Edmond Renault Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES: Flusslandschaft mit Bäuerin.
      Nov. 09, 2024

      RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES: Flusslandschaft mit Bäuerin.

      Est: CHF200 - CHF400

      RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES (1829 Paris 1905) : Flusslandschaft mit Bäuerin; Öl auf Leinwand; 18x32 cm; sig. u. dat. (18)75 u.l. sowie bez. "Avril" u.r.

    • RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES: Sitzende Dame am Ufer.
      Nov. 11, 2023

      RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES: Sitzende Dame am Ufer.

      Est: CHF150 - CHF300

      RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES (1829 Paris 1905) : Sitzende Dame am Ufer; Öl auf Holz; 24,5x18,5 cm; sig. u.l. sowie dat. 1876 u.r.

    • CHARLES-EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) Paysage arboré et étang avec vue sur la Mer, 1898
      Oct. 23, 2023

      CHARLES-EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) Paysage arboré et étang avec vue sur la Mer, 1898

      Est: €150 - €300

      CHARLES-EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) Paysage arboré et étang avec vue sur la Mer, 1898 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche, située à droite. Inscriptions au dos de la toile. Dimensions : 22,5 x 35,5 cm

      Accademia Fine Art
    • RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES: Au bord de la rivière.
      May. 13, 2023

      RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES: Au bord de la rivière.

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      RENAULT, EDMOND CHARLES (1829 Paris 1905) : Au bord de la rivière; Öl auf Leinwand; 18x32 cm; sig. u. dat. (18)75 u.l. sowie bez. "Avril" u.r.

    • CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST
      Mar. 12, 2023

      CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905) Original Oil on Canvas "Caleche dans une Rue de Paris, 1902". Signed and Dated Lower left. Impressionist Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905) studied under Corot and Rousseau. He made his debut at the Paris Salon in 1857. He was a member of the Societe des Artistes Francais. Professionally framed. In frame 20"x15"x1". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Paris/Charleston Estate.

      Charleston Estate Auctions
      Jun. 29, 2021

      Est: €500 - €600

      Edmond RENAULT (1829-1905) Paysage à la barque Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 22 x 31 cm Avec cadre : 35,5 x 45 cm Oil on canvas, signed lower left, 8.7 x 12.2 in, with frame : 14 x 17.7 in

    • EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) PAYSAGE À LA BARQUE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 22 X 31 CM AV
      Mar. 30, 2021

      EDMOND RENAULT (1829-1905) PAYSAGE À LA BARQUE HUILE SUR TOILE SIGNÉ EN BAS À GAUCHE 22 X 31 CM AV

      Est: €600 - €800

      Edmond RENAULT (1829-1905) Paysage à la barque Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 22 x 31 cm Avec cadre : 35.5 x 45 cm Oil on canvas signed lower left 8 21/32 x 12 13/64 in with frame : 13 31/32 x 17 23/32 in.

    • CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (PARIS 1829-1905 ?)
      Sep. 14, 2016

      CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (PARIS 1829-1905 ?)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (PARIS 1829-1905 ?) Allée de palmiers au Brésil huile sur toile, non rentoilée 45 x 24,2 cm. (17 ¾ x 9 ½ in.)

    • C. Edmond Renault, Ride on the Riverbank, Oil Painting, 1879
      Apr. 19, 2016

      C. Edmond Renault, Ride on the Riverbank, Oil Painting, 1879

      Est: €700 - €910

      Oil on canvas France, 1879 Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905) - French landscape painter Signed and dated lower right ‘Edmond Renault 1879’ Image dimensions: 50.5 x 65 cm Good condition Condition: The painting is in good condition. The edges show traces of a former framing. The surface is slightly soiled. The dimensions of the canvas are 50.5 x 65 cm. Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905) The French artist Charles Edmond Renault was born 1829 in Paris. He was a student of famous painters such as Camille Corot and Theodore Rousseau, who was the founder of the School of Barbizon. (bde) Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.

      Auctionata Paddle8 AG
    • RENAULT Charles-Edmond (1829-1905) "L'ARRIVEE
      Nov. 29, 2015

      RENAULT Charles-Edmond (1829-1905) "L'ARRIVEE

      Est: €600 - €800

      RENAULT Charles-Edmond (1829-1905) "L'ARRIVEE DE L'ORAGE" Huile sur panneau signée et datée 1869 en bas à gauche ; Encadrée. Haut.:21,5cm x Larg.:27cm

      Armor Enchères
      Oct. 24, 2014

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Edmond RENAULT (Paris 1829 - 1905) Chênes verniculés avec des chevaux patûrant Toile 44,5 x 68 cm Signée et datée en bas à gauche : Edmond Renault 1877

    • Edmond RENAULT (1829-1905) Scène au berger Huile sur toile d'origine Signée en bas à gauche et située Honfleur en bas à droite 33 x 24 cm
      Apr. 27, 2014

      Edmond RENAULT (1829-1905) Scène au berger Huile sur toile d'origine Signée en bas à gauche et située Honfleur en bas à droite 33 x 24 cm

      Est: €300 - €400

    • Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905). Dimensions:
      May. 15, 2012

      Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905). Dimensions:

      Est: €1,300 - €1,600

      Charles Edmond Renault (1829-1905). Dimensions: 0m70 x 0m80

      Galerie Moderne
    • * Renault (Edmond, 1829-1905). River scene at
      Feb. 08, 2012

      * Renault (Edmond, 1829-1905). River scene at

      Est: £400 - £600

      * Renault (Edmond, 1829-1905). River scene at dusk, 1855, oil on canvas, of a gondola on a wide river with dwellings on a wooded bank, small puncture point towards lower right, signed and dated lower left, 21 x 31cm (8.25 x 12.25ins), gilt frame (with sl. loss of moulding). (1) Please Note: Buyer's premium is 23.4% of the hammer price

      Dominic Winter Auctions
    • Edmond Renault (French, 1829-1905) River landscape, 8.25 x 12in.
      Oct. 20, 2011

      Edmond Renault (French, 1829-1905) River landscape, 8.25 x 12in.

      Est: £500 - £700

      Edmond Renault (French, 1829-1905) oil on canvas, River landscape, signed and dated 1855, 8.25 x 12in.

      Gorringes
    • Edmond RENAULT (1829-1905) - HALAGE LE LONG D'UNE
      Dec. 18, 2009

      Edmond RENAULT (1829-1905) - HALAGE LE LONG D'UNE

      Est: €700 - €900

      Edmond RENAULT (1829-1905) - HALAGE LE LONG D'UNE RIVIERE

      Delvaux
    • Edmond Renault (1829-1905) Oil on panel A river
      Mar. 15, 2008

      Edmond Renault (1829-1905) Oil on panel A river

      Est: £200 - £300

      Edmond Renault (1829-1905) Oil on panel A river landscape with a couple in a punt and two horses on a tow path Signed and dated 1857 lower left 9 5/8" x 12 7/8"

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • RENAULT Charles Edmond (1829-1905) CABANE SUR
      Feb. 11, 2008

      RENAULT Charles Edmond (1829-1905) CABANE SUR

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      RENAULT Charles Edmond (1829-1905) CABANE SUR L'ETANG AU CREPUSCULE Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche H. 60 cm L. 100 cm TB (Très nombreuses restaurations)

      Anaf
    • CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (French/Barbizon School
      Dec. 06, 2007

      CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (French/Barbizon School

      CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (French/Barbizon School 1829-1905) Le retour du pêcheur, le soir (Return of the Fisherman, Evening) Oil on canvas 38 x 44 inches (96.5 x 111.8 cm) Signed at lower left Provenance: Private Collection, Paris, France; Castellana, September 28, 1999 This is the work of an accomplished landscape painter who trained under Corot and Rousseau.

      Heritage Auctions
    • Charles Edmond Renault O/C Harbor Scene
      Oct. 08, 2007

      Charles Edmond Renault O/C Harbor Scene

      Charles Edmond Renault, 1829-1905, French oil on canvas harbor scene, signed lower right, "C. Renault," 16" x 24", probably the original frame. Provenance: A Concord, N.H. collection.

      The Cobbs
    • CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (French, 1829-1905) IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE WITH COWS
      Feb. 02, 2007

      CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (French, 1829-1905) IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE WITH COWS

      CHARLES EDMOND RENAULT (French, 1829-1905) IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPE WITH COWS. Oil on canvas scene shows a tree lined pasture with a small pool of water and cows grazing under blue and cloud sky. Signed lower left. Housed in a gilt molded wood frame. Back of canvas having a Paris canvas stamp and a label from Adolph de Jong Art, NYC. SIZE: 10-3/4" x 16-1/4". CONDITION: Dime size chip to bottom, otherwise good. 9-70905

      James D. Julia
      Aug. 22, 2006

      James D. Julia