Karl Rickelt Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Illustrator, b. 1857 - d. 1919

    • KARL RICKELT 1857 Lippstadt - 1944 München Pfingstrosen im
      Sep. 08, 2023

      KARL RICKELT 1857 Lippstadt - 1944 München Pfingstrosen im

      Est: €150 - €300

      KARL RICKELT 1857 Lippstadt - 1944 Munich Peonies in a glass (1923) Oil on cardboard. 59 x 48 cm. Signed and dated upper right 'Karl Richert M. 1923'. Margins dam. KARL RICKELT 1857 Lippstadt - 1944 München Pfingstrosen im Glas (1923) Öl auf Karton. 59 x 48 cm. Signiert und datiert oben rechts 'Karl Richert M. 1923'. Ränder besch..

    • Kosaken beim Treiben der Pferde
      Mar. 06, 2021

      Kosaken beim Treiben der Pferde

       RICKELT, Karl(1857 Lippstadt - 1919 München) Kosaken beim Treiben der Pferde Teilkolorierte Bleistiftzeichnung. Rechts unten signiert. [18]84. Passepartoutausschnitt: 15,5 x 40,5 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 38 x 62 cm. Die Reiter beim Treiben der Wildpferde im schnellen Galopp über die weite Ebene .

    • RICKELT,KARL(1857 LIPPSTADT - 1919 MÜNCHEN)
      Mar. 07, 2020

      RICKELT,KARL(1857 LIPPSTADT - 1919 MÜNCHEN)

      RICKELT, Karl (1857 Lippstadt - 1919 München) Schlafmohn Öl/Malkarton.Rechts unten signiert.Datiert: 20 Juli (18)93 mit Zusatz Tutzing. 47 x 62 cm.Gerahmt: 64 x 80 cm. Kleiner Strauß mit rotem, violettem und weißem Mohn.

    • Attr. To C. Rickelt, O/p of maiden picking flowers
      Apr. 28, 2018

      Attr. To C. Rickelt, O/p of maiden picking flowers

      Attributed to Carl Rickelt (German, 1857-1944), oil on panel depicting a maiden in summer dress picking flowers in a stately garden with a statue beyond, artist signed 'C. Rickelt' at center right, 12.5"h x 9.25"w, overall dimensions including frame 17.25"h x 13.75"w x 1.75"d.

      Great Gatsby's Auction Gallery, Inc.
      Jan. 26, 2018

      Oct. 27, 2017

      Aug. 26, 2017

    • Carl Rickelt
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Carl Rickelt

      Est: €1,400 - €1,800

      Carl Rickelt (Lippstadt 1857-1919) Opium Poppy, signed, dated, inscribed Karl Rickelt, Tutzing 20. July (18)93, oil on board, 47 x 62 cm, framed, (Rei)

    • Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures
      Feb. 27, 2011

      Paintings, Works on Paper and Sculptures

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      A musical moment signed, dated and inscribed 'Carl Rickelt / 17 M' (lower left) oil on canvas 14 1/2 x 11 3/4in

    • Carl Rickelt (German, born 1857) A musical moment 14 1/2 x 11 3/4in (36.9 x 29.8cm)
      Oct. 29, 2010

      Carl Rickelt (German, born 1857) A musical moment 14 1/2 x 11 3/4in (36.9 x 29.8cm)

      A musical moment signed, dated and inscribed 'Carl Rickelt / 17 M' (lower left) oil on canvas 14 1/2 x 11 3/4in (36.9 x 29.8cm)