Paul Renotte Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • PAUL RENOTTE (1906-1966) GOUACHE ON PAPER "COMPOSITION OF 57"
      Mar. 05, 2023

      PAUL RENOTTE (1906-1966) GOUACHE ON PAPER "COMPOSITION OF 57"

      Est: €200 - €500

      Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966) gouache on paper "composition of 57" - Weight: 60 g - Shipping available - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H=700mm L=480mm - Condition details: Moisture stain on the edge - Author / artist: Paul RENOTTE

      Goldfield Auction
      Oct. 16, 2022

      Est: €400 - €1,000

      Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966) gouache on paper "composition of 57" - Weight: 60 g - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H=700mm L=480mm - Condition: Moisture stain on the edge - Author / artist: Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Paul RENOTTE. Encre de Chine sur papier, 22 x 24. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Sous verre et passe-partout. Ca
      Apr. 09, 2022

      Paul RENOTTE. Encre de Chine sur papier, 22 x 24. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Sous verre et passe-partout. Ca

      Est: €100 - €150

      Encre de Chine sur papier, 22 x 24. Signée et datée en bas à droite. Sous verre et passe-partout. Cadre noir. En belle condition.

      Lhomme
      Jun. 17, 2021

      Est: €400 - €800

      Paul Renotte (1906-1966), composition, huile sur bois (68x50 cm/hc:58,5x40,5 cm), 1957.

      Asté Maison de ventes
    • Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966) oil on zinc"Egypt"
      Jun. 06, 2021

      Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966) oil on zinc"Egypt"

      Est: €400 - €800

      Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966) oil on zinc"Egypt" Sizes: Cadre H=750mm l=530mm Panneau H=675mm l=450mm Weight (K): 3,4kg Condition: at first glance - good condition - no restoration - no repair Author / artist: Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966)

      Goldfield Auction
    • Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966).
      May. 12, 2012

      Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966).

      Est: €100 - €150

      Paul RENOTTE (1906-1966). Sans titre. 1962. Lavis d'encre de Chine, 30 x 21,3. Signé et daté «Renotte. 62» en bas au milieu. Au verso, esquisses au lavis. Très frais. Sous verre dans un cadre vieux cuivre au fond amovible. Peintre et sculpteur abstrait né à Ixelles en 1906 et mort à Tignée en 1962, étudia à l'Académie de Liège (Arto).

      Lhomme