Karl Åge Riget Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Ernst Lohse , Helge Ernst og Tonning Rasmussen
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Ernst Lohse , Helge Ernst og Tonning Rasmussen

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      3 Litografier, kompositioner, signerede og nummererede, 50 x 39 - 50 x 56 Fremstår med aldersrelateret slid.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • KARL AGE RIGET, DANISH (1933-2001) LITHOGRAPH
      Feb. 27, 2024

      KARL AGE RIGET, DANISH (1933-2001) LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $50 - $10,000

      Abstract lithograph with silver leaf. Purportedly an impression of the Bang & Olufsen Beosystem 5500, from an edition of 200 produced by the artist for Bang & Olufsen in 1983. Lower margin obscured by matting; no signature visible. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.25" x W 23" ; (Sight) H 17.5" x D 17" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Colors bright. Soiling to mat. Frame with some separation and scuffing; small scallop to glass at lower right corner. DMC157

      Westport Auction
    • Karl Aage Riget (1933-2000)
      Jan. 28, 2024

      Karl Aage Riget (1933-2000)

      Est: kr300 - kr600

      Komposition betitlet Abracadabra 4. Litografi i farver med applikationer monteret i passepartout. Glas fremstår med revne. Lysmål 63 x 61/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Karl Aage Riget (1933-2000)
      Dec. 09, 2023

      Karl Aage Riget (1933-2000)

      Est: kr2,000 - kr4,000

      Komposition uden titel. Olie på plade. Usigneret. Rest af mærkat på bagside med skriften - RIGET. 80 x 80/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Karl Aage Riget
      Sep. 17, 2023

      Karl Aage Riget

      3 litografier, kompositioner i polycrome farver, signeret og nummereret, med defekt glas i rammer, 54 x 51

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Karl Aage Riget
      Jun. 18, 2023

      Karl Aage Riget

      Litografi, Gyldne Tider 266, nr. 84/250.

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      May. 21, 2022

      Est: kr500 -

      Karl Aage Riget (1933-2001)# Litografi, betitlet sort casino, signeret, K. Riget prøvestryk, 56 x 52 /CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Karl Aage Riget (1933-2001)# 5 litografier eget tryk sign. og nummeret med
      Sep. 06, 2020

      Karl Aage Riget (1933-2001)# 5 litografier eget tryk sign. og nummeret med

      Karl Aage Riget (1933-2001)# 5 litografier eget tryk sign. og nummeret med blyant Action- i sort- - blåt - violet og Polykrom action 68/90 dat. 1980 56 x 52/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Karl Åge Riget Danmark 1933-2000. "Udspil i sølv".
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Karl Åge Riget Danmark 1933-2000. "Udspil i sølv".

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Karl Åge Riget Danmark 1933-2000. "Udspil i sølv". Signerad och daterad Riget 1973, prøvetryk. Serigrafi, 54 x 51.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • : Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed K. Riget.
      Aug. 09, 2011

      : Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed K. Riget.

      Est: - kr3,000

      : Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed K. Riget. Oil on masonite. 40 x 40 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget : Composition. Signed on the
      Jun. 14, 2011

      Karl Åge Riget : Composition. Signed on the

      Est: kr8,000 - kr10,000

      Karl Åge Riget : Composition. Signed on the reverse K. Riget. Relief of metal. 150 x 50 x 15 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed on the reverse
      May. 24, 2011

      Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed on the reverse

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed on the reverse K. Riget 82. Oil on board. 42 x 41 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: "Andromeda". Signed Riget. E. A.
      May. 10, 2011

      Karl Åge Riget: "Andromeda". Signed Riget. E. A.

      Est: - kr1,000

      Karl Åge Riget: "Andromeda". Signed Riget. E. A. MCMLXXXII. Visible size 54 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Nov. 09, 2010

      Est: - €405

      Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed on the reverse K. Riget. Oil on board mounted i broad frame. 42 x 42 x 9 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: "Action i blåt 1". Signed K.
      Aug. 31, 2010

      Karl Åge Riget: "Action i blåt 1". Signed K.

      Est: - €135

      Karl Åge Riget: "Action i blåt 1". Signed K. Riget, nr. 72/90 E.T. MCMLXXX. Lithograph in colours. Visible size 54,5 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: A partly gilded and blue- and
      Aug. 24, 2010

      Karl Åge Riget: A partly gilded and blue- and

      Est: - €535

      Karl Åge Riget: A partly gilded and blue- and redpainted iron sculptur. Unsigned. H. 29,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: Nr. 3, 1972. Signed, titled and
      Aug. 17, 2010

      Karl Åge Riget: Nr. 3, 1972. Signed, titled and

      Est: €535 - €805

      Karl Åge Riget: Nr. 3, 1972. Signed, titled and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas. 100 x 100 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
      Jul. 06, 2010

      Est: - €200

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: "Fra min billedkalender , Søndag".
      Jul. 06, 2010

      Karl Åge Riget: "Fra min billedkalender , Søndag".

      Est: - €135

      Karl Åge Riget: "Fra min billedkalender , Søndag". Sign. A. Riget. Lithograph in colours. No. 19/35 E. T. MCMLXXV (1975). 54 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Unsigned. Oil on
      Mar. 02, 2010

      Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Unsigned. Oil on

      Est: - €1,350

      Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Unsigned. Oil on board. 80 x 80 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed K. Riget 60.
      Sep. 01, 2009

      Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed K. Riget 60.

      Est: - €200

      Karl Åge Riget: Composition. Signed K. Riget 60. Oil on board mounted on board. 47 x 31 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed on the reverse
      Jun. 02, 2009

      Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed on the reverse

      Est: - €335

      Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed on the reverse K. Riget 72. Oil on canvas. 35 x 27 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed K. Riget. Oil
      Jun. 02, 2009

      Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed K. Riget. Oil

      Est: - €405

      Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed K. Riget. Oil on canvas. 42 x 41 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: "Casino Nr. 1", 1972. Signed K.
      May. 26, 2009

      Karl Åge Riget: "Casino Nr. 1", 1972. Signed K.

      Est: - €105

      Karl Åge Riget: "Casino Nr. 1", 1972. Signed K. Riget, Prøvetryk. Silkscreen in colours. Visible size 55 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget Sculpture of steel. Unsigned. H. 38
      May. 05, 2009

      Karl Åge Riget Sculpture of steel. Unsigned. H. 38

      Est: - €535

      Karl Åge Riget Sculpture of steel. Unsigned. H. 38 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed K. Riget 67.
      Apr. 14, 2009

      Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed K. Riget 67.

      Karl Åge Riget Composition. Signed K. Riget 67. Oil on canvas. 40 x 46 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Age Riget Knibtangen (The pair of pincers).
      Mar. 10, 2009

      Karl Age Riget Knibtangen (The pair of pincers).

      Est: - €1,050

      Karl Age Riget Knibtangen (The pair of pincers). Signed KR97, 3/6. Polished brass on a base of black painted iron. H. incl. base 38 cm. W. 22 cm. D. 12 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget Sculpture. Signed KR 97, 4/6.
      Mar. 10, 2009

      Karl Åge Riget Sculpture. Signed KR 97, 4/6.

      Est: - €2,000

      Karl Åge Riget Sculpture. Signed KR 97, 4/6. Brass, mounted on base of blackpainted metal. H. 34 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget: Three compositions. Signed K.
      Dec. 09, 2008

      Karl Åge Riget: Three compositions. Signed K.

      Est: - €160

      Karl Åge Riget: Three compositions. Signed K. Riget 68, 25/25; K. Riget ET 1968 17/29 and K. Riget Et 1968 Artist Proof. Silkscreen in colours. (3)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Karl Åge Riget "Casino 1-5". Suite on five
      Oct. 14, 2008

      Karl Åge Riget "Casino 1-5". Suite on five

      Est: - €535

      Karl Åge Riget "Casino 1-5". Suite on five compositions. All signed K. Riget, E.T. MCMLXXII. Silkscreen print in colours. Visible size 53 x 52 cm. (5)

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers