Paolo (1908) Ricci Sold at Auction Prices

    • § PAOLO RICCI (ITALIAN 1908-1986)
      Nov. 22, 2023

      § PAOLO RICCI (ITALIAN 1908-1986)

      Est: £400 - £600

      § PAOLO RICCI (ITALIAN 1908-1986) Property from a Private Neapolitan Collection PAOLO RICCI (ITALIAN 1908-1986) A view of Nerano, on the Amalfi Coast signed and dated P. RICCI 46 (upper left) oil on board 15 x 19 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • OIL PAINTING BY PAOLO RICCI, 1942
      Nov. 20, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY PAOLO RICCI, 1942

      Est: €600 - €800

      PAOLO RICCI (Barletta 1908 - Napoli 1986) Campagna di Russia, 1942 Olio su tavola, cm. 60 x 70 Firmato e datato 'Boghucar 1942', in basso a destra Dipinto 'Testa di San Matteo', al retro In cornice

    • PAOLO RICCI
      Nov. 21, 2018

      PAOLO RICCI

      PAOLO RICCI (Barletta 1908 - Napoli 1986) Nudo femminile, 1964 Acquarello su carta, cm. 29,5 x 23,5 Firma e data in basso a sinistra Dedica al retro

    • PAOLO RICCI (ITALIAN 1908-1986) ARR
      Oct. 03, 2018

      PAOLO RICCI (ITALIAN 1908-1986) ARR

      Est: £300 - £500

      PAOLO RICCI (ITALIAN 1908-1986) ARR A view of Nerano Signed and dated 1946 upper left Oil on board 10 x 14cm (4 x 5.5in)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Paolo Ricci (1908-1986). Mixed media oil on masonite. "Sailing Expressions". Signed LL. Also on back P. Ricci, Firenze. 36" x 43"
      Apr. 01, 2014

      Paolo Ricci (1908-1986). Mixed media oil on masonite. "Sailing Expressions". Signed LL. Also on back P. Ricci, Firenze. 36" x 43"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions