Guy Ribes Sold at Auction Prices

    • Guy RIBES - Spring Fairy
      Aug. 27, 2024

      Guy RIBES - Spring Fairy

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Guy RIBES (1948-) Spring Fairy Original color lithograph Signed in pencil Justified EA (artist's proof) On BFK Rives vellum 76 x 56 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Guy RIBES (1948-) Fée du Printemps Lithographie originale en couleurs Signée au crayon Justifiée EA (épreuve d'artiste) Sur vélin BFK Rives 76 x 56 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • Guy RIBES - Naked in the moonlight
      Aug. 14, 2024

      Guy RIBES - Naked in the moonlight

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Guy RIBES (1948-) Naked in the moonlight Original color lithograph Signed in pencil Justified EA (artist's proof) On BFK Rives vellum 76 x 56 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Guy RIBES (1948-) Nu au clair de lune Lithographie originale en couleurs Signée au crayon Justifiée EA (épreuve d'artiste) Sur vélin BFK Rives 76 x 56 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • Guy RIBES - Fée du Printemps
      Jun. 16, 2024

      Guy RIBES - Fée du Printemps

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • Guy RIBES - Jeune fille en fleurs
      Jun. 04, 2024

      Guy RIBES - Jeune fille en fleurs

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      This description has been translated automatically: Guy RIBES (1948-) Young girl in flowers Original color lithograph Signed in pencil Justified EA (artist's proof) On BFK Rives vellum 76 x 56 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand ORIGINAL CONTENT : Guy RIBES (1948-) Jeune fille en fleurs Lithographie originale en couleurs Signée au crayon Justifiée EA (épreuve d'artiste) Sur vélin BFK Rives 76 x 56 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée.

      TGP Auction
    • RIBES GUY (° 1948) - 20th Cent. mixed media - sign
      May. 04, 2024

      RIBES GUY (° 1948) - 20th Cent. mixed media - sign

      20th Cent. mixed media - signed Guy Ribes RIBES GUY (° 1948) werk in gemengde techniek : "Geanimeerd strand- en zeezicht" - 47 x 62 getekend

      DVC
      Mar. 31, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      Hotel des Ventes De Bruxelles
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Est: €130 - €200

      MDP Auction
    • GUY RIBES - JEUNE FILLE EN FLEURS
      Mar. 10, 2024

      GUY RIBES - JEUNE FILLE EN FLEURS

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
      Mar. 10, 2024

      Est: €120 - €180

      MDP Auction
      Feb. 24, 2024

      Est: €120 - €160

      MDP Auction
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
      Jan. 21, 2024

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • GUY RIBES - FÉE DU PRINTEMPS
      Jan. 16, 2024

      GUY RIBES - FÉE DU PRINTEMPS

      Est: CHF80 - CHF100

      TGP Auction
    • Guy RIBES
      Nov. 07, 2023

      Guy RIBES

      Est: CHF50 - CHF100

      Guy RIBES (1948-) Fée du Printemps Lithographie originale en couleurs Signée au crayon Justifiée EA (épreuve d'artiste) Sur vélin BFK Rives 76 x 56 cm Excellent état Sur simple demande, nous pouvons fournir un devis d'expédition et vous envoyer vos acquisitions de façon sécurisée. This description has been translated automatically : Guy RIBES (1948-) Spring Fairy Original color lithograph Signed in pencil Justified EA (artist's proof) On BFK Rives vellum 76 x 56 cm Excellent condition We can provide shipping quote and service under demand

      TGP Auction
    • Guy Ribes"Sträucher",Aquarell,ca.51x36cm,hinter Glas gerahmt
      Nov. 20, 2021

      Guy Ribes"Sträucher",Aquarell,ca.51x36cm,hinter Glas gerahmt

      Est: €30 -

      Auction Partners
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Est: €30 -

      Auction Partners
      Oct. 24, 2020

      Est: €30 -

      Auction Partners
    • Guy RIBES Landscape, 1991 Oil on canvas, tiny damages. Signed and dated on the lower right. 81 x 100 cm.
      Dec. 15, 2009

      Guy RIBES Landscape, 1991 Oil on canvas, tiny damages. Signed and dated on the lower right. 81 x 100 cm.

      Est: €300 - €400

      Guy RIBES Landscape, 1991 Oil on canvas, tiny damages. Signed and dated on the lower right. 81 x 100 cm. Guy RIBES Paysage, 1991 Huile sur toile (quelques petits enfoncements), signée et datée en bas à droite. 81 x 100 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères