet), cachet Chapon, édition limitée: EO Fondu en 2015 6/8 .

        Tradart Deauville
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Deux gazelles pygmées (1916) Bronze à patine bru
        Aug. 20, 2019

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Deux gazelles pygmées (1916) Bronze à patine bru

        Est: €2,800 - €3,200

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Deux gazelles pygmées (1916) Bronze à patine brun rouge. 17,5 x 47,5 x 6,5 cm UDB éditeur (cachet), cachet Chapon, édition limitée: EO Fondu en 2012 5/8 .

        Tradart Deauville
      • Guido RIGHETTI - 1875-1958 SINGE ET SES PETITS Épreuve en bronze à patine
        May. 26, 2019

        Guido RIGHETTI - 1875-1958 SINGE ET SES PETITS Épreuve en bronze à patine

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        Guido RIGHETTI - 1875-1958 SINGE ET SES PETITS Épreuve en bronze à patine brun rouge. Signée. Épreuve d’artiste numérotée I/IV. Fondeur CHAPON, fondu en 2005. Haut. : 29 cm Long. : 21 cm Prof. : 38 cm

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Guido RIGHETTI - 1875-1958 LES PONEYS DES STEPPES Épreuve en bronze à pati
        May. 26, 2019

        Guido RIGHETTI - 1875-1958 LES PONEYS DES STEPPES Épreuve en bronze à pati

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

        Guido RIGHETTI - 1875-1958 LES PONEYS DES STEPPES Épreuve en bronze à patine brun noir signée. Fondeur CHAPON, n° EA I/IV, fondue en 1998. Haut. : 31 cm - Long. : 48 cm - Prof. : 31 cm

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Guido RIGHETTI – 1875-1958 OURS POLAIRE Épreuve en bronze à patine no
        Mar. 24, 2019

        Guido RIGHETTI – 1875-1958 OURS POLAIRE Épreuve en bronze à patine no

        Est: €3,500 - €4,000

        Guido RIGHETTI – 1875-1958 OURS POLAIRE Épreuve en bronze à patine noire signée et numérotée 5/8. Fonte à la cire perdue, cachet du fondeur Rosini. 16 x 23 x 19,5

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Guido Righetti (1875-1958) . Babouin, bronze à patine brune, signé et daté 1919, H 34 cm
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958) . Babouin, bronze à patine brune, signé et daté 1919, H 34 cm

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958) Babouin, bronze à patine brune, signé et daté 1919, H 34 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Guido Righetti (1875-1958). Deux babouins, bronze à patine brune, signé, L 49 cm
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958). Deux babouins, bronze à patine brune, signé, L 49 cm

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958) Deux babouins, bronze à patine brune, signé, L 49 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Guido Righetti (1875-1958) . Marabouts, bronze à patine brune, signé, L 39 cm
        Dec. 13, 2018

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958) . Marabouts, bronze à patine brune, signé, L 39 cm

        Est: CHF600 - CHF800

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958) Marabouts, bronze à patine brune, signé, L 39 cm

        Geneve Encheres
      • Guido Righetti, Lotto di 2 disegni. Gatti. Topi.
        Jul. 04, 2018

        Guido Righetti, Lotto di 2 disegni. Gatti. Topi.

        Est: €140 - €280

        1) Gatti. Carboncino su carta. mm 370x300. Firmato "G. Righetti" in basso a destra. Al verso altri schizzi eseguiti a matita. 2) Topi. Carboncino su carta. mm 255x390. Firmato a matita in basso a sinistra. (2)

        Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
      • Guido Righetti (1875-1958), Emù
        Nov. 29, 2016

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958), Emù

        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

        bronzo a cera persa, cm 27x40x24 firmato: G. Righetti con base in marmo

      • GUIDO RIGHETTI Att.a. Milano 1975 - 1958 Antilope Eritrea 1940 ca.
        Mar. 02, 2016

        GUIDO RIGHETTI Att.a. Milano 1975 - 1958 Antilope Eritrea 1940 ca.

        Est: €1,800 - €2,500

        GUIDO RIGHETTI Att.a.Milano 1975 - 1958Antilope Eritrea 1940 ca.Scultura in bronzo a patina nera Misure cm 117 x 65 x 25Non firmata

        Arte Roma Auctions
      • GUIDO RIGHETTI | Lièvre Assis (Seated Hare)
        Mar. 02, 2016

        GUIDO RIGHETTI | Lièvre Assis (Seated Hare)

        Est: £2,000 - £3,000

        bronze, dark brown-green patina with warm brown highlights

      • After Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958), 'baboon and butterfly', 20th century, Bronze, mid-brown and verdigris patina, on square gr
        Feb. 25, 2014

        After Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958), 'baboon and butterfly', 20th century, Bronze, mid-brown and verdigris patina, on square gr

        After Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958) 'baboon and butterfly', 20th century Bronze, mid-brown and verdigris patina, on square green marble base, the bronze signed G. Righetti. H: 8 1/4, W: 9 1/2, D: 9 7/8 in. (overall)

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Les poneys des steppes. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Cachets UDB éditeur et Chapon fondeur, numéroté 7/8 (édition originale). H. : 33 cm. L. : 49,3 cm.
        Feb. 21, 2014

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Les poneys des steppes. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Cachets UDB éditeur et Chapon fondeur, numéroté 7/8 (édition originale). H. : 33 cm. L. : 49,3 cm.

        Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Mouflon de Sardaigne. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Cachets UDB éditeur et Chapon fondeur, numéroté 7/8 (édition originale). H. : 21,9 cm. L. : 19,4 cm. Plâtre original au musée Poulain à Vernon.
        Feb. 21, 2014

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Mouflon de Sardaigne. Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Cachets UDB éditeur et Chapon fondeur, numéroté 7/8 (édition originale). H. : 21,9 cm. L. : 19,4 cm. Plâtre original au musée Poulain à Vernon.

        Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Kangourou gris, tête levée (1922). Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé, cachets UDB éditeur et Landowski fondeur, numéroté 1/8 (édition originale), daté 2013. H. : 21,6 cm. L. : 22 cm.
        Feb. 21, 2014

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Kangourou gris, tête levée (1922). Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé, cachets UDB éditeur et Landowski fondeur, numéroté 1/8 (édition originale), daté 2013. H. : 21,6 cm. L. : 22 cm.

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      • Righetti, Guido - Three Fowl, Bronze, 13 1/2 x 13 x 9 1/4
        Nov. 20, 2013

        Righetti, Guido - Three Fowl, Bronze, 13 1/2 x 13 x 9 1/4

        Est: $5,000 - $7,000

        Three Fowl Bronze, 13 1⁄2" x 13" x 9 1⁄4" Signed $5,000. - 7,000. With: Sladmore Gallery, London Literature: Guido Righetti, 1875-1958 catalogue de l'oeuvre sculpté (Key Words: Thoroughbred Horse Racing, Polo, Steeplechase, Fox Hunting, Shooting, Fishing, African Wildlife, Western)

        The Sporting Art Auction
      • Guido RIGHETTI-1875-1958 LE CHAT ANGORA Épreuve en
        May. 13, 2012

        Guido RIGHETTI-1875-1958 LE CHAT ANGORA Épreuve en

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Eric Pillon Enchères
      • Guido Righetti, (Italian, 1875-1958), Una Duello al Polo Nord and Hocco, together with an additional work
        Jan. 12, 2012

        Guido Righetti, (Italian, 1875-1958), Una Duello al Polo Nord and Hocco, together with an additional work

        Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958) Una Duello al Polo Nord and Hocco, together with an additional work mixed media on paper one signed G. Righetti (upper right) Largest: 11 5/8 x 17 1/4 inches.

        Hindman
      • Guido Righetti, (Italian, 1875-1958), Orsi Polari and Studio di Orsi Polari, 1924 (a group of two works)
        Jan. 12, 2012

        Guido Righetti, (Italian, 1875-1958), Orsi Polari and Studio di Orsi Polari, 1924 (a group of two works)

        Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958) Orsi Polari and Studio di Orsi Polari, 1924 (a group of two works) pencil on paper one signed G. Righetti (lower right) 9 3/8 x 13 inches.

        Hindman
      • Guido RIGHETTI(1795-1875) Ours polaire Bronze à
        Nov. 30, 2011

        Guido RIGHETTI(1795-1875) Ours polaire Bronze à

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Guido RIGHETTI(1795-1875) Ours polaire Bronze à patine verte richement nuancée. Fonte Paumelle, justificatif de tirage 5/8. 24, 5 x 30 cm

        Brissonneau
      • Guido Righetti (1875-1958) PELICAN ASSIS PERCHE, 2001
        Nov. 08, 2011

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958) PELICAN ASSIS PERCHE, 2001

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Guido Righetti (1875-1958) PELICAN ASSIS PERCHE, 2001 En bronze patiné brun noir, signé G. Righetti, numéroté E.A. I/IV, daté 2001 avec le cachet de l'éditeur UDB (Univers du Bronze) sur la base Hauteur : 29 cm. (11 1/2 in.) A BRONZE GROUP DEPICTING A PELICAN BY GUIDO RIGHETTI, POSTHUMOUS CAST

      • Guido Righetti Milan, 1875 - 1958 Groupe de trois grandes antilopes d'Ethiopie Bronze à patine brune
        Oct. 10, 2011

        Guido Righetti Milan, 1875 - 1958 Groupe de trois grandes antilopes d'Ethiopie Bronze à patine brune

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        Guido Righetti Milan, 1875 - 1958 Groupe de trois grandes antilopes d'Ethiopie Bronze à patine brune Fonte UDB réalisée en 2000, numérotée EA III/IV, porte la marque de fondeur 'APON/ Paris' sur la terrasse h: 27,50 w: 50 d: 16 cm Commentaire : Un certificat d'authenticité numéroté 01120 de l'Univers du Bronze sera remis à l'acquéreur.

      • Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958), , Bronze, modeled as a cat, dark brown patina, signed "G. Righetti" to base.
        Jan. 25, 2011

        Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958), , Bronze, modeled as a cat, dark brown patina, signed "G. Righetti" to base.

        Guido Righetti (Italian, 1875-1958) Bronze, modeled as a cat, dark brown patina, signed "G. Righetti" to base. H: 7 in. PROVENANCE: Property of a Virginia Estate

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Le Cerf Bronze à patine
        Nov. 24, 2010

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Le Cerf Bronze à patine

        Est: €2,200 - €2,400

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Le Cerf Bronze à patine brune nuancée vert. Chapon Fondeur, UDB éditeur. (Cachets). EA I/IV, circa 1998. 20,5 x 31 x 14 cm.

        Brissonneau
      • Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Deux babouins enlacés
        Nov. 24, 2010

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Deux babouins enlacés

        Est: €2,400 - €2,800

        Guido RIGHETTI (1875-1958) Deux babouins enlacés Bronze à patine brune soutenue richement nuancée. Blanchet-Landowski Fondeurs, UDB éditeur. (Cachets). EA. IV/IV, circa 2001. 18 x 27,5 x 17,7 cm.

        Brissonneau