Georg Rheineck Sold at Auction Prices

    • RHEINECK, GEORG (1848-1916) "Standing Youth".
      Sep. 23, 2023

      RHEINECK, GEORG (1848-1916) "Standing Youth".

      Est: €260 - €300

      RHEINECK, GEORG (1848-1916) "Standing Youth". Bronze, nude of a youth with lance supported on a bearskin, on plinth sign. "Gg. Rheineck." H: 37 cm. Signs of age.

    • "Stuttgarter Hutzelmännlein"
      Mar. 06, 2021

      "Stuttgarter Hutzelmännlein"

       RHEINECK, Georg(1848 Neckarsulm - 1916 Stuttgart) "Stuttgarter Hutzelmännlein" Bronze patiniert. Bezeichnet und betitelt. Die Märchengestalt mit dem Hutzbrot auf der Schulter und den Glücksschuhen am Gürtel. Nach einem Märchen von E. Möricke . Bildhauer in Stuttgart, Leipzig und Karlsruhe, studierte in Stuttgart (Gnauth) und Dresden (Breymann, Schilling, Hähnel). Literatur: Thieme/Becker.

    • RHEINECK,Georg(1848 Neckarsulm - 1916 Stuttgart)
      Oct. 22, 2020

      RHEINECK,Georg(1848 Neckarsulm - 1916 Stuttgart)

    • GEORG RHEINECK (1848-1916) BRONZE MALE NUDE
      Jun. 25, 2019

      GEORG RHEINECK (1848-1916) BRONZE MALE NUDE

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      "STEHENDER KNABENAKT" , RAISED ON MARBLE BASE - 11" x 9" x 18 1/2"

      Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
    • RHEINECK, GEORG (1848 - 1916) "Stehender Knabenakt",
      Jan. 21, 2017

      RHEINECK, GEORG (1848 - 1916) "Stehender Knabenakt",

      Bronze, bräunlich patiniert. Signiert und datiert 1901(?), l. rest. am Arm, Altersspuren, l. ber., H. ca. 42 cm

    • Georg Rheineck
      Oct. 30, 2016

      Georg Rheineck

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      bronze sculpture modelled as an athlet, signed G.Rheineck on the base, one minor defect on the chest

      Von Brühl Auktionshaus
    • Georg Rheineck
      Oct. 15, 2016

      Georg Rheineck

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Von Brühl Auktionshaus
      Oct. 15, 2016