Joseph Richter Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

      • JOSEPH RICHTER INC Pr Sq Metal Flushmount Lights
        Nov. 15, 2023

        JOSEPH RICHTER INC Pr Sq Metal Flushmount Lights

        Est: $50 - $250

        Invoice reads “JOSEPH RICHTER INC Square Metal Flushmount’. Top of invoice reads CULLMAN & KRAVIS INC. Style: #393. Each light has 4 frosted glass panels Size 11 inches square. Piece primed for paint. Lights have custom paint finish. Originally purchased for $975.00. Flushmount lights, Joseph Richter inc lights, ceiling lights, ceiling lamps, custom lighting fixtures, metal lights, Home decor. Some paint marks & wear. 6B

        The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
      • Richter, Joseph: Grammatisches Wörterbuch
        Oct. 13, 2021

        Richter, Joseph: Grammatisches Wörterbuch

        Est: €130 - €200

        Richter, Joseph. Grammatisches Wörterbuch der deutschen Sprache, zum Handgebrauche für Beamte, Geschäftsmänner und Schulen in den kaiserl. königl. Staaten. 8 Bl., 815 S. 20 x 11,5 cm. Halbleder d. Z. (berieben und bestoßen) mit goldgeprägtem R Schild. Wien, Bräffer, 1791. -- Vgl. Zaunmüller 90 (Ausgabe von 1794). – Erste Ausgabe. – Leicht gebräunt, anfangs etwas fingerfleckig. Titel mit Besitzvermerk.