José Bautista de Ribera Sold at Auction Prices

Calligrapher

    • Neapolitan school, circa 1700. Follower of José de Ribera Saint Jerome
      Oct. 29, 2014

      Neapolitan school, circa 1700. Follower of José de Ribera Saint Jerome

      Est: €7,000 -

      Neapolitan school, circa 1700. Follower of José de Ribera Saint Jerome Oil on canvas With Baroque frame in carved, gilded, polychrome and estofada wood. Earlier restorations 108x85 cm Escuela napolitana, hacia 1700. Seguidor de José de Ribera San Jerónimo Óleo sobre lienzo Con marco barroco en madera tallada, dorada, policromada y estofada. Antiguas restauraciones. Agradecemos la colaboración del Cabinet Turquin, imprescindible para la catalogación de esta obra 108x85 cm Neapolitanische Schule, um 1700. Anhänger von José de Ribera Heiliger Hieronymus Öl auf Leinwand Mit Barrockrahmen aus geschnitztem, vergoldetem, polychromiertem und in Sgraffito verziertem Holz. Alte Restaurierungen 108x85 cm

      Balclis