Daniel Riberzani Sold at Auction Prices

      • DANIEL RIBERZANI, FEMME AUX CHEVEAUX ROUGE II, SCREENPRINT
        Nov. 24, 2023

        DANIEL RIBERZANI, FEMME AUX CHEVEAUX ROUGE II, SCREENPRINT

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) Title: Femme aux Cheveaux Rouge II Year: circa 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Image Size: 17.5 x 21.5 inches Size: 22 in. x 26 in. (55.88 cm x 66.04 cm)

        RoGallery
      • DANIEL RIBERZANI, PEUPLIERS BLEUS, SCREENPRINT
        Apr. 28, 2023

        DANIEL RIBERZANI, PEUPLIERS BLEUS, SCREENPRINT

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) Title: Peupliers Bleus Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Image Size: 15.5 x 31 inches Size: 20 in. x 35 in. (50.8 cm x 88.9 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Grandes Brosses Estampe, signée et numérotée "90/130"
        Jan. 25, 2023

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Grandes Brosses Estampe, signée et numérotée "90/130"

        Est: €100 - €150

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Grandes Brosses Estampe, signée et numérotée "90/130" h: 64,50 w: 62,50 cm

      • Daniel Riberzani, Champ de Ble & Sapins Bleus, Screenprint
        Jun. 28, 2022

        Daniel Riberzani, Champ de Ble & Sapins Bleus, Screenprint

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) Title: Champ de Ble & Sapins Bleus Year: circa 1980 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Image Size: 28.5 x 19 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 24.5 in. (87.63 cm x 62.23 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Daniel Riberzani, Peupliers Bleus, Screenprint
        May. 26, 2022

        Daniel Riberzani, Peupliers Bleus, Screenprint

        RoGallery
      • Daniel Riberzani, Golden Field
        Mar. 29, 2022

        Daniel Riberzani, Golden Field

        Est: $50 - $100

        Daniel Riberzani (France, Born 1942) limited edition serigraph depicting a golden field bordered by blue trees and green hills. Pencil signed l.r. "Riberzani", numbered "237/250" image size 19 1/2" X 28 1/2", sheet size 24 3/4" 34 1/2", unframed. Proceeds from this lot to benefit the Print Club of Albany.

        Old Kinderhook Auction Company
      • Daniel Riberzani Serigraph 'Champ Jaune' Signed
        Mar. 11, 2021

        Daniel Riberzani Serigraph 'Champ Jaune' Signed

        Daniel Riberzani (b. 1942) serigraph titled 'Champ Jaune' on verso. Pencil signed 'Riberzani' lower right and numbered 25/250 lower left. Image measures 28.5 in. x 19.5 in. and sheet measures 34.5 in. x 24.75 in. Top right corner crimped outside of image. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. Our in-house shipping department will gladly pack and ship any item that fits into a 16x16x16 inch or 30x5x24 inch or equivalent or smaller box/folio. We will charge for labor to pack and process based on actual time it takes, actual cost of materials used to pack and actual shipper charges that will include insurance and signature required. We generally use USPS and Fed Ex and compare the pricing between the two. Books maximum box size will be 14x14x14 inch or equivalent and will be shipped USPS Media Mail unless otherwise requested. We gladly will give shipping estimates prior to auction. Please make this request at least 24 hours prior to auction for our shipping department to respond. We will also gladly combine items if they fit into one box and meet our maximum box size stated here. We reserve the right to require an outside shipper on any item(s) in the auction.

        Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
      • Daniel Riberzani, Champ de Ble & Sapins Bleus, Screenprint on Arches
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Daniel Riberzani, Champ de Ble & Sapins Bleus, Screenprint on Arches

        Est: $450 - $850

        RoGallery
        Nov. 27, 2020

        Est: $450 - $650

        RoGallery
      • Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Gauche & Dimanche 1 juillet 1989 Ensemble de deux estampes, signées et numérotées "73/130" et "35/100"
        Apr. 30, 2019

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Gauche & Dimanche 1 juillet 1989 Ensemble de deux estampes, signées et numérotées "73/130" et "35/100"

        Est: €100 - €150

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Gauche & Dimanche 1 juillet 1989 Ensemble de deux estampes, signées et numérotées "73/130" et "35/100" 64 x 61,5 cm (l'une) h: 64 w: 61,50 cm Estimation 100 - 150 €

      • Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Dimanche 1 juillet 1989 Estampe, signée et numérotée "37/100"
        Oct. 25, 2018

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Dimanche 1 juillet 1989 Estampe, signée et numérotée "37/100"

        Est: €100 - €150

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Dimanche 1 juillet 1989 Estampe, signée et numérotée "37/100" h: 59 w: 57 cm

      • Daniel Riberzani's "Le Campagne" Limited Edition Print
        Oct. 21, 2018

        Daniel Riberzani's "Le Campagne" Limited Edition Print

        Est: $460 - $575

        Daniel Riberzani's "Le Campagne" limited edition print signed and numbered 22/250.

        Oakwood Auctions
      • Daniel Riberzani, Femme aux Cheveaux Rouge II, Serigraph
        Oct. 13, 2018

        Daniel Riberzani, Femme aux Cheveaux Rouge II, Serigraph

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) Title: Femme aux Cheveaux Rouge II Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Image Size: 17.5 x 21.5 inches Size: 22 in. x 26 in. (55.88 cm x 66.04 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jun. 21, 2018

        Est: €100 - €150

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Grandes Brosses Estampe, signée et numérotée "90/130" h: 64,50 w: 62,50 cm Estimation 100 - 150 €

      • Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Dimanche 1 Juillet 1989 Estampe, signée et numérotée "35/100"
        Jun. 21, 2018

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Dimanche 1 Juillet 1989 Estampe, signée et numérotée "35/100"

        Est: €100 - €150

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Dimanche 1 Juillet 1989 Estampe, signée et numérotée "35/100" h: 59 w: 57 cm Estimation 100 - 150 €

      • Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Gauche Estampe, signée et numérotée "73/130"
        Jun. 21, 2018

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Gauche Estampe, signée et numérotée "73/130"

        Est: €100 - €150

        Daniel RIBERZANI (Né en 1942) Gauche Estampe, signée et numérotée "73/130" h: 64 w: 61,50 cm Estimation 100 - 150 €

      • Daniel Riberzani, Le Campagne II, Serigraph
        Sep. 27, 2017

        Daniel Riberzani, Le Campagne II, Serigraph

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) Title: Le Campagne II Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Image Size: 15.5 x 31 inches Size: 20 in. x 35 in. (50.8 cm x 88.9 cm)

        RoGallery
        Aug. 25, 2016

        Est: $400 - $500

        RoGallery
      • Daniel Riberzani, Carousel, Lithograph
        Jan. 21, 2016

        Daniel Riberzani, Carousel, Lithograph

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) Title: Carousel Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Image Size: 23 x 17.5 inches Size: 30 in. x 21.25 in. (76.2 cm x 53.98 cm)

        RoGallery
        Dec. 10, 2015

        RoGallery
      • Daniel Riberzani, Field, Silkscreen
        Jul. 21, 2015

        Daniel Riberzani, Field, Silkscreen

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) || Title: Field || Year: circa 1980 || Medium: Silkscreen on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil || Edition: 300, AP 45 || Image Size: 28.5 x 19 inches || Size: 34.5 in. x 24.5 in. (87.63 cm x 62.23 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jun. 11, 2015

        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

        Daniel Riberzani (né en 1942) Rangé 1, 1997 Tapisserie en laine Bolduc signé, titré, daté et numérotée EA 2/2 au dos Exemplaire tissé par l'Atelier Gilles, Paris, d'après une toile de 1991 30 x 24 cm

        Jun. 11, 2015

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Daniel Riberzani (né en 1942) Debout ou Ecriture 9, 1996 Tapisserie en laine Bolduc signé, titré et numéroté 1/6 au dos Exemplaire tissé par l'Atelier Legoueix d'après l'oeuvre de 1991 40 x 40 cm

        Mar. 26, 2015

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - )|| Title: Field|| Year: circa 1980|| Medium: Silkscreen on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil|| Edition: 300, AP 45|| Image Size: 28.5 x 19 inches|| Size: 34.5 in. x 24.5 in. (87.63 cm x 62.23 cm)

        RoGallery
        Feb. 26, 2015

        Est: $400 - $650

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) || Title: Le Campagne II || Year: 1979 || Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil || Edition: 300, AP 45 || Image Size: 15.5 x 31 inches || Size: 20 in. x 35 in. (50.8 cm x 88.9 cm)

        RoGallery
        Sep. 25, 2014

        Est: $500 - $600

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) | Title: Carousel | Year: 1980 | Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil | Edition: 300, AP 45 | Image Size: 23 x 17.5 inches | Size: 30 in. x 21.25 in. (76.2 cm x 53.98 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jun. 12, 2014

        Est: $450 - $650

        RoGallery
        May. 15, 2014

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) II Title: Femme aux Cheveaux Rouge II II Year: circa 1979 II Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil II Edition: 300, AP 45 II Image Size: 17.5 x 21.5 inches II Size: 22 in. x 26 in. (55.88 cm x 66.04 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Daniel Riberzani, Red Sky, Lithograph
        Feb. 20, 2014

        Daniel Riberzani, Red Sky, Lithograph

        Est: $400 - $500

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) | Title: Red Sky | Medium: Lithograph | Image Size: 10.5 x 9 inches | Size: 12.5 x 9.5 in. (31.75 x 24.13 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Daniel Riberzani, Yellow Field, Lithograph
        Feb. 20, 2014

        Daniel Riberzani, Yellow Field, Lithograph

        Est: $400 - $500

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani, French (1942 - ) | Title: Yellow Field | Medium: Lithograph | Image Size: 9 x 10.5 inches | Size: 9.5 x 13 in. (24.13 x 33.02 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Daniel RIBERZANI (né en 1942) Une certaine
        May. 28, 2012

        Daniel RIBERZANI (né en 1942) Une certaine

        Est: €150 - €250

        Daniel RIBERZANI (né en 1942) Une certaine origine. Lithographie signée et dédicacée en bas à droite «Pour M. et Mme Bourdon, avec toute mon amitié, Daniel». Dim.: 65 x 48 cm.

        Mar. 29, 2012

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani - Title: Field - Year: circa 1980 - Medium: Silkscreen on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil - Edition: AP 45 - Image Size: 28.5 x 19 inches - Size: 34.5 in. x 24.5 in. (87.63 cm x 62.23 cm)

        RoGallery
      • Daniel Riberzani, Blue Poplars, Serigraph
        Mar. 01, 2011

        Daniel Riberzani, Blue Poplars, Serigraph

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani Title: Blue Poplars Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 20.5 in. x 35 in. (52.07 cm x 88.9 cm)

        RoGallery
        Mar. 01, 2011

        Artist: Daniel Riberzani Title: Carousel Year: 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, AP 45 Size: 30 in. x 21.25 in. (76.2 cm x 53.98 cm)

        RoGallery
        Aug. 11, 2010

        RoGallery