Robert (1860) Richter Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Portrait painter, Painter, Still life painter, Illustrator, b. 1860 - d. 1941

    • ROBERT RICHTER OIL PAINTING
      Jun. 30, 2023

      ROBERT RICHTER OIL PAINTING

      Est: $250 - $500

      ROBERT RICHTER OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, POCONO MT PA, APPROXIMATELY 9 IN X 12 IN OVERALL

      Dennis Auction Service
    • Robert Richter, 1860-1941
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Robert Richter, 1860-1941

      Est: €250 - €500

      Robert Richter, 1860 Gumbinnen 1941 Berlin, three peasants playing cards in office, oil / paper, signed at the bottom on the left, approx 83x98cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Robert Richter, 1860 Gumbinnen-1941 Berlin, drei Bauern beim Kartenspiel in der Stube, Öl/Papier, links unten sign., ca. 83x98cm, unter Glas, R.

    • Richter, Robert, geb.1860 Gumbinnen - 1941 Berlin,
      Aug. 30, 2008

      Richter, Robert, geb.1860 Gumbinnen - 1941 Berlin,