Folke Ricklund Sold at Auction Prices

    • Folke Ricklund Oil on Canvas - Signed
      Mar. 16, 2018

      Folke Ricklund Oil on Canvas - Signed

      Est: $100 - $150

      Description - Folke Ricklund Sweeden signed oil on canvas dated 1954. Dimensions - Frame - 19" x 16" Sight - 15.5" x 12.5"

      Regency Auction House
    • Folke Ricklund
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Folke Ricklund

      Est: kr1,200 - kr1,500

      Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. "Mexico". Signerad och daterad Folke Ricklund 52. Olja på smörpapper lagd på pannå, 32 x 40.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. "'Fjällvärd' Motiv från
      Mar. 26, 2012

      Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. "'Fjällvärd' Motiv från

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. Fjällandskap med sjö.
      Jan. 31, 2011

      Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. Fjällandskap med sjö.

      Est: - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. Jägare i landskap.
      Feb. 25, 2008

      Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. Jägare i landskap.

      Est: - kr2,000

      Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. Jägare i landskap. Signerad och daterad Folke Ricklund /42. OLja p[ dk, 61 x 74.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. "Brunst", renvaja.
      Jan. 28, 2008

      Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. "Brunst", renvaja.

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Folke Ricklund 1900-1989. "Brunst", renvaja. Signerad och daterad Folke Ricklund -75/77. Olja pa panna. 14 x 21,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala