Jean-Maxime Relange Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • JEAN-MAXIME RELANGE (1938-2017) Mer verte, 1991. Olie op doek. G
      Jun. 18, 2019

      JEAN-MAXIME RELANGE (1938-2017) Mer verte, 1991. Olie op doek. G

      Est: €150 - €200

      JEAN-MAXIME RELANGE (1938-2017) Mer verte, 1991. Olie op doek. Getekend 'Relange'. Titel op verso. 81 x 100 cm (85 x 104 cm(met kader/avec cadre))JEAN-MAXIME RELANGE (1938-2017) Mer verte, 1991. Huile sur toile. Signée 'Relange'. Titre au revers. 81 x 100 cm (85 x 104 cm(met kader/avec cadre))JEAN-MAXIME RELANGE (1938-2017) Mer verte, 1991. Oil on canvas. Signed 'Relange'. Title on the reverse. 81 x 100 cm (85 x 104 cm(met kader/avec cadre))

    • Jean-Maxime Relange (Paris 1938)
      Oct. 14, 2013

      Jean-Maxime Relange (Paris 1938)

      Jean-Maxime Relange (Paris 1938) Poison Blanc (circa 1970) - Signed l.l. Signed on the reverse side - Oil on canvas, 97.4 x 129.7 cm - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
      Oct. 14, 2013

      Jean-Maxime Relange (Paris 1938) Cheminée & Philodendron' - Signed l.r. Signed and titled on the reverse side - Oil on canvas, 120.4 x 80 cm - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Jean-Maxime RELANGE (né en 1938) La Fontaine de la
      Apr. 06, 2013

      Jean-Maxime RELANGE (né en 1938) La Fontaine de la

      Est: €250 - €300

      Jean-Maxime RELANGE (né en 1938) La Fontaine de la place Saint-Médard Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. H: 46 x L: 55 cm

    • JEAN MAXIME RELANGE, (FRENCH B. 1938), SEASCAPE WITH SAILBOATS
      Feb. 19, 2010

      JEAN MAXIME RELANGE, (FRENCH B. 1938), SEASCAPE WITH SAILBOATS

      Est: $500 - $800

      JEAN MAXIME RELANGE (french b. 1938) SEASCAPE WITH SAILBOATS Signed 'Relange' bottom right, oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (50.2 x 50.2cm) provenance: Lehman Brothers. This lot is to be sold not subject to a reserve.

      Freeman's | Hindman