H. Richter Sold at Auction Prices

      • H. Richter, Train Yard, Oil on Board
        Mar. 10, 2021

        H. Richter, Train Yard, Oil on Board

        Est: $100 - $150

        Description: H. Richter, Train Yard, Oil on Board, (German, 20th C.) signed lower left, depicting trainyard and building in front of a river, floating in a pickled wood frame. Frame size: 13 1/2 in. x 16 1/2 in. Measurements: Height: of board 9 in. x Width: 12 in. Condition: Good condition, wear to edges, surface dirt, in need of cleaning.

        Everard Auctions and Appraisals
      • Richter,H.
        Dec. 10, 2020

        Richter,H.

        Est: €100 - €150

        Arkadien. Ffm., Ullstein (1973). Qu.Imp.Fol. Mit 6 sign. farb. Orig.-Lithogr. 3 Bl. Lose in Ohlwd.-Mappe. Motive zu "Das Ständchen" von Theokrit. - Nr. 18 von 60 Ex. - ╔Dabei:╗ 1 sign. Orig.-Farblithogr. v. Heinrich Richter (1 von 150 Ex.).

      • Richter,H.
        Oct. 08, 2020

        Richter,H.

        Est: €140 - €200

      • H. Richter, Impressionism, Oil on Board
        Jun. 28, 2020

        H. Richter, Impressionism, Oil on Board

        H. Richter, Impressionism, oil on board, 12x14 inches plus gilt frame

        Allstate Antiques
      • H.C. Richter (after), Great White Heron
        Sep. 27, 2019

        H.C. Richter (after), Great White Heron

        Est: $60 - $80

        After H.C. Richter, "Herodias Alba", colored lithograph on paper, J. Gould publisher, 20th c., 14.5"h x 20.25"w (sight). 25.5"h x 31.5"w (frame)

        Millea Bros Ltd
      • H. Richter, Sleeping Girl with Dog, Hand-Colored Print
        Jun. 21, 2017

        H. Richter, Sleeping Girl with Dog, Hand-Colored Print

        Artist: H. Richter Title: Sleeping Girl with Dog Year: 1900 Medium: Hand-Colored Print, signed in the plate Size: 9 x 11 in. (22.86 x 27.94 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 20 inches

        RoGallery
      • H. Richter
        Feb. 25, 2017

        H. Richter

        Est: €300 - €600

        H. Richter, Traditionalist of the 20th century,, 'Der Bilderfreund', fine detailed representation, signed at the bottom on the right, approx. 40 x 30 cm, pomp frame . German Description: H. Richter, Traditionalist 20. Jh., 'Der Bilderfreund', feine detailreiche Darstellung, re. u. signiert, ca. 40 x 30 cm, Prunkrahmen

      • H. Richter
        Feb. 25, 2017

        H. Richter

        Est: €200 - €500

        H. Richter, Traditionalist of the 20th century, , in der the citchen, oil/canvas, signed, ca. 40 x 30 cm, pomp frame . German Description: H. Richter, Traditionalist 20. Jh., in der Küche, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 40 x 30 cm, Prunkrahmen

      • H. Richter
        Nov. 12, 2014

        H. Richter

        H. Richter Seascape Oil on canvas Signed H. Richter lower left 75 x 100 cm

        Theodore Bruce
      • H... Richter (fl.1878) Elegant Young Lady seated
        Nov. 20, 2009

        H... Richter (fl.1878) Elegant Young Lady seated

        Est: £500 - £700

        H... Richter (fl.1878) Elegant Young Lady seated upon a Marble Bench, holding a fan in her left hand, a young man seated by her side Signed, oil on canvas, 53.5cm by 37.5cm See illustration

        Tennants