Ernst Emil Renck Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • ERNST RENCK, BILDNIS EINES HERREN
      Sep. 10, 2021

      ERNST RENCK, BILDNIS EINES HERREN

      Est: €450 - €900

      ERNST RENCK 1841 - 1912 Portrait of a man Oil on canvas. 48.5 x 41 cm (F. 60.5 x 52 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Renck s/? 92'. Min. damaged, part. rest. Frame. ERNST RENCK 1841 - 1912 Bildnis eines Herren Öl auf Leinwand. 48,5 x 41 cm (R. 60,5 x 52 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Renck s/? 92'. Min. besch., part. rest. Rahmen.