Vytas Remeika Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vytautas Remeika, Abstrahierte Küstenlandschaften, 2 Ölgemälde (Gegenstücke) von 1966, beide im gleichen Originalrahmen
      Mar. 08, 2024

      Vytautas Remeika, Abstrahierte Küstenlandschaften, 2 Ölgemälde (Gegenstücke) von 1966, beide im gleichen Originalrahmen

      Est: €300 - €350

      Vytautas Remeika, Abstrahierte Küstenlandschaften, 2 Ölgemälde (Gegenstücke) von 1966, beide im gleichen Originalrahmen Vytautas Remeika, 1930 Radviliskis - 1972 Montreal, litauisch-kanadischer Maler, hier: 2 abstrahierte Küstenlandschaften, Öl/Karton, je 26 x 60 cm, je r. u. sign. u. dat., Originalrahmung Zum Künstler: Vytautas Remeika wurde in Litauen geboren und studierte von 1945-50 an der Hochschule für Grafik & Design in Freiburg. Anfang der 1950er Jahre wanderte er nach Kanada aus, wo er von 1952-57 an der École des Beaux Arts in Montreal seine Ausbildung zum Künstler vollendete. Vytautas Remeika, Abstracted coastal landscapes, 2 oil paintings (counterparts) from 1966, both in the same original frame Vytautas Remeika, 1930 Radviliskis - 1972 Montreal, Lithuanian-Canadian painter, here: 2 abstract coastal landscapes, oil/cardboard, each 26 x 60 cm, each signed on the right and dated, original frame About the artist: Vytautas Remeika was born in Lithuania and studied at the Hochschule für Grafik & Design in Freiburg from 1945-50. He emigrated to Canada in the early 1950s, where he completed his training as an artist at the École des Beaux Arts in Montreal from 1952-57.

    • Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century).
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century).

      Est: £30 - £50

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century). Abstract oil on board, signed. 49 x 24cm.. .

      Ewbank's
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Est: £30 - £50

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century). Abstract oil on board, signed and dated 64'. 21 x 53cm.. .

      Ewbank's
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Est: £30 - £50

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century). Abstract oil on board, unsigned. 25 x 53cm. .

      Ewbank's
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Est: £100 - £200

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century). Abstract oil on board, signed and dated 65'. 60 x 126cm. . .

      Ewbank's
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Est: £100 - £200

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century). Abstract oil on board, signed and dated 65' (unframed). 123 x 61cm. .

      Ewbank's
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Est: £100 - £200

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century). Abstract oil on board, signed and dated 65'. 53 x 121cm. .

      Ewbank's
      Apr. 26, 2018

      Est: £100 - £200

      Vytas Remeika (Lithuanian/Canadian, 20th Century). Abstract oil on canvas, signed and dated 66'. 68 x 113cm. .

      Ewbank's
    • Vytas Remeika Abstract Composition
      Sep. 27, 2009

      Vytas Remeika Abstract Composition

      Abstract Composition

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
      Sep. 27, 2009

      Est: $250 - $350

      Abstract Composition

    • Vytas Remeika Sailing Race
      Sep. 27, 2009

      Vytas Remeika Sailing Race

      Sailing Race