Jean-Phillip Richard Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1946 -

    • JEAN PHILIPPE RICHARD (Né en 1947) &
      Oct. 14, 2022

      JEAN PHILIPPE RICHARD (Né en 1947) &

      Est: €200 - €300

      JEAN PHILIPPE RICHARD (Né en 1947) & Repos Sculpture en pâte de verre jaune Signée et numérotée 061/275 Hauteur : 10,8 cm Provenance Collection particulière, Monaco

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Jean-Philippe RICHARD (né en 1947)
      May. 15, 2020

      Jean-Philippe RICHARD (né en 1947)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Jean-Philippe RICHARD (né en 1947)"Femme". Sculpture en bronze à patine verte, signée et datée 1999, n°2/8. H.: 92 cm.

      Sophie Himbaut
    • JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (b.1946 ) LARGE BRONZE FIGURE
      Mar. 22, 2018

      JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (b.1946 ) LARGE BRONZE FIGURE

      Est: $3,000 - $9,000

      JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (French b.1946 ) "Aurelia " Large bronze figure with green {weathered} patina signed and numbered on the base, Richards appears to be 3 of edition of 8 Height 5 ft. 5 in.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
      Oct. 29, 2015

      Est: $6,000 - $9,000

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
    • JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (French b.1946 ) \\\"Aurelia\\\"
      May. 07, 2015

      JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (French b.1946 ) \\\"Aurelia\\\"

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (French b.1946 ) \\\"Aurelia\\\" bronze with green {weathered} patina signed and numbered on the base, Richards appears to be 3 of edition of 8(?) Height 5 ft. 5 in.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach
    • JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (FRH b.1946 ), "AURELIA", BRONZE
      Feb. 19, 2015

      JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (FRH b.1946 ), "AURELIA", BRONZE

      Est: $12,000 - $15,000

      JEAN-PHILLIP RICHARD, (French b.1946 ) "Aurelia' bronze with green {weathered} patina signed on the base Height 5 ft. 5 in.

      A.B.Levy’s Palm Beach